Skip to content

BRIGHTLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1432450, Miami, FL

BRIGHTLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $338,138,740 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003269

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$338M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RRXnew+125,000$23.4M
TGBnew+2,002,000$12.9M
ECVTadded+750,000$9.64M
FLRadded+42,000$1.96M
KALUadded+7,000$844K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEIexited-250,000-$11.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003269, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $338,138,740, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VSATVIASAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,036,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,094,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,100,000 shares 2,100,000$96.2M28.44%+6,000Timeline
CSTMCONSTELLIUM SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 712,000 shares; 2024Q4: 711,000 shares; 2025Q1: 745,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,625,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,842,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,847,000 shares 1,847,000$45.4M13.43%+5,000Timeline
DANDANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,080,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,146,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,150,000 shares 1,150,000$38.7M11.44%+4,000Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,392,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,396,000 shares 1,396,000$36.4M10.77%+4,000Timeline
ECVTECOVYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,050,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,800,000 shares 2,800,000$36M10.65%+750,000Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 455,000 shares; 2024Q4: 523,000 shares; 2025Q1: 535,000 shares; 2025Q2: 534,000 shares; 2025Q3: 544,000 shares; 2025Q4: 559,000 shares; 2026Q1: 601,000 shares 601,000$28M8.29%+42,000Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$23.4M6.92%newTimeline
KALUKAISER ALUMINIUM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 168,000 shares; 2026Q1: 175,000 shares 175,000$21.1M6.24%+7,000Timeline
TGBTASEKO MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,002,000 shares 2,002,000$12.9M3.82%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC250,000$11.5Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003269 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set