Skip to content

BRADLEY FOSTER & SARGENT INC/CT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1015086, HARTFORD, CT

BRADLEY FOSTER & SARGENT INC/CT reported $7,065,348,986 across 535 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 30.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001015086-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$7.07B
Holdings
535
Top 10 weight
30.98%
New
38
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DHRadded+254,630$48.5M
TSMadded+90,741$43.3M
RGENnew+195,435$26.7M
NOWadded+214,687$21.3M
GEadded+50,963$19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BSXreduced-557,960-$23.8M
HONexited-90,220-$20.4M
MRSHreduced-86,927-$14.5M
SYKreduced-28,836-$9.08M
WWDreduced-10,906-$4.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001015086-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,064,959,314, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EQWLINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,996 shares; 2024Q4: 1,996 shares; 2025Q1: 1,996 shares; 2025Q2: 1,996 shares; 2025Q3: 1,996 shares; 2025Q4: 1,996 shares; 2026Q1: 1,996 shares; 2026Q2: 1,996 shares 1,996$258K<0.01%0Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,192 shares; 2024Q4: 7,692 shares; 2025Q1: 7,844 shares; 2025Q2: 3,378 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,941 shares; 2026Q1: 3,332 shares; 2026Q2: 3,297 shares 3,297$250K<0.01%-35Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,165 shares; 2024Q4: 7,165 shares; 2025Q1: 7,165 shares; 2025Q2: 4,320 shares; 2025Q3: 4,320 shares; 2025Q4: 6,479 shares; 2026Q1: 6,479 shares; 2026Q2: 5,854 shares 5,854$249K<0.01%-625Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,625 shares 2,625$248K<0.01%newTimeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,832 shares; 2024Q4: 4,832 shares; 2025Q1: 4,663 shares; 2025Q2: 3,025 shares; 2025Q3: 2,986 shares; 2025Q4: 2,986 shares; 2026Q1: 2,986 shares; 2026Q2: 2,986 shares 2,986$248K<0.01%0Timeline
SPXCSPX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$245K<0.01%newTimeline
AVTAVNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,726 shares 2,726$242K<0.01%newTimeline
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 175 shares 175$242K<0.01%newTimeline
GATXGATX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,625 shares; 2025Q1: 1,465 shares; 2025Q2: 1,375 shares; 2025Q3: 1,375 shares; 2025Q4: 1,375 shares; 2026Q1: 1,375 shares; 2026Q2: 1,342 shares 1,342$238K<0.01%-33Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,520 shares; 2024Q4: 7,230 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,214 shares 1,214$235K<0.01%newTimeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,268 shares; 2024Q4: 2,368 shares; 2025Q1: 2,318 shares; 2025Q2: 2,318 shares; 2025Q3: 2,118 shares; 2025Q4: 2,118 shares; 2026Q1: 2,118 shares; 2026Q2: 2,118 shares 2,118$234K<0.01%0Timeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,455 shares; 2024Q4: 1,455 shares; 2025Q1: 1,455 shares; 2025Q2: 1,455 shares; 2025Q3: 1,455 shares; 2025Q4: 1,455 shares; 2026Q1: 1,455 shares; 2026Q2: 1,155 shares 1,155$234K<0.01%-300Timeline
AGMFEDERAL AGRIC MTG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,375 shares; 2025Q3: 1,256 shares; 2025Q4: 1,338 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,156 shares 1,156$230K<0.01%newTimeline
ARKKARK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,821 shares; 2025Q4: 2,892 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,818 shares 2,818$228K<0.01%newTimeline
VOEVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,523 shares; 2024Q4: 2,281 shares; 2025Q1: 2,016 shares; 2025Q2: 1,278 shares; 2025Q3: 1,150 shares; 2025Q4: 1,150 shares; 2026Q1: 1,150 shares; 2026Q2: 1,150 shares 1,150$227K<0.01%0Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,363 shares 1,363$227K<0.01%newTimeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,950 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,950 shares; 2025Q2: 2,950 shares; 2025Q3: 2,950 shares; 2025Q4: 2,950 shares; 2026Q1: 2,950 shares; 2026Q2: 2,950 shares 2,950$226K<0.01%0Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,837 shares; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 19,665 shares; 2025Q2: 13,825 shares; 2025Q3: 12,050 shares; 2025Q4: 12,050 shares; 2026Q1: 11,890 shares; 2026Q2: 10,556 shares 10,556$225K<0.01%-1,334Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,128 shares; 2024Q4: 3,021 shares; 2025Q1: 2,061 shares; 2025Q2: 1,553 shares; 2025Q3: 1,532 shares; 2025Q4: 1,537 shares; 2026Q1: 986 shares; 2026Q2: 1,102 shares 1,102$214K<0.01%+116Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 731 shares 731$214K<0.01%newTimeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,830 shares; 2025Q3: 2,612 shares; 2025Q4: 2,686 shares; 2026Q1: 2,812 shares; 2026Q2: 2,689 shares 2,689$213K<0.01%-123Timeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,909 shares; 2024Q4: 2,909 shares; 2025Q1: 2,909 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,359 shares 1,359$212K<0.01%newTimeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,797 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,797 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,997 shares 2,997$210K<0.01%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,341 shares; 2024Q4: 13,656 shares; 2025Q1: 16,235 shares; 2025Q2: 16,235 shares; 2025Q3: 16,110 shares; 2025Q4: 12,760 shares; 2026Q1: 8,351 shares; 2026Q2: 7,526 shares 7,526$209K<0.01%-825Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,003 shares; 2025Q2: 1,003 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,003 shares 1,003$207K<0.01%newTimeline
TYTRI CONTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,963 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,963 shares 5,963$205K<0.01%newTimeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,646 shares; 2025Q4: 4,366 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,107 shares 4,107$205K<0.01%newTimeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,469 shares; 2025Q3: 3,587 shares; 2025Q4: 1,799 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,287 shares 1,287$205K<0.01%newTimeline
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,318 shares 1,318$204K<0.01%newTimeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 127,893 shares; 2025Q2: 787,563 shares; 2025Q3: 870,872 shares; 2025Q4: 318,774 shares; 2026Q1: 7,423 shares; 2026Q2: 5,463 shares 5,463$203K<0.01%-1,960Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,596 shares 1,596$202K<0.01%newTimeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,383 shares 13,383$200K<0.01%newTimeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,250 shares 10,250$182K<0.01%newTimeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,502 shares; 2025Q1: 22,502 shares; 2025Q2: 22,720 shares; 2025Q3: 22,720 shares; 2025Q4: 22,824 shares; 2026Q1: 22,720 shares; 2026Q2: 11,090 shares 11,090$154K<0.01%-11,630Timeline
CGTXCOGNITION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,722 shares; 2025Q2: 11,722 shares; 2025Q3: 11,722 shares; 2025Q4: 11,722 shares; 2026Q1: 11,722 shares; 2026Q2: 11,722 shares 11,722$13.5K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC90,220$20.4Mshares
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC15,560$3.08Mshares
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP38,242$2Mshares
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INC9,919$793Kshares
ALCALCON AG8,513$641Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC13,503$618Kshares
NEMNEWMONT CORP5,408$585Kshares
NRGNRG ENERGY INC3,199$468Kshares
INGRINGREDION INC3,914$441Kshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC10,064$354Kshares
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC4,926$332Kshares
TMTOYOTA MOTOR CORP1,544$318Kshares
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO4,957$304Kshares
SIISPROTT INC1,708$244Kshares
RGNXREGENXBIO INC26,699$224Kshares
BPBP PLC4,440$209Kshares
RYNRAYONIER INC10,090$208Kshares
PNRPENTAIR PLC2,375$207Kshares
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORP1,180$204Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001015086-26-000006 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set