Skip to content

BOULDER HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1859029, NEW YORK, NY

BOULDER HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $47,911,446 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-24-002275

Period
2024-09-30
Reported value
$47.9M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
34.34%
New
46
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EBAYnew+27,100$1.76M
MSFTnew+4,040$1.74M
RHnew+39,260$1.74M
ADBEnew+3,350$1.73M
LYVnew+14,800$1.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q3 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-24-002275, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $47,911,446, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 27,100 shares 27,100$1.76M3.68%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 7,700 shares; 2023Q4: 6,000 shares; 2024Q1: 9,300 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,040 shares 4,040$1.74M3.63%newTimeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 39,260 shares 39,260$1.74M3.63%newTimeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 23,700 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 7,400 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 3,350 shares 3,350$1.73M3.62%newTimeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 38,300 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 14,800 shares 14,800$1.62M3.38%newTimeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 5,420 shares 5,420$1.58M3.29%newTimeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 10,200 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 5,820 shares 5,820$1.58M3.29%newTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 1,000 shares; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 4,900 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 3,890 shares 3,890$1.58M3.29%newTimeline
ODPTHE ODP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 25,900 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,360 shares 1,360$1.57M3.27%newTimeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 10,080 shares 10,080$1.56M3.26%newTimeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 27,040 shares 27,040$1.52M3.17%newTimeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 61,800 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,390 shares 4,390$1.47M3.06%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 700 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 310 shares 310$1.31M2.73%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 24,900 shares; 2024Q1: 28,400 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 9,140 shares 9,140$1.3M2.72%newTimeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 3,030 shares 3,030$1.3M2.72%newTimeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 3,100 shares; 2024Q1: 4,200 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 8,170 shares 8,170$1.3M2.72%newTimeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 18,200 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 10,130 shares 10,130$1.28M2.68%newTimeline
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 46,300 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 25,430 shares 25,430$1.28M2.67%newTimeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 5,550 shares 5,550$1.28M2.67%newTimeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,650 shares 4,650$1.26M2.63%newTimeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 92,400 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 41,640 shares 41,640$1.22M2.55%newTimeline
KSSKOHLS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 120,200 shares; 2023Q4: 71,900 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 57,420 shares 57,420$1.21M2.53%newTimeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 14,650 shares 14,650$1.18M2.47%newTimeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 16,300 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 7,950 shares 7,950$1.18M2.46%newTimeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 13,390 shares 13,390$1.13M2.36%newTimeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 17,600 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 15,990 shares 15,990$1.12M2.35%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 14,900 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 115,760 shares 115,760$1.04M2.16%newTimeline
GIIIG III APPAREL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 32,600 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 41,820 shares 41,820$922K1.92%newTimeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 6,010 shares 6,010$870K1.82%newTimeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 20,000 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 6,990 shares 6,990$868K1.81%newTimeline
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 67,600 shares; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 37,700 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 16,170 shares 16,170$760K1.59%newTimeline
SHOESHOE STA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 6,740 shares 6,740$695K1.45%newTimeline
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 5,400 shares; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 8,290 shares 8,290$684K1.43%newTimeline
EATBRINKER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 8,010 shares 8,010$613K1.28%newTimeline
DBXDROPBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 162,700 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 23,350 shares 23,350$594K1.24%newTimeline
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 6,750 shares 6,750$548K1.14%newTimeline
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 25,454 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 14,160 shares 14,160$542K1.13%newTimeline
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 3,230 shares 3,230$540K1.13%newTimeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 63,400 shares; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 166,500 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 18,470 shares 18,470$514K1.07%newTimeline
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 26,100 shares; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 111,900 shares; 2024Q1: 204,000 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 20,590 shares 20,590$463K0.97%new
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 19,500 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,960 shares 2,960$451K0.94%newTimeline
OXMOXFORD INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 5,100 shares 5,100$275K0.57%newTimeline
PLCECHILDRENS PL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 13,960 shares 13,960$216K0.45%newTimeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,320 shares 2,320$201K0.42%newTimeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 79,600 shares; 2023Q2: 35,600 shares; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 33,200 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 10,520 shares 10,520$194K0.41%newTimeline
GRPNGROUPON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 11,580 shares 11,580$113K0.24%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
000$0shares

How Q3 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-24-002275 base2024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set