Skip to content

BRADLEY FOSTER & SARGENT INC/CT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1015086, HARTFORD, CT

BRADLEY FOSTER & SARGENT INC/CT reported holdings worth $6,389,239,581 (the sum of its rows) across 536 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11. The total stated on the cover page is $536. Its ten largest share positions make up 30.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001015086-25-000007

The cover page states a total of $536, 100% less than the sum of the rows, $6,389,239,581. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-06-30
Value, sum of rows
$6.39B
Stated on the cover page
$536
Holdings
536
Top 10 weight
30.13%
New
100
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOMadded+499,168$53.8M
GEadded+172,804$44.5M
CDNSnew+110,394$34M
ALCadded+314,204$27.7M
GLDadded+88,839$27.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMreduced-145,356-$32.9M
UNPreduced-142,202-$32.7M
UNHreduced-100,797-$31.4M
ADBEreduced-70,084-$27.1M
WSOreduced-30,759-$13.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001015086-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,389,239,581, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IJKISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,408 shares; 2024Q4: 3,208 shares; 2025Q1: 3,108 shares; 2025Q2: 2,608 shares 2,608$237K<0.01%-500Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,475 shares 2,475$236K<0.01%newTimeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,574 shares 2,574$236K<0.01%newTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,990 shares; 2024Q4: 12,990 shares; 2025Q1: 12,990 shares; 2025Q2: 12,990 shares 12,990$236K<0.01%0Timeline
CPRYCALAMOS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,410 shares 9,410$235K<0.01%newTimeline
ESGEISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,961 shares 5,961$233K<0.01%newTimeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,447 shares; 2024Q4: 2,322 shares; 2025Q1: 2,322 shares; 2025Q2: 1,972 shares 1,972$233K<0.01%-350Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,268 shares; 2024Q4: 2,368 shares; 2025Q1: 2,318 shares; 2025Q2: 2,318 shares 2,318$233K<0.01%0Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,993 shares; 2024Q4: 5,993 shares; 2025Q1: 5,993 shares; 2025Q2: 5,993 shares 5,993$232K<0.01%0Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,501 shares 1,501$227K<0.01%newTimeline
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,975 shares; 2024Q4: 17,825 shares; 2025Q1: 17,725 shares; 2025Q2: 3,100 shares 3,100$223K<0.01%-14,625Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 846 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 671 shares 671$223K<0.01%newTimeline
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,717 shares; 2024Q4: 2,419 shares; 2025Q1: 1,934 shares; 2025Q2: 1,270 shares 1,270$223K<0.01%-664Timeline
PCHPOTLATCHDELTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,878 shares; 2024Q4: 19,878 shares; 2025Q1: 7,575 shares; 2025Q2: 5,775 shares 5,775$222K<0.01%-1,800Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,639 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,531 shares 2,531$221K<0.01%newTimeline
EQWLINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,996 shares; 2024Q4: 1,996 shares; 2025Q1: 1,996 shares; 2025Q2: 1,996 shares 1,996$220K<0.01%0Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,003 shares; 2025Q2: 1,003 shares 1,003$219K<0.01%0Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,192 shares; 2024Q4: 7,692 shares; 2025Q1: 7,844 shares; 2025Q2: 3,378 shares 3,378$216K<0.01%-4,466Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,248 shares; 2024Q4: 4,035 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 2,137 shares 2,137$216K<0.01%-263Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,797 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,797 shares 4,797$215K<0.01%newTimeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 753 shares 753$214K<0.01%newTimeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,936 shares; 2024Q4: 2,936 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,666 shares 2,666$214K<0.01%newTimeline
DESWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,692 shares 6,692$213K<0.01%newTimeline
GATXGATX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,625 shares; 2025Q1: 1,465 shares; 2025Q2: 1,375 shares 1,375$211K<0.01%-90Timeline
VOEVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,523 shares; 2024Q4: 2,281 shares; 2025Q1: 2,016 shares; 2025Q2: 1,278 shares 1,278$210K<0.01%-738Timeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,066 shares 8,066$210K<0.01%newTimeline
XJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,304 shares 5,304$210K<0.01%newTimeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,074 shares; 2024Q4: 17,638 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,370 shares 2,370$209K<0.01%newTimeline
GMMATIDAL TRUST IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,056 shares 10,056$207K<0.01%newTimeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,950 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,950 shares; 2025Q2: 2,950 shares 2,950$204K<0.01%0Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares 1,300$203K<0.01%newTimeline
CHECHEMED CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 455 shares; 2024Q4: 455 shares; 2025Q1: 455 shares; 2025Q2: 416 shares 416$203K<0.01%-39Timeline
EDIVSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,273 shares 5,273$201K<0.01%newTimeline
ESMVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,931 shares 6,931$200K<0.01%newTimeline
ANIXANIXA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,263 shares 20,263$66.9K<0.01%newTimeline
CGTXCOGNITION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,722 shares; 2025Q2: 11,722 shares 11,722$3.63K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVRNVR INC559$4.05Mshares
ENTGENTEGRIS INC16,247$1.42Mshares
COOCOOPER COS INC16,014$1.35Mshares
ARMKARAMARK38,110$1.32Mshares
MTDRMATADOR RES CO22,472$1.15Mshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC27,459$959Kshares
VMIVALMONT INDS INC2,302$657Kshares
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP9,999$586Kshares
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING CO2,909$331Kshares
FTITECHNIPFMC PLC10,160$322Kshares
JDJD.COM INC7,000$288Kshares
FELVFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST8,600$264Kshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC4,869$244Kshares
CAVACAVA GROUP INC2,790$241Kshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC5,740$239Kshares
EQNREQUINOR ASA8,919$236Kshares
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC3,754$230Kshares
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTD2,183$210Kshares
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST18,350$159Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001015086-25-000007 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set