Skip to content

Bridgewater Associates, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1350694, Westport, CT

Bridgewater Associates, LP reported $27,421,613,830 across 1,040 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 36.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001350694-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$27.4B
Holdings
1,040
Top 10 weight
36.33%
New
191
Sold out
165

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+1,890,325$1.29B
ORCLadded+1,467,202$286M
MUadded+887,944$253M
NVDAadded+1,355,454$253M
NEMadded+1,921,592$192M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-1,063,070-$333M
FISVexited-1,593,157-$205M
UBERreduced-2,315,092-$189M
WFCreduced-1,393,669-$130M
METAreduced-193,218-$128M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001350694-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $27,421,613,830, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TMCTMC THE METALS COMPANY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,309 shares 54,309$335K<0.01%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,956 shares 16,956$328K<0.01%newTimeline
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,133 shares 5,133$318K<0.01%newTimeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,687 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,539 shares; 2025Q4: 5,601 shares 5,601$316K<0.01%+2,062Timeline
ENSGENSIGN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,667 shares; 2024Q4: 5,996 shares; 2025Q1: 2,370 shares; 2025Q2: 1,816 shares; 2025Q3: 6,738 shares; 2025Q4: 1,772 shares 1,772$309K<0.01%-4,966Timeline
VCELVERICEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,543 shares 8,543$308K<0.01%newTimeline
ROCKGIBRALTAR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,535 shares; 2025Q4: 6,170 shares 6,170$305K<0.01%+2,635Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,864 shares 2,864$305K<0.01%newTimeline
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,727 shares; 2024Q4: 130,184 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 110,797 shares; 2025Q4: 7,126 shares 7,126$302K<0.01%-103,671Timeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,923 shares 4,923$301K<0.01%newTimeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,008 shares; 2024Q4: 53,979 shares; 2025Q1: 5,120 shares; 2025Q2: 12,146 shares; 2025Q3: 5,158 shares; 2025Q4: 1,921 shares 1,921$297K<0.01%-3,237Timeline
MTXMINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,938 shares; 2024Q4: 7,956 shares; 2025Q1: 13,575 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,873 shares 4,873$297K<0.01%newTimeline
BTGB2GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 68,289 shares; 2025Q2: 72,439 shares; 2025Q3: 46,264 shares; 2025Q4: 64,773 shares 64,773$292K<0.01%+18,509Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,963 shares 12,963$279K<0.01%newTimeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,022 shares; 2025Q2: 246,050 shares; 2025Q3: 243,236 shares; 2025Q4: 4,428 shares 4,428$279K<0.01%-238,808Timeline
ELFE L F BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,436 shares; 2024Q4: 9,854 shares; 2025Q1: 4,099 shares; 2025Q2: 3,090 shares; 2025Q3: 21,106 shares; 2025Q4: 3,662 shares 3,662$278K<0.01%-17,444Timeline
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,023 shares 25,023$275K<0.01%newTimeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,799 shares; 2025Q4: 3,055 shares 3,055$271K<0.01%-6,744Timeline
JJSFJ & J SNACK FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,002 shares; 2024Q4: 2,897 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,582 shares; 2025Q4: 2,997 shares 2,997$271K<0.01%+415Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,609 shares; 2025Q1: 4,528 shares; 2025Q2: 2,467 shares; 2025Q3: 36,518 shares; 2025Q4: 1,714 shares 1,714$264K<0.01%-34,804Timeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,095 shares 7,095$264K<0.01%newTimeline
ACIWACI WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,389 shares; 2024Q4: 4,560 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,120 shares; 2025Q4: 5,487 shares 5,487$262K<0.01%-27,633Timeline
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,126 shares; 2024Q4: 2,598 shares; 2025Q1: 2,598 shares; 2025Q2: 2,598 shares; 2025Q3: 2,598 shares; 2025Q4: 2,598 shares 2,598$253K<0.01%0Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,685 shares 4,685$247K<0.01%newTimeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,179 shares; 2025Q1: 2,059 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,229 shares; 2025Q4: 1,322 shares 1,322$245K<0.01%-9,907Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,635 shares; 2025Q4: 1,419 shares 1,419$242K<0.01%-11,216Timeline
BRCBRADY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,405 shares; 2024Q4: 5,958 shares; 2025Q1: 15,640 shares; 2025Q2: 7,597 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,002 shares 3,002$235K<0.01%newTimeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 560 shares 560$235K<0.01%newTimeline
UCTTULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,393 shares; 2025Q4: 9,137 shares 9,137$231K<0.01%-1,256Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,548 shares; 2024Q4: 6,921 shares; 2025Q1: 32,309 shares; 2025Q2: 22,958 shares; 2025Q3: 46,868 shares; 2025Q4: 872 shares 872$223K<0.01%-45,996Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,517 shares; 2024Q4: 11,249 shares; 2025Q1: 21,374 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,842 shares 2,842$220K<0.01%newTimeline
PHRPHREESIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,445 shares; 2024Q4: 8,971 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,203 shares; 2025Q4: 12,805 shares 12,805$217K<0.01%-59,398Timeline
HWCHANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 128,877 shares; 2025Q4: 3,340 shares 3,340$213K<0.01%-125,537Timeline
JOEST JOE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,548 shares 3,548$211K<0.01%newTimeline
MASIMASIMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,617 shares; 2024Q4: 11,391 shares; 2025Q1: 2,118 shares; 2025Q2: 1,645 shares; 2025Q3: 1,714 shares; 2025Q4: 1,619 shares 1,619$211K<0.01%-95Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,072 shares; 2024Q4: 11,580 shares; 2025Q1: 746,925 shares; 2025Q2: 598,029 shares; 2025Q3: 125,781 shares; 2025Q4: 6,462 shares 6,462$210K<0.01%-119,319Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 774 shares 774$201K<0.01%newTimeline
STLASTELLANTIS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,523 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 43,812 shares; 2025Q3: 41,806 shares; 2025Q4: 17,506 shares 17,506$191K<0.01%-24,300Timeline
TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,399,155 shares; 2025Q3: 109,517 shares; 2025Q4: 30,324 shares 30,324$126K<0.01%-79,193Timeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,019 shares; 2025Q4: 10,313 shares 10,313$60.3K<0.01%+294Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 165. All 165

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FISVFISERV INC1,593,157$205Mshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC270,556$37Mshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR462,859$35.5Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW852,495$31.9Mshares
CCJCAMECO CORP293,928$24.7Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC89,094$18.1Mshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY55,203$17.8Mshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC63,062$14.5Mshares
CTVACORTEVA INC191,216$12.9Mshares
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO39,190$12.1Mshares
ATIATI INC136,458$11.1Mshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP42,709$10.5Mshares
FDXFEDEX CORP43,132$10.2Mshares
FOXAFOX CORP142,041$8.96Mshares
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC19,429$8.88Mshares
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP25,050$8.11Mshares
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION134,658$8.04Mshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S138,947$7.71Mshares
WINAWINMARK CORP14,731$7.33Mshares
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INC37,834$7.14Mshares
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL29,609$6.54Mshares
AYIACUITY INC18,781$6.47Mshares
TIGOMILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S A129,443$6.28Mshares
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP IND284,004$6.23Mshares
URNMSPROTT FDS TR102,300$6.18Mshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO43,426$5.7Mshares
BIIBBIOGEN INC39,983$5.6Mshares
CBSHCOMMERCE BANCSHARES INC91,635$5.48Mshares
CVNACARVANA CO14,229$5.37Mshares
CTASCINTAS CORP23,996$4.93Mshares
BSYBENTLEY SYS INC93,424$4.81Mshares
LZBLA Z BOY INC137,353$4.71Mshares
ANAUTONATION INC21,191$4.64Mshares
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW35,659$4.41Mshares
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO69,359$4.31Mshares
BKEBUCKLE INC71,008$4.17Mshares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC83,464$4Mshares
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC11,349$3.57Mshares
WSBCWESBANCO INC108,045$3.45Mshares
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC30,085$3.38Mshares
NEOGNEOGEN CORP584,794$3.34Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC27,324$3.31Mshares
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRA53,659$3.3Mshares
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC60,339$3.2Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW177,740$3.19Mshares
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC5,399$3.16Mshares
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC61,972$3.15Mshares
ESLTELBIT SYS LTD6,080$3.1Mshares
GAPGAP INC143,542$3.07Mshares
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd241,451$3.02Mshares
BIOBIO RAD LABS INC10,632$2.98Mshares
WWWWOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC108,474$2.98Mshares
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INC446,219$2.94Mshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC42,601$2.93Mshares
UPBDUPBOUND GROUP INC123,302$2.91Mshares
HAEHAEMONETICS CORP MASS59,104$2.88Mshares
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INC29,631$2.87Mshares
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INC83,774$2.81Mshares
MDUMDU RES GROUP INC149,167$2.66Mshares
MRC GLOBAL INCMRC GLOBAL INC183,978$2.65Mshares
MASMASCO CORP37,662$2.65Mshares
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS29,174$2.59Mshares
CUREVAC NVCUREVAC NV466,407$2.51Mshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP22,199$2.5Mshares
ATRAPTARGROUP INC18,568$2.48Mshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC11,079$2.46Mshares
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC30,689$2.32Mshares
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC31,336$2.31Mshares
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP41,146$2.29Mshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS78,766$2.2Mshares
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP15,268$2.19Mshares
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC59,119$2.01Mshares
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES32,904$2Mshares
CNMCORE & MAIN INC35,833$1.93Mshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC15,102$1.91Mshares
CHWYCHEWY INC47,043$1.9Mshares
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTMT40,458$1.83Mshares
FLRFLUOR CORP42,330$1.78Mshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW18,855$1.76Mshares
SCSSTEELCASE INC-CLASS A102,112$1.76Mshares
HUMHUMANA INC6,603$1.72Mshares
KKELLANOVA20,830$1.71Mshares
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INC19,975$1.68Mshares
COURCOURSERA INC140,240$1.64Mshares
SRSPIRE INC19,007$1.55Mshares
IEXIDEX CORP9,459$1.54Mshares
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INC34,378$1.48Mshares
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC18,044$1.44Mshares
PGNYPROGYNY INC65,643$1.41Mshares
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC18,265$1.41Mshares
BABOEING CO6,453$1.39Mshares
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT IN68,878$1.39Mshares
RLIRLI CORP20,541$1.34Mshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC5,762$1.34Mshares
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC23,795$1.23Mshares
MATXMATSON INC12,373$1.22Mshares
THOTHOR INDS INC11,445$1.19Mshares
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC1,855$1.17Mshares
AROCARCHROCK INC42,230$1.11Mshares
TAT&T INC37,777$1.07Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001350694-26-000001 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set