Skip to content

Bornite Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1800641, NEW YORK, NY

Bornite Capital Management LP reported $388,321,539 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001800641-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$388M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
66.34%
New
12
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LNGnew+129,300$29.9M
GFLnew+539,700$26.1M
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL Anew+500,000$22.6M
MAnew+40,000$21.9M
Tnew+700,000$19.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STLDexited-350,000-$39.9M
WCNexited-211,700-$36.3M
MPCexited-250,000-$34.9M
GEVreduced-103,200-$31.5M
MLMreduced-58,000-$27.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001800641-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $388,321,539, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,500 shares; 2024Q4: 210,100 shares; 2025Q1: 204,700 shares 204,700$40.9M10.53%-5,400Timeline
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,117,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,064,300 shares 2,064,300$29.9M7.71%-52,700Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 129,300 shares 129,300$29.9M7.7%newTimeline
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,087,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,071,000 shares 1,071,000$27.3M7.04%-16,000Timeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 539,700 shares 539,700$26.1M6.71%newTimeline
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$22.6M5.81%new
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$21.9M5.65%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$20.2M5.19%+5,000Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares 700,000$19.8M5.1%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$19M4.9%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$18.7M4.8%newTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,500 shares; 2024Q4: 56,600 shares; 2025Q1: 68,700 shares 68,700$17.5M4.5%+12,100Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,000 shares; 2024Q4: 212,400 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$16M4.12%-132,400Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$14.5M3.73%newTimeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 228,100 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$14M3.62%-28,100Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$12.3M3.16%-25,000Timeline
OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTDOSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,296,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$10.6M2.72%-1,000,000
SKESKEENA RES LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 957,000 shares 957,000$9.58M2.47%newTimeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 222,200 shares 222,200$8.09M2.08%newTimeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,100 shares 4,100$1.91M0.49%newTimeline
TMQTRILOGY METALS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$1.55M0.4%+300,000Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,500 shares 18,500$988K0.25%-481,500Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,500 shares; 2024Q4: 106,400 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200 shares 3,200$977K0.25%-103,200Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$956K0.25%-58,000Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$940K0.24%newTimeline
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 438,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$909K0.23%-420,500Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,500 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200 shares 3,200$870K0.22%-46,800Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,700 shares 10,700$440K0.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INC350,000$39.9Mshares
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INC211,700$36.3Mshares
MPCMARATHON PETE CORP250,000$34.9Mshares
FNVFRANCO NEV CORP230,000$27Mshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY500,000$20.5Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC100,000$18.9Mshares
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC30,000$17.2Mshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP30,000$17.1Mshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO50,000$17Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC50,000$16.7Mshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC100,000$16.3Mshares
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC40,200$14.8Mshares
CRHCRH PLC150,000$13.9Mshares
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN100,000$12.9Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP30,000$12.6Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC200,000$12.1Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC40,000$10.3Mshares
VEREN INCVEREN INC2,000,000$10.3Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC100,000$8.42Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001800641-25-000004 base2025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set