Skip to content

Boulder Wealth Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1874080, BOULDER, CO

Boulder Wealth Advisors, LLC reported $274,293,983 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001986152-26-000115

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$274M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
87.87%
New
8
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWFadded+167,594$20.8M
VTInew+18,989$7.03M
VONVadded+48,714$5.18M
CGHMnew+87,133$2.25M
SPYMadded+23,749$2.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ICSHexited-221,346-$11.2M
JPLDexited-189,278-$9.88M
JMSTreduced-162,005-$8.26M
AVGOreduced-4,805-$1.82M
AAPLreduced-1,987-$575K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001986152-26-000115, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $274,293,983, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 502,321 shares; 2024Q4: 1,525,273 shares; 2025Q1: 1,560,616 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,572,741 shares; 2025Q4: 1,586,333 shares; 2026Q1: 1,617,555 shares; 2026Q2: 1,641,481 shares 1,641,481$47.5M17.33%+23,926Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 46,409 shares; 2024Q4: 46,914 shares; 2025Q1: 47,794 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 69,022 shares; 2025Q4: 69,786 shares; 2026Q1: 52,321 shares; 2026Q2: 53,251 shares 53,251$39.9M14.54%+930Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 127,121 shares; 2024Q4: 131,215 shares; 2025Q1: 134,051 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 145,520 shares; 2025Q4: 146,896 shares; 2026Q1: 150,681 shares; 2026Q2: 154,582 shares 154,582$33.9M12.37%+3,901Timeline
PRFINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 365,805 shares; 2024Q4: 469,184 shares; 2025Q1: 534,386 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 460,109 shares; 2025Q4: 488,182 shares; 2026Q1: 550,343 shares; 2026Q2: 565,247 shares 565,247$30.5M11.13%+14,904Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,175 shares; 2024Q4: 61,014 shares; 2025Q1: 60,603 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 61,117 shares; 2025Q4: 60,756 shares; 2026Q1: 54,820 shares; 2026Q2: 222,414 shares 222,414$27.6M10.07%+167,594Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,830 shares; 2024Q4: 5,743 shares; 2025Q1: 5,810 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 6,831 shares; 2025Q4: 7,075 shares; 2026Q1: 73,835 shares; 2026Q2: 69,030 shares 69,030$26.1M9.51%-4,805Timeline
CGMUCAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 345,208 shares; 2026Q1: 340,188 shares; 2026Q2: 377,874 shares 377,874$10.4M3.78%+37,686Timeline
VONVVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,588 shares; 2026Q2: 91,302 shares 91,302$9.71M3.54%+48,714Timeline
CGSMCAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 82,484 shares; 2026Q1: 250,801 shares; 2026Q2: 316,322 shares 316,322$8.35M3.04%+65,521Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,989 shares 18,989$7.03M2.56%newTimeline
JMUBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 185,556 shares; 2025Q4: 153,365 shares; 2026Q1: 130,149 shares; 2026Q2: 130,633 shares 130,633$6.62M2.41%+484Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,685 shares; 2024Q4: 6,504 shares; 2025Q1: 6,722 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 6,131 shares; 2025Q4: 7,503 shares; 2026Q1: 17,286 shares; 2026Q2: 15,299 shares 15,299$4.43M1.61%-1,987Timeline
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 37,952 shares; 2024Q4: 40,328 shares; 2025Q1: 41,549 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 41,779 shares; 2025Q4: 44,216 shares; 2026Q1: 33,339 shares; 2026Q2: 34,844 shares 34,844$4.15M1.51%+1,505Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,123 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 3,673 shares; 2025Q4: 3,486 shares; 2026Q1: 3,482 shares; 2026Q2: 27,231 shares 27,231$2.39M0.87%+23,749Timeline
CGHMCAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 121,969 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 87,133 shares 87,133$2.25M0.82%newTimeline
ESGUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 174,341 shares; 2024Q4: 175,552 shares; 2025Q1: 32,056 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 34,143 shares; 2025Q4: 35,227 shares; 2026Q1: 13,661 shares; 2026Q2: 13,661 shares 13,661$2.24M0.82%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,673 shares; 2024Q4: 3,842 shares; 2025Q1: 3,962 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 4,299 shares; 2025Q4: 4,290 shares; 2026Q1: 3,794 shares; 2026Q2: 3,571 shares 3,571$1.79M0.65%-223Timeline
JMSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 127,672 shares; 2024Q4: 110,897 shares; 2025Q1: 163,246 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 159,342 shares; 2025Q4: 82,199 shares; 2026Q1: 192,536 shares; 2026Q2: 30,531 shares 30,531$1.56M0.57%-162,005Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,832 shares 16,832$1.45M0.53%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,569 shares; 2024Q4: 2,705 shares; 2025Q1: 2,739 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 2,624 shares; 2025Q4: 2,698 shares; 2026Q1: 2,552 shares; 2026Q2: 2,608 shares 2,608$973K0.35%+56Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,472 shares; 2024Q4: 1,472 shares; 2025Q1: 1,471 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,391 shares; 2025Q4: 1,933 shares; 2026Q1: 1,933 shares; 2026Q2: 1,933 shares 1,933$691K0.25%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,030 shares; 2024Q4: 1,997 shares; 2025Q1: 1,843 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,417 shares; 2025Q4: 1,784 shares; 2026Q1: 1,814 shares; 2026Q2: 1,850 shares 1,850$654K0.24%+36Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 787 shares; 2024Q4: 787 shares; 2025Q1: 787 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 787 shares; 2025Q4: 787 shares; 2026Q1: 787 shares; 2026Q2: 787 shares 787$588K0.21%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,605 shares; 2024Q4: 6,078 shares; 2025Q1: 6,351 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 3,746 shares; 2025Q4: 3,443 shares; 2026Q1: 3,126 shares; 2026Q2: 2,768 shares 2,768$554K0.2%-358Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 445 shares; 2024Q4: 409 shares; 2025Q1: 409 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 544 shares; 2025Q4: 513 shares; 2026Q1: 513 shares; 2026Q2: 513 shares 513$352K0.13%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 701 shares 701$302K0.11%newTimeline
SMMUPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,492 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,813 shares 5,813$294K0.11%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 774 shares; 2026Q1: 820 shares; 2026Q2: 854 shares 854$279K0.1%+34Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,285 shares; 2024Q4: 1,533 shares; 2025Q1: 1,559 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,726 shares; 2025Q4: 1,672 shares; 2026Q1: 1,391 shares; 2026Q2: 1,156 shares 1,156$276K0.1%-235Timeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,968 shares 2,968$264K0.1%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 885 shares; 2024Q4: 776 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 630 shares; 2025Q4: 605 shares; 2026Q1: 656 shares; 2026Q2: 625 shares 625$263K0.1%-31Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 3,270 shares; 2025Q4: 3,270 shares; 2026Q1: 3,270 shares; 2026Q2: 3,270 shares 3,270$263K0.1%0Timeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,327 shares 7,327$232K0.08%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 713 shares; 2024Q4: 713 shares; 2025Q1: 741 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 423 shares; 2026Q1: 397 shares; 2026Q2: 371 shares 371$209K0.08%-26Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 408 shares; 2025Q1: 463 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 523 shares; 2025Q4: 513 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 281 shares 281$207K0.08%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ICSHISHARES TR221,346$11.2Mshares
JPLDJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F189,278$9.88Mshares
NEARISHARES U S ETF TR9,774$497Kshares
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION700$340Kput
JCPBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F4,817$227Kshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION206$205Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001986152-26-000115 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001986152-26-000115 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001986152-26-000077 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001986152-26-000010 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001986152-25-000110 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001986152-25-000036 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001986152-25-000022 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001986152-24-000059 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-12-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001986152-24-000057 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-12-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001986152-24-000058 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-12-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001874080-23-000008 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set