Skip to content

BRANT POINT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1279030, New York, NY

BRANT POINT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC reported $775,689,528 across 130 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 28.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-26-056578

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$776M
Holdings
130
Top 10 weight
28.59%
New
37
Sold out
34

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ELANnew+176,876$4.23M
ITRInew+36,754$3.3M
HDadded+6,821$2.24M
CONadded+69,791$1.5M
WELLadded+7,514$1.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRMBexited-70,000-$5.48M
VMCexited-17,663-$5.04M
AMGreduced-17,358-$4.8M
COHRreduced-16,000-$3.81M
TTIexited-340,000-$3.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-26-056578, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $364,102,472, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,104 shares; 2024Q4: 181,104 shares; 2025Q1: 180,190 shares; 2025Q2: 174,884 shares; 2025Q3: 163,518 shares; 2025Q4: 139,000 shares; 2026Q1: 123,962 shares 123,962$15.7M4.3%-15,038Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,688 shares; 2024Q4: 11,242 shares; 2025Q1: 11,119 shares; 2025Q2: 149,520 shares; 2025Q3: 142,770 shares; 2025Q4: 142,770 shares; 2026Q1: 137,765 shares 137,765$12.7M3.49%-5,005Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,041 shares; 2024Q4: 220,000 shares; 2025Q1: 223,000 shares; 2025Q2: 227,521 shares; 2025Q3: 222,521 shares; 2025Q4: 213,859 shares; 2026Q1: 181,970 shares 181,970$11.9M3.27%-31,889Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,358 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 148,304 shares; 2025Q2: 137,498 shares; 2025Q3: 138,140 shares; 2025Q4: 138,798 shares; 2026Q1: 125,340 shares 125,340$11.6M3.17%-13,458Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,746 shares; 2024Q4: 62,835 shares; 2025Q1: 65,314 shares; 2025Q2: 62,519 shares; 2025Q3: 51,439 shares; 2025Q4: 51,439 shares; 2026Q1: 50,310 shares 50,310$9.49M2.61%-1,129Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,851 shares; 2024Q4: 46,301 shares; 2025Q1: 45,651 shares; 2025Q2: 47,514 shares; 2025Q3: 50,655 shares; 2025Q4: 50,655 shares; 2026Q1: 43,238 shares 43,238$9.01M2.47%-7,417Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,198 shares; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,802 shares; 2025Q2: 16,228 shares; 2025Q3: 16,228 shares; 2025Q4: 15,633 shares; 2026Q1: 15,502 shares 15,502$8.87M2.44%-131Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,520 shares; 2024Q4: 37,949 shares; 2025Q1: 47,716 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 48,842 shares; 2025Q4: 43,000 shares; 2026Q1: 38,862 shares 38,862$8.42M2.31%-4,138Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,308 shares; 2024Q4: 129,308 shares; 2025Q1: 127,868 shares; 2025Q2: 127,184 shares; 2025Q3: 127,184 shares; 2025Q4: 110,743 shares; 2026Q1: 97,548 shares 97,548$8.36M2.29%-13,195Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 39,843 shares; 2025Q2: 41,197 shares; 2025Q3: 35,500 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 32,402 shares 32,402$8.12M2.23%+2,402Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,979 shares; 2024Q4: 16,689 shares; 2025Q1: 16,797 shares; 2025Q2: 17,829 shares; 2025Q3: 15,829 shares; 2025Q4: 15,829 shares; 2026Q1: 15,887 shares 15,887$7.81M2.14%+58Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 221,410 shares; 2025Q2: 160,288 shares; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 78,000 shares 78,000$7.6M2.09%+3,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,940 shares; 2024Q4: 17,940 shares; 2025Q1: 17,940 shares; 2025Q2: 26,629 shares; 2025Q3: 26,629 shares; 2025Q4: 27,629 shares; 2026Q1: 25,752 shares 25,752$7.39M2.03%-1,877Timeline
CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 266,022 shares; 2026Q1: 335,813 shares 335,813$7.2M1.98%+69,791Timeline
VSECVSE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: 28,000 shares; 2025Q1: 36,547 shares; 2025Q2: 36,570 shares; 2025Q3: 35,179 shares; 2025Q4: 41,179 shares; 2026Q1: 34,636 shares 34,636$6.39M1.75%-6,543Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,934 shares; 2025Q4: 66,934 shares; 2026Q1: 46,280 shares 46,280$6.29M1.73%-20,654Timeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,018 shares; 2024Q4: 34,939 shares; 2025Q1: 32,647 shares; 2025Q2: 32,509 shares; 2025Q3: 29,854 shares; 2025Q4: 29,854 shares; 2026Q1: 36,494 shares 36,494$6.24M1.71%+6,640Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,567 shares; 2024Q4: 22,567 shares; 2025Q1: 29,634 shares; 2025Q2: 22,001 shares; 2025Q3: 22,224 shares; 2025Q4: 20,145 shares; 2026Q1: 20,145 shares 20,145$5.78M1.59%0Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 29,631 shares; 2025Q2: 73,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$5.72M1.57%-16,000Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,043 shares; 2025Q2: 35,072 shares; 2025Q3: 35,072 shares; 2025Q4: 35,072 shares; 2026Q1: 26,367 shares 26,367$5.71M1.57%-8,705Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 16,000 shares; 2026Q1: 16,438 shares 16,438$5.58M1.53%+438Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,074 shares; 2024Q4: 57,074 shares; 2025Q1: 56,380 shares; 2025Q2: 59,167 shares; 2025Q3: 44,167 shares; 2025Q4: 50,597 shares; 2026Q1: 46,694 shares 46,694$5.52M1.52%-3,903Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,302 shares; 2024Q4: 19,051 shares; 2025Q1: 18,901 shares; 2025Q2: 27,876 shares; 2025Q3: 27,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,500 shares; 2026Q1: 28,924 shares 28,924$5.42M1.49%+7,424Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,966 shares; 2024Q4: 23,316 shares; 2025Q1: 23,166 shares; 2025Q2: 24,115 shares; 2025Q3: 24,315 shares; 2025Q4: 20,740 shares; 2026Q1: 17,964 shares 17,964$5.4M1.48%-2,776Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,348 shares; 2025Q2: 11,276 shares; 2025Q3: 9,884 shares; 2025Q4: 9,884 shares; 2026Q1: 9,431 shares 9,431$5.3M1.46%-453Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,850 shares; 2024Q4: 19,983 shares; 2025Q1: 19,734 shares; 2025Q2: 19,616 shares; 2025Q3: 19,616 shares; 2025Q4: 19,616 shares; 2026Q1: 16,412 shares 16,412$5.26M1.44%-3,204Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,948 shares; 2024Q4: 94,948 shares; 2025Q1: 79,174 shares; 2025Q2: 78,992 shares; 2025Q3: 78,992 shares; 2025Q4: 78,992 shares; 2026Q1: 83,235 shares 83,235$5.15M1.42%+4,243Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,975 shares; 2024Q4: 26,976 shares; 2025Q1: 26,643 shares; 2025Q2: 26,815 shares; 2025Q3: 27,431 shares; 2025Q4: 26,931 shares; 2026Q1: 25,957 shares 25,957$5.11M1.4%-974Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,497 shares; 2024Q4: 5,497 shares; 2025Q1: 5,434 shares; 2025Q2: 5,404 shares; 2025Q3: 6,404 shares; 2025Q4: 5,472 shares; 2026Q1: 5,008 shares 5,008$4.91M1.35%-464Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 53,000 shares; 2025Q1: 44,455 shares; 2025Q2: 59,054 shares; 2025Q3: 54,054 shares; 2025Q4: 44,054 shares; 2026Q1: 43,394 shares 43,394$4.89M1.34%-660Timeline
RBCRBC BEARINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,990 shares 8,990$4.88M1.34%-1,010Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,000 shares; 2026Q1: 24,514 shares 24,514$4.85M1.33%+7,514Timeline
SAIASAIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,192 shares; 2024Q4: 18,085 shares; 2025Q1: 17,868 shares; 2025Q2: 15,277 shares; 2025Q3: 15,447 shares; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,758 shares 13,758$4.83M1.33%-242Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,574 shares; 2024Q4: 34,574 shares; 2025Q1: 34,248 shares; 2025Q2: 34,596 shares; 2025Q3: 34,596 shares; 2025Q4: 34,596 shares; 2026Q1: 28,664 shares 28,664$4.66M1.28%-5,932Timeline
DBDDIEBOLD NIXDORF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,000 shares; 2024Q4: 182,679 shares; 2025Q1: 123,608 shares; 2025Q2: 94,753 shares; 2025Q3: 80,180 shares; 2025Q4: 67,680 shares; 2026Q1: 58,631 shares 58,631$4.42M1.21%-9,049Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,850 shares; 2024Q4: 49,850 shares; 2025Q1: 49,234 shares; 2025Q2: 41,242 shares; 2025Q3: 41,242 shares; 2025Q4: 41,242 shares; 2026Q1: 33,866 shares 33,866$4.33M1.19%-7,376Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,588 shares; 2024Q4: 7,588 shares; 2025Q1: 7,489 shares; 2025Q2: 14,888 shares; 2025Q3: 14,888 shares; 2025Q4: 14,888 shares; 2026Q1: 13,375 shares 13,375$4.26M1.17%-1,513Timeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 176,876 shares 176,876$4.23M1.16%newTimeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,254 shares; 2024Q4: 81,254 shares; 2025Q1: 84,681 shares; 2025Q2: 80,620 shares; 2025Q3: 81,077 shares; 2025Q4: 81,077 shares; 2026Q1: 69,891 shares 69,891$4.22M1.16%-11,186Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,909 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,026 shares; 2025Q2: 32,348 shares; 2025Q3: 27,384 shares; 2025Q4: 14,500 shares; 2026Q1: 14,940 shares 14,940$4.21M1.16%+440Timeline
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,707 shares; 2024Q4: 27,707 shares; 2025Q1: 27,350 shares; 2025Q2: 27,080 shares; 2025Q3: 27,080 shares; 2025Q4: 53,680 shares; 2026Q1: 52,043 shares 52,043$4.13M1.13%-1,637Timeline
WSBCWESBANCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 316,085 shares; 2025Q2: 420,000 shares; 2025Q3: 294,095 shares; 2025Q4: 204,105 shares; 2026Q1: 118,115 shares 118,115$4.07M1.12%-85,990Timeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,833 shares; 2024Q4: 74,833 shares; 2025Q1: 81,870 shares; 2025Q2: 81,413 shares; 2025Q3: 71,413 shares; 2025Q4: 69,813 shares; 2026Q1: 61,858 shares 61,858$4.03M1.11%-7,955Timeline
THE COOPER COMPANIESTHE COOPER COMPANIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,903 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,055 shares; 2025Q2: 79,314 shares; 2025Q3: 78,078 shares; 2025Q4: 63,312 shares; 2026Q1: 56,363 shares 56,363$4.03M1.11%-6,949
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,661 shares; 2024Q4: 16,092 shares; 2025Q1: 15,981 shares; 2025Q2: 15,981 shares; 2025Q3: 15,981 shares; 2025Q4: 9,229 shares; 2026Q1: 8,419 shares 8,419$3.98M1.09%-810Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: 62,159 shares; 2025Q3: 52,921 shares; 2025Q4: 57,921 shares; 2026Q1: 37,645 shares 37,645$3.96M1.09%-20,276Timeline
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,372 shares; 2025Q4: 49,372 shares; 2026Q1: 41,153 shares 41,153$3.81M1.05%-8,219Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,500 shares; 2024Q4: 40,500 shares; 2025Q1: 25,367 shares; 2025Q2: 26,804 shares; 2025Q3: 25,304 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 26,692 shares 26,692$3.8M1.04%+6,692Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,037 shares; 2024Q4: 5,037 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 19,203 shares; 2025Q3: 16,203 shares; 2025Q4: 16,203 shares; 2026Q1: 13,712 shares 13,712$3.75M1.03%-2,491Timeline
GUSHDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,515 shares; 2024Q4: 95,000 shares; 2025Q1: 93,890 shares; 2025Q2: 93,363 shares; 2025Q3: 93,363 shares; 2025Q4: 74,569 shares; 2026Q1: 80,120 shares 80,120$3.54M0.97%+5,551Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,658 shares; 2024Q4: 18,870 shares; 2025Q1: 18,805 shares; 2025Q2: 18,774 shares; 2025Q3: 18,774 shares; 2025Q4: 17,174 shares; 2026Q1: 17,885 shares 17,885$3.49M0.96%+711Timeline
FTDRFRONTDOOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,481 shares; 2024Q4: 53,621 shares; 2025Q1: 20,543 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 62,800 shares 62,800$3.32M0.91%+2,800Timeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,754 shares 36,754$3.3M0.91%newTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,964 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,821 shares 9,821$3.23M0.89%+6,821Timeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 74,083 shares; 2025Q2: 37,176 shares; 2025Q3: 35,176 shares; 2025Q4: 35,176 shares; 2026Q1: 27,363 shares 27,363$3.04M0.84%-7,813Timeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,382 shares; 2024Q4: 70,421 shares; 2025Q1: 69,601 shares; 2025Q2: 69,212 shares; 2025Q3: 58,102 shares; 2025Q4: 58,012 shares; 2026Q1: 33,412 shares 33,412$2.83M0.78%-24,600Timeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,130 shares; 2024Q4: 66,545 shares; 2025Q1: 65,693 shares; 2025Q2: 69,463 shares; 2025Q3: 69,463 shares; 2025Q4: 69,463 shares; 2026Q1: 62,324 shares 62,324$2.82M0.78%-7,139Timeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,896 shares; 2024Q4: 12,004 shares; 2025Q1: 11,824 shares; 2025Q2: 19,074 shares; 2025Q3: 19,100 shares; 2025Q4: 19,100 shares; 2026Q1: 17,777 shares 17,777$2.76M0.76%-1,323Timeline
VNTVONTIER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 99,271 shares; 2025Q2: 150,276 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$2.48M0.68%+20,000Timeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,642 shares 7,642$2.11M0.58%-17,358Timeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,067 shares 11,067$2.08M0.57%-3,933Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,610 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares; 2026Q1: 21,109 shares 21,109$1.98M0.54%+3,109Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 26,522 shares 26,522$1.97M0.54%-8,478Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,047 shares; 2024Q4: 27,047 shares; 2025Q1: 26,713 shares; 2025Q2: 28,248 shares; 2025Q3: 16,648 shares; 2025Q4: 16,648 shares; 2026Q1: 15,068 shares 15,068$1.78M0.49%-1,580Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,042 shares 9,042$1.76M0.48%-958Timeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,893 shares; 2025Q2: 8,893 shares; 2025Q3: 5,393 shares; 2025Q4: 5,393 shares; 2026Q1: 4,946 shares 4,946$1.69M0.46%-447Timeline
BCOBRINKS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,522 shares; 2024Q4: 28,022 shares; 2025Q1: 23,022 shares; 2025Q2: 23,222 shares; 2025Q3: 23,502 shares; 2025Q4: 18,502 shares; 2026Q1: 13,713 shares 13,713$1.42M0.39%-4,789Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,397 shares; 2024Q4: 68,397 shares; 2025Q1: 50,397 shares; 2025Q2: 22,262 shares; 2025Q3: 22,262 shares; 2025Q4: 22,262 shares; 2026Q1: 20,895 shares 20,895$1.41M0.39%-1,367Timeline
DOCSDOXIMITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,002 shares 60,002$1.4M0.38%newTimeline
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,907 shares; 2026Q1: 10,907 shares 10,907$1.26M0.35%0Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 19,753 shares; 2025Q2: 19,636 shares; 2025Q3: 29,453 shares; 2025Q4: 29,453 shares; 2026Q1: 27,640 shares 27,640$1.12M0.31%-1,813Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,968 shares; 2024Q4: 7,968 shares; 2025Q1: 2,792 shares; 2025Q2: 3,669 shares; 2025Q3: 2,490 shares; 2025Q4: 897 shares; 2026Q1: 2,043 shares 2,043$1.11M0.31%+1,146Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,876 shares; 2025Q2: 9,817 shares; 2025Q3: 9,817 shares; 2025Q4: 9,817 shares; 2026Q1: 7,817 shares 7,817$1.1M0.3%-2,000Timeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 141,728 shares; 2025Q3: 89,780 shares; 2025Q4: 79,780 shares; 2026Q1: 41,564 shares 41,564$1.07M0.29%-38,216Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.01M0.28%0Timeline
CDNLCARDINAL INFRASTRUCTURE GROUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 102,989 shares; 2026Q1: 24,392 shares 24,392$967K0.27%-78,597Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,010 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,926 shares; 2025Q2: 4,891 shares; 2025Q3: 7,446 shares; 2025Q4: 5,935 shares; 2026Q1: 4,723 shares 4,723$956K0.26%-1,212Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,978 shares 2,978$856K0.24%-2,022Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 41,947 shares; 2025Q2: 29,824 shares; 2025Q3: 29,824 shares; 2025Q4: 19,824 shares; 2026Q1: 12,286 shares 12,286$830K0.23%-7,538Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$823K0.23%newTimeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,053 shares; 2024Q4: 24,953 shares; 2025Q1: 24,953 shares; 2025Q2: 24,953 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,832 shares 8,832$793K0.22%-168Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,187 shares; 2024Q4: 14,149 shares; 2025Q1: 12,958 shares; 2025Q2: 12,958 shares; 2025Q3: 12,958 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,814 shares 4,814$531K0.15%-186Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,900$124M+400
IWMISHARES TR SHSput4,000$99.2M-400
MDYSTATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 40 SHSput600$37M+250
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMput190$10.9M+100
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC Stockput1,000$9.23M+350
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP Stockput1,000$9.22Mnew
APHAMPHENOL CORP COMput650$8.21M-33
GOOGALPHABET INC COMput250$7.17Mnew
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO COMput175$5.61Mnew
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO Stockput600$5.14Mnew
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO Stockput200$5.01M-100
CRCRANE COMPANY Stockput244$4.17Mnew
GLWCORNING INC COMput300$4.08Mnew
WELLWELLTOWER INC REITput200$3.95Mnew
EQIXEQUINIX INC REITput40$3.92M+10
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput400$3.9M-84
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP Stockput200$3.77M-300
VSECVSE CORP Stockput200$3.69Mnew
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATION COMput195$3.65Mnew
COHRCOHERENT CORP Stockput150$3.57M-150
SAIASAIA INC COMput100$3.51Mnew
IDXXIDEXX LABS INC Stockput58$3.26Mnew
MODMODINE MFG CO Stockput150$3.25M-50
AONAON PLC Stockcall100$3.23Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMput150$3.12M0
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall50$2.86Mnew
HEIHEICO CORP NEW Stockcall100$2.74Mnew
RBCRBC BEARINGS INC Stockput50$2.72Mnew
NVTNVENT ELEC PLC Stockput200$2.37Mnew
UMBFUMB FINL CORP COMcall200$2.26Mnew
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP Stockput80$2.21Mnew
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS Stockcall300$2.03Mnew
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC COMcall300$2.02Mnew
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATION COMcall100$1.87Mnew
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INC COMcall300$1.75Mnew
LFUSLITTELFUSE INC Stockput50$1.7Mnew
LFUSLITTELFUSE INC Stockcall50$1.7Mnew
DBDDIEBOLD NIXDORF INC COM SHSput215$1.62Mnew
CRHCRH PLC Stockcall150$1.58Mnew
THE COOPER COMPANIESTHE COOPER COMPANIES COM NEWput200$1.43Mnew
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INC Stockput45$1.35Mnew
ITRIITRON INC Stockcall150$1.35Mnew
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTD Stockcall150$1.27Mnew
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Acall100$1.17M0
GUSHDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST ETFcall250$1.11Mnew
PTCPTC INC Stockput76$1.08M-24
SNSHARKNINJA INC Stockcall100$1.06Mnew
CCLCARNIVAL CORP Stockcall400$1.04Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T500$34.1Mcall
IWMISHARES TR1,000$24.6Mcall
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO300$7.76Mput
FLEXFLEX LTD1,000$6.04Mput
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T300$5.75Mput
ACMAECOM580$5.53Mput
TRMBTRIMBLE INC70,000$5.48Mshares
ROSTROSS STORES INC300$5.4Mcall
VMCVULCAN MATLS CO17,663$5.04Mshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC200$4.69Mput
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC100$4.67Mput
XYLXYLEM INC300$4.09Mcall
CLSCELESTICA INC136$4.02Mput
WELLWELLTOWER INC200$3.71Mcall
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V150$3.26Mput
TTITETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DEL340,000$3.19Mshares
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORP15,000$2.73Mshares
ALHALLIANCE LAUNDRY HLDGS INC118,344$2.41Mshares
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP400$2.17Mput
ZTSZOETIS INC160$2.01Mput
ITBISHARES TR20,000$1.93Mshares
FROGJFROG LTD30,000$1.87Mshares
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INC6,000$1.73Mshares
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC40,000$1.64Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC50$1.56Mput
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC5,000$1.47Mshares
MRCYMERCURY SYS INC200$1.46Mput
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC30,000$1.41Mshares
ICLRICON PUB LTD CO6,000$1.09Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC12,000$981Kshares
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC231$945Kput
PAHCPHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP25,000$934Kshares
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP5,124$431Kshares
MTZMASTEC INC1,500$326Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-056578 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set