Skip to content

Boulay Financial Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056342, EDEN PRAIRIE, MN

Boulay Financial Advisors, LLC reported $712,408,170 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056342-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$712M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FNDXadded+243,340$6.4M
MOATadded+41,023$4.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWYreduced-14,072-$3.85M
RUNNreduced-20,123-$690K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056342-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $712,408,170, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FNDXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,271,529 shares; 2025Q2: 8,529,264 shares; 2025Q3: 8,772,604 shares 8,772,604$231M32.39%+243,340Timeline
MOATVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,809,509 shares; 2025Q2: 2,078,351 shares; 2025Q3: 2,119,374 shares 2,119,374$210M29.48%+41,023Timeline
IWYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 586,277 shares; 2025Q3: 572,205 shares 572,205$157M21.98%-14,072Timeline
RUNNSTRATEGIC TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,377,504 shares; 2025Q3: 3,357,381 shares 3,357,381$115M16.15%-20,123Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056342-25-000007 base2025-10-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set