Skip to content

BRANDYWINE TRUST CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1123803, HOCKESSIN, DE

BRANDYWINE TRUST CO reported $570,380,763 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-000821

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$570M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
95.42%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTadded+24,866$3.51M
SPYadded+2,978$2.03M
QQQadded+196$120K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPBreduced-2,913,706-$81.2M
Kexited-22,860-$1.87M
ABBVreduced-6,766-$1.55M
BRK-Breduced-235-$118K
WFCreduced-882-$82.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-000821, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $570,380,763, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,074,669 shares; 2024Q4: 2,066,473 shares; 2025Q1: 2,144,130 shares; 2025Q2: 2,251,911 shares; 2025Q3: 1,982,917 shares; 2025Q4: 2,007,783 shares 2,007,783$283M49.65%+24,866Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,324 shares; 2024Q4: 143,778 shares; 2025Q1: 146,207 shares; 2025Q2: 146,961 shares; 2025Q3: 151,476 shares; 2025Q4: 154,454 shares 154,454$105M18.47%+2,978Timeline
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,783,206 shares; 2024Q4: 4,867,984 shares; 2025Q1: 4,867,984 shares; 2025Q2: 4,867,984 shares; 2025Q3: 4,867,982 shares; 2025Q4: 1,954,276 shares 1,954,276$54.5M9.55%-2,913,706Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,669 shares; 2024Q4: 121,589 shares; 2025Q1: 116,789 shares; 2025Q2: 116,789 shares; 2025Q3: 116,789 shares; 2025Q4: 110,023 shares 110,023$25.1M4.41%-6,766Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,617 shares; 2024Q4: 225,438 shares; 2025Q1: 210,138 shares; 2025Q2: 209,438 shares; 2025Q3: 209,198 shares; 2025Q4: 208,316 shares 208,316$19.4M3.4%-882Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22 shares; 2024Q4: 22 shares; 2025Q1: 22 shares; 2025Q2: 22 shares; 2025Q3: 22 shares; 2025Q4: 22 shares 22$16.6M2.91%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,669 shares; 2024Q4: 116,669 shares; 2025Q1: 116,669 shares; 2025Q2: 116,669 shares; 2025Q3: 116,669 shares; 2025Q4: 116,669 shares 116,669$14.6M2.56%0Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,767 shares; 2024Q4: 129,767 shares; 2025Q1: 136,018 shares; 2025Q2: 134,083 shares; 2025Q3: 147,227 shares; 2025Q4: 147,227 shares 147,227$9.2M1.61%0Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,746 shares; 2024Q4: 9,746 shares; 2025Q1: 61,715 shares; 2025Q2: 61,715 shares; 2025Q3: 61,715 shares; 2025Q4: 61,715 shares 61,715$8.73M1.53%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,086 shares; 2024Q4: 71,931 shares; 2025Q1: 67,048 shares; 2025Q2: 62,466 shares; 2025Q3: 62,466 shares; 2025Q4: 62,466 shares 62,466$7.52M1.32%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,814 shares; 2024Q4: 30,814 shares; 2025Q1: 30,814 shares; 2025Q2: 30,814 shares; 2025Q3: 30,814 shares; 2025Q4: 30,814 shares 30,814$4.94M0.87%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,348 shares; 2024Q4: 5,979 shares; 2025Q1: 5,979 shares; 2025Q2: 5,979 shares; 2025Q3: 5,979 shares; 2025Q4: 5,744 shares 5,744$2.89M0.51%-235Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,108 shares; 2024Q4: 9,108 shares; 2025Q1: 9,108 shares; 2025Q2: 9,108 shares; 2025Q3: 9,108 shares; 2025Q4: 9,108 shares 9,108$2.81M0.49%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 951 shares; 2025Q1: 1,958 shares; 2025Q2: 3,255 shares; 2025Q3: 3,255 shares; 2025Q4: 3,255 shares 3,255$2.23M0.39%0Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,814 shares; 2024Q4: 30,814 shares; 2025Q1: 30,814 shares; 2025Q2: 30,814 shares; 2025Q3: 30,814 shares; 2025Q4: 30,814 shares 30,814$1.78M0.31%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,290 shares; 2024Q4: 2,290 shares; 2025Q1: 2,290 shares; 2025Q2: 2,290 shares; 2025Q3: 2,290 shares; 2025Q4: 2,290 shares 2,290$1.5M0.26%0Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,400 shares; 2024Q4: 2,400 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 2,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,400 shares; 2025Q4: 2,400 shares 2,400$1.49M0.26%0Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,323 shares; 2024Q4: 21,323 shares; 2025Q1: 21,323 shares; 2025Q2: 21,323 shares; 2025Q3: 21,323 shares; 2025Q4: 21,323 shares 21,323$1.15M0.2%0Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,840 shares; 2024Q4: 36,840 shares; 2025Q1: 36,840 shares; 2025Q2: 36,840 shares; 2025Q3: 36,840 shares; 2025Q4: 36,840 shares 36,840$1.1M0.19%0Timeline
UVVUNIVERSAL CORP VA MTNS BK ENQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,907 shares; 2024Q4: 14,907 shares; 2025Q1: 14,907 shares; 2025Q2: 14,907 shares; 2025Q3: 14,907 shares; 2025Q4: 14,907 shares 14,907$786K0.14%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,129 shares; 2024Q4: 5,129 shares; 2025Q1: 5,129 shares; 2025Q2: 5,129 shares; 2025Q3: 5,129 shares; 2025Q4: 5,129 shares 5,129$782K0.14%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,682 shares; 2024Q4: 10,682 shares; 2025Q1: 10,682 shares; 2025Q2: 10,682 shares; 2025Q3: 10,682 shares; 2025Q4: 10,682 shares 10,682$747K0.13%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,326 shares; 2024Q4: 13,326 shares; 2025Q1: 13,326 shares; 2025Q2: 13,326 shares; 2025Q3: 13,326 shares; 2025Q4: 13,326 shares 13,326$733K0.13%0Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$642K0.11%0Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,000 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$577K0.1%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 688 shares; 2025Q2: 688 shares; 2025Q3: 688 shares; 2025Q4: 884 shares 884$543K0.1%+196Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400 shares 1,400$323K0.06%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 830 shares; 2025Q4: 830 shares 830$267K0.05%0Timeline
WORWORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$258K0.05%0Timeline
IWRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,667 shares; 2025Q2: 2,667 shares; 2025Q3: 2,667 shares; 2025Q4: 2,667 shares 2,667$257K0.05%0Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,054 shares; 2024Q4: 3,054 shares; 2025Q1: 3,054 shares; 2025Q2: 3,054 shares; 2025Q3: 3,054 shares; 2025Q4: 3,054 shares 3,054$250K0.04%0Timeline
NEXNNEXXEN INTL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,242 shares; 2025Q2: 16,242 shares; 2025Q3: 16,242 shares; 2025Q4: 16,242 shares 16,242$101K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KKELLANOVA22,860$1.87Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-000821 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set