Skip to content

BRADLEY FOSTER & SARGENT INC/CT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1015086, HARTFORD, CT

BRADLEY FOSTER & SARGENT INC/CT reported $6,435,611,084 across 516 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 31.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001015086-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$6.44B
Holdings
516
Top 10 weight
31.65%
New
16
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRadded+210,502$36M
HUBBadded+54,237$26.6M
MDLNnew+389,457$17.3M
EQTadded+247,932$15.8M
AGIadded+351,713$15.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DHRreduced-195,664-$37.1M
INTUreduced-76,948-$33.3M
SNPSreduced-75,968-$30.1M
AEMreduced-134,698-$27.3M
ABTreduced-223,860-$23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001015086-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,435,611,084, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,903 shares; 2024Q4: 2,903 shares; 2025Q1: 2,853 shares; 2025Q2: 2,850 shares; 2025Q3: 2,850 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,085 shares 2,085$232K<0.01%-415Timeline
EQWLINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,996 shares; 2024Q4: 1,996 shares; 2025Q1: 1,996 shares; 2025Q2: 1,996 shares; 2025Q3: 1,996 shares; 2025Q4: 1,996 shares; 2026Q1: 1,996 shares 1,996$230K<0.01%0Timeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,950 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,950 shares; 2025Q2: 2,950 shares; 2025Q3: 2,950 shares; 2025Q4: 2,950 shares; 2026Q1: 2,950 shares 2,950$229K<0.01%0Timeline
BAIBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,602 shares; 2025Q4: 6,899 shares; 2026Q1: 6,899 shares 6,899$227K<0.01%0Timeline
AIQGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,604 shares; 2025Q4: 4,798 shares; 2026Q1: 4,798 shares 4,798$224K<0.01%0Timeline
RGNXREGENXBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,887 shares; 2025Q3: 50,202 shares; 2025Q4: 50,349 shares; 2026Q1: 26,699 shares 26,699$224K<0.01%-23,650Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,341 shares; 2024Q4: 13,656 shares; 2025Q1: 16,235 shares; 2025Q2: 16,235 shares; 2025Q3: 16,110 shares; 2025Q4: 12,760 shares; 2026Q1: 8,351 shares 8,351$221K<0.01%-4,409Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,404 shares; 2024Q4: 3,404 shares; 2025Q1: 3,151 shares; 2025Q2: 3,079 shares; 2025Q3: 3,079 shares; 2025Q4: 3,094 shares; 2026Q1: 3,079 shares 3,079$218K<0.01%-15Timeline
VOEVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,523 shares; 2024Q4: 2,281 shares; 2025Q1: 2,016 shares; 2025Q2: 1,278 shares; 2025Q3: 1,150 shares; 2025Q4: 1,150 shares; 2026Q1: 1,150 shares 1,150$212K<0.01%0Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,297 shares; 2026Q1: 1,297 shares 1,297$210K<0.01%0Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,440 shares 4,440$209K<0.01%newTimeline
RYNRAYONIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,090 shares 10,090$208K<0.01%newTimeline
PNRPENTAIR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,375 shares; 2024Q4: 2,375 shares; 2025Q1: 2,375 shares; 2025Q2: 2,375 shares; 2025Q3: 2,375 shares; 2025Q4: 2,375 shares; 2026Q1: 2,375 shares 2,375$207K<0.01%0Timeline
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,717 shares; 2024Q4: 2,419 shares; 2025Q1: 1,934 shares; 2025Q2: 1,270 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,180 shares; 2026Q1: 1,180 shares 1,180$204K<0.01%0Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,837 shares; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 19,665 shares; 2025Q2: 13,825 shares; 2025Q3: 12,050 shares; 2025Q4: 12,050 shares; 2026Q1: 11,890 shares 11,890$200K<0.01%-160Timeline
CGTXCOGNITION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,722 shares; 2025Q2: 11,722 shares; 2025Q3: 11,722 shares; 2025Q4: 11,722 shares; 2026Q1: 11,722 shares 11,722$8.9K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC51,786$2.67Mshares
IOTSAMSARA INC54,495$1.93Mshares
WSOWATSCO INC3,026$1.02Mshares
THOTHOR INDS INC5,519$567Kshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP4,178$551Kshares
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC14,308$450Kshares
IGVISHARES TR4,075$431Kshares
CNXCCONCENTRIX CORP10,273$427Kshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC1,947$398Kshares
AONAON PLC1,094$386Kshares
EFAVISHARES TR3,669$316Kshares
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUST2,624$280Kshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC3,050$246Kshares
AGMFEDERAL AGRIC MTG CORP1,338$235Kshares
ARKKARK ETF TR2,892$222Kshares
PCHPOTLATCHDELTIC CORP5,550$221Kshares
PEVERPURE INC3,262$219Kshares
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP4,366$215Kshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP864$209Kshares
SONYSONY GROUP CORP8,094$207Kshares
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC1,522$207Kshares
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC740$204Kshares
OCOWENS CORNING NEW1,799$201Kshares
ALLEALLEGION PLC1,260$201Kshares
SPXCSPX TECHNOLOGIES INC1,000$200Kshares
BALYBALLYS CORPORATION10,917$180Kshares
AIC3 AI INC11,912$161Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001015086-26-000003 superseded2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001015086-26-000004 baserestatement2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set