Skip to content

Boundless Plain Holdings Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2108192, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Boundless Plain Holdings Ltd reported $431,609,098 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-092986

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$432M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.9%
New
2
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNDKnew+80,319$183M
MUnew+53,346$61.6M
BEadded+29,817$9.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSLAexited-67,359-$25M
NVDAexited-128,675-$22.4M
BMNRexited-675,176-$13.4M
TSMexited-33,480-$11.3M
SBETexited-911,609-$5.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-092986, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $431,609,098, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 80,319 shares 80,319$183M42.31%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,294,753 shares; 2026Q1: 1,294,753 shares; 2026Q2: 1,294,753 shares 1,294,753$98.8M22.88%0Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 53,346 shares 53,346$61.6M14.26%newTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 64,178 shares; 2026Q1: 72,128 shares; 2026Q2: 101,945 shares 101,945$30.9M7.15%+29,817Timeline
DDLDINGDONG CAYMAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 7,989,001 shares; 2026Q1: 7,989,001 shares; 2026Q2: 7,989,001 shares 7,989,001$15.4M3.57%0Timeline
WDHWATERDROP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 11,545,362 shares; 2026Q1: 11,485,432 shares; 2026Q2: 11,485,432 shares 11,485,432$13M3.01%0Timeline
CLSKCLEANSPARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 734,587 shares; 2026Q2: 734,587 shares 734,587$10.7M2.48%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 24,500 shares; 2026Q1: 24,500 shares; 2026Q2: 24,500 shares 24,500$8.76M2.03%0Timeline
ZKHZKH GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 2,397,979 shares; 2026Q1: 2,397,979 shares; 2026Q2: 2,397,979 shares 2,397,979$5.42M1.26%0Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 510,383 shares; 2026Q1: 510,383 shares; 2026Q2: 510,383 shares 510,383$4.1M0.95%0Timeline
SUPXSUPERX AI TECHNOLOGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 53,897 shares; 2026Q1: 53,897 shares; 2026Q2: 53,897 shares 53,897$431K0.1%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSLATESLA INC67,359$25Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION128,675$22.4Mshares
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INC675,176$13.4Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC33,480$11.3Mshares
SBETSHARPLINK INC911,609$5.88Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC37,944$4.28Mshares
BZKANZHUN LIMITED281,563$3.77Mshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC30,000$3.74Mshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP52,636$2.57Mshares
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORP178,500$2.41Mshares
UUUUENERGY FUELS INC109,769$2Mshares
BLSHBULLISH21,978$785Kshares
SMRNUSCALE PWR CORP17,605$191Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-092986 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-092986 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-058959 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-011714 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set