Skip to content

BRIGADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1421306, NEW YORK, NY

BRIGADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported $534,283,544 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005183

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$534M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
99.65%
New
5
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSTnew+51,200$8.12M
LMRInew+665,900$7.51M
UALnew+53,850$7.32M
EMBCnew+1,516,453$4.94M
FOAadded+123,476$3.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECVTexited-817,255-$10.5M
LUMNreduced-1,300,000-$9.98M
SPYexited-15,000-$9.75M
NOMDexited-875,000-$8.41M
LNTHreduced-35,000-$3.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005183, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $152,900,544, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 143,145 shares; 2025Q3: 316,345 shares; 2025Q4: 127,607 shares; 2026Q1: 363,745 shares; 2026Q2: 328,745 shares 328,745$36.5M23.86%-35,000Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 77,120 shares; 2024Q4: 78,386 shares; 2025Q1: 78,386 shares; 2025Q2: 78,386 shares; 2025Q3: 78,386 shares; 2025Q4: 77,260 shares; 2026Q1: 77,120 shares; 2026Q2: 105,871 shares 105,871$9.65M6.31%+28,751Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,392 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,200 shares 51,200$8.12M5.31%newTimeline
FOAFINANCE OF AMERICA COMPANQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 57,000 shares; 2025Q1: 57,000 shares; 2025Q2: 57,000 shares; 2025Q3: 57,000 shares; 2025Q4: 82,000 shares; 2026Q1: 157,000 shares; 2026Q2: 280,476 shares 280,476$7.72M5.05%+123,476Timeline
LMRILUMEXA IMAGING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 665,900 shares 665,900$7.51M4.91%newTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 53,850 shares 53,850$7.32M4.79%newTimeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,516,453 shares 1,516,453$4.94M3.23%newTimeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,900,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,850,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,850,000 shares; 2026Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$4.22M2.76%-1,300,000Timeline
CNTYCENTURY CASINOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 117,549 shares; 2026Q2: 117,549 shares 117,549$150K0.1%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFput3,000,000$259M+950,000
IWMISHARES TR SHSput300,000$90.1Mnew
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput400,000$32M-2,000,000

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LANTHEUS HLDGS INCLANTHEUS HLDGS INC Convertibleprincipal43,417,000$62.5M-5,343,000
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLC DEB 3.750% 2/1principal73,105,000$3.93M-3,435,000
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLC DEB 4.000%11/1principal7,700,000$385K0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LQDISHARES TR1,000,000$109Mcall
HYGISHARES TR1,200,000$95.5Mcall
IWMISHARES TR305,000$75.6Mcall
ECVTECOVYST INC817,255$10.5Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T15,000$9.75Mshares
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTD875,000$8.41Mshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC100,000$7.75Mput
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INC100,000$7.58Mcall

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005183 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set