Skip to content

BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1549230, NEW YORK, NY

BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $6,877,372,496 across 1,839 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 10.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001549230-25-000031

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$6.88B
Holdings
1,839
Top 10 weight
10.26%
New
859
Sold out
434

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WMTadded+315,940$32.6M
HPEnew+779,028$19.1M
GOOGLadded+77,622$18.9M
HZOnew+685,838$17.4M
MCDadded+55,418$16.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERONA PHARMA PLCreduced-462,759-$49.4M
ABVXreduced-272,507-$23.1M
COSTreduced-22,765-$21.1M
MERUS N Vreduced-222,274-$20.9M
TSMreduced-69,152-$19.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001549230-25-000031, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,959,883,667, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EVTLVERTICAL AEROSPACE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,517 shares 12,517$65K<0.01%newTimeline
MSAIWMULTISENSOR AI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$64.5K<0.01%0Timeline
RGPRESOURCES CONNECTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,641 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,720 shares 12,720$64.2K<0.01%newTimeline
AMBPARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,710 shares 15,710$62.7K<0.01%newTimeline
EURKREUREKA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 258,457 shares; 2024Q4: 258,457 shares; 2025Q1: 258,457 shares; 2025Q2: 258,457 shares; 2025Q3: 258,457 shares 258,457$62K<0.01%0Timeline
DTSQRDT CLOUD STAR ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 408,079 shares; 2025Q1: 408,079 shares; 2025Q2: 408,079 shares; 2025Q3: 408,079 shares 408,079$61.2K<0.01%0Timeline
KFIIRK&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 432,000 shares; 2025Q2: 432,000 shares; 2025Q3: 432,000 shares 432,000$60.5K<0.01%0Timeline
DRMAWDERMATA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$60.2K<0.01%0Timeline
VYGRVOYAGER THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,235 shares; 2024Q4: 12,926 shares; 2025Q1: 12,144 shares; 2025Q2: 12,144 shares; 2025Q3: 12,144 shares 12,144$56.7K<0.01%0Timeline
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 73,061 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,632 shares 10,632$56.7K<0.01%newTimeline
ZIPZIPRECRUITER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,176 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,263 shares 13,263$56K<0.01%newTimeline
TBLATABOOLA.COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,262 shares 16,262$55.5K<0.01%newTimeline
FGMCRFG MERGER II CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 177,500 shares; 2025Q2: 130,600 shares; 2025Q3: 130,600 shares 130,600$54.9K<0.01%0Timeline
BIOMX INCBIOMX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 237,400 shares; 2024Q4: 237,376 shares; 2025Q1: 237,376 shares; 2025Q2: 237,376 shares; 2025Q3: 104,463 shares 104,463$54.8K<0.01%-132,913
CDZICADIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,466,022 shares; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 686,738 shares; 2025Q2: 89,936 shares; 2025Q3: 11,470 shares 11,470$54.1K<0.01%-78,466Timeline
STXSSTEREOTAXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,390 shares 17,390$54.1K<0.01%newTimeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,492 shares 16,492$52.9K<0.01%newTimeline
PLBYPLAYBOY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,158 shares; 2025Q3: 35,658 shares 35,658$52.4K<0.01%+10,500Timeline
PGACRPANTAGES CAPITAL ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 264,000 shares; 2025Q2: 264,000 shares; 2025Q3: 264,000 shares 264,000$52K<0.01%0Timeline
BKHARBLACK HAWK ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,375 shares; 2024Q4: 35,375 shares; 2025Q1: 35,375 shares; 2025Q2: 35,375 shares; 2025Q3: 35,375 shares 35,375$51.3K<0.01%0Timeline
FIPFTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 569,125 shares; 2025Q2: 22,732 shares; 2025Q3: 11,732 shares 11,732$51.2K<0.01%-11,000Timeline
WOOFPETCO HEALTH & WELLNESS CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,089 shares 13,089$50.7K<0.01%newTimeline
BAYARBAYVIEW ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 302,511 shares; 2024Q4: 302,511 shares; 2025Q1: 302,511 shares; 2025Q2: 302,511 shares; 2025Q3: 302,511 shares 302,511$48.4K<0.01%0Timeline
RCREADY CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,478 shares 12,478$48.3K<0.01%newTimeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,714 shares 36,714$47.7K<0.01%newTimeline
ANEBANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,978 shares; 2024Q4: 18,836 shares; 2025Q1: 18,836 shares; 2025Q2: 18,836 shares; 2025Q3: 18,836 shares 18,836$47.1K<0.01%0Timeline
DYCQRDT CLOUD ACQUISITION CORP RT 0Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,800 shares; 2024Q4: 226,800 shares; 2025Q1: 226,800 shares; 2025Q2: 226,800 shares; 2025Q3: 226,800 shares 226,800$46.5K<0.01%0Timeline
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,562 shares; 2025Q1: 184,438 shares; 2025Q2: 19,562 shares; 2025Q3: 19,562 shares 19,562$46K<0.01%0Timeline
DBIDESIGNER BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,788 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,743 shares 12,743$45.1K<0.01%newTimeline
FVNNRFUTURE VISION II ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 289,614 shares; 2025Q1: 289,614 shares; 2025Q2: 289,614 shares; 2025Q3: 289,614 shares 289,614$44.9K<0.01%0Timeline
MKDWWMKDWELL TECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,040 shares; 2024Q4: 203,040 shares; 2025Q1: 203,040 shares; 2025Q2: 203,040 shares; 2025Q3: 203,040 shares 203,040$43.9K<0.01%0Timeline
GDRXGOODRX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,275 shares 10,275$43.5K<0.01%newTimeline
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,325 shares 11,325$42.6K<0.01%newTimeline
YHNARYHN ACQUISITION I LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 233,000 shares; 2025Q1: 233,000 shares; 2025Q2: 233,000 shares; 2025Q3: 233,000 shares 233,000$41.9K<0.01%0Timeline
GAMEGAMESQUARE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,132 shares; 2024Q4: 59,132 shares; 2025Q1: 59,132 shares; 2025Q2: 59,132 shares; 2025Q3: 59,132 shares 59,132$40.1K<0.01%0Timeline
MGNXMACROGENICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,520 shares; 2024Q4: 23,512 shares; 2025Q1: 23,512 shares; 2025Q2: 23,512 shares; 2025Q3: 23,512 shares 23,512$39.5K<0.01%0Timeline
IBACRIB ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 462,793 shares; 2024Q4: 462,793 shares; 2025Q1: 462,793 shares; 2025Q2: 462,793 shares; 2025Q3: 462,818 shares 462,818$39.1K<0.01%+25Timeline
RMCOWROYALTY MGMT HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,435 shares; 2024Q4: 18,435 shares; 2025Q1: 18,435 shares; 2025Q2: 18,435 shares; 2025Q3: 18,435 shares 18,435$39.1K<0.01%0Timeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$36.5K<0.01%0Timeline
VYNEVYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 106,459 shares; 2025Q3: 106,459 shares 106,459$35.7K<0.01%0Timeline
ABLVWABLE VIEW GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,000 shares; 2024Q4: 37,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,000 shares; 2025Q3: 37,000 shares 37,000$33.3K<0.01%0Timeline
IVDAWIVEDA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares; 2024Q4: 24,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares 24,000$32.2K<0.01%0Timeline
CHRSCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,218 shares; 2024Q4: 13,378 shares; 2025Q1: 13,378 shares; 2025Q2: 13,378 shares; 2025Q3: 19,288 shares 19,288$31.6K<0.01%+5,910Timeline
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURCOHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 401,643 shares 401,643$31.3K<0.01%new
CNDTCONDUENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares 11,000$30.8K<0.01%0Timeline
ARTIUS II ACQUISITION INCARTIUS II ACQUISITION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,316 shares; 2025Q3: 125,316 shares 125,316$28.8K<0.01%0
ABVWFABOVE FOOD INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,700 shares; 2024Q4: 13,700 shares; 2025Q1: 13,700 shares; 2025Q2: 13,700 shares; 2025Q3: 13,700 shares 13,700$23.8K<0.01%0Timeline
BACQRINFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,430 shares; 2025Q1: 34,430 shares; 2025Q2: 34,430 shares; 2025Q3: 34,430 shares 34,430$23.4K<0.01%0Timeline
IPEXRINFLECTION POINT ACQU CORP VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,436 shares; 2025Q2: 80,436 shares; 2025Q3: 36,436 shares 36,436$21.9K<0.01%-44,000Timeline
ZOOZWZOOZ STRATEGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$21.4K<0.01%0Timeline
CHARRCHARLTON ARIA ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,890 shares; 2025Q1: 105,890 shares; 2025Q2: 105,890 shares; 2025Q3: 105,890 shares 105,890$21.2K<0.01%0Timeline
AERTAERIES TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,020 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$20.4K<0.01%0Timeline
FTHMFATHOM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,194 shares 11,194$20.1K<0.01%newTimeline
TVGNWTEVOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$19.6K<0.01%0Timeline
COLARCOLUMBUS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,618 shares; 2025Q2: 125,618 shares; 2025Q3: 125,618 shares 125,618$18.8K<0.01%0Timeline
CAPNRCAYSON ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 106,703 shares; 2025Q1: 106,703 shares; 2025Q2: 106,703 shares; 2025Q3: 106,703 shares 106,703$18.7K<0.01%0Timeline
CRAQRCAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,500 shares; 2025Q3: 82,500 shares 82,500$18.1K<0.01%0Timeline
OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORPOAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,600 shares; 2024Q4: 86,600 shares; 2025Q1: 86,600 shares; 2025Q2: 86,600 shares; 2025Q3: 86,600 shares 86,600$18K<0.01%0
DIH HLDG US INCDIH HLDG US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares 85,000$15.9K<0.01%0
NMPARNMP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$15.8K<0.01%newTimeline
RIBBRRIBBON ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,819 shares; 2025Q2: 69,819 shares; 2025Q3: 69,819 shares 69,819$15.2K<0.01%0Timeline
TOVXTHERIVA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,601 shares; 2025Q2: 35,601 shares; 2025Q3: 35,601 shares 35,601$14.4K<0.01%0Timeline
INACRINDIGO ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 77,500 shares 77,500$12.4K<0.01%newTimeline
ESHARESH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 64,258 shares; 2025Q1: 64,258 shares; 2025Q2: 64,258 shares; 2025Q3: 64,258 shares 64,258$12.4K<0.01%0Timeline
AXINRAXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$12K<0.01%newTimeline
RDACRRISING DRAGON ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 58,000 shares; 2025Q1: 58,000 shares; 2025Q2: 58,000 shares; 2025Q3: 58,000 shares 58,000$11.7K<0.01%0Timeline
LCCCRLAKESHORE ACQUISITION III COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,300 shares; 2025Q3: 51,300 shares 51,300$10.8K<0.01%0Timeline
KCHVRKOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,000 shares 47,000$10.3K<0.01%newTimeline
FSHPRFLAG SHIP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,830 shares; 2024Q4: 67,830 shares; 2025Q1: 67,830 shares; 2025Q2: 67,830 shares; 2025Q3: 67,830 shares 67,830$10.2K<0.01%0Timeline
WTGURWINTERGREEN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$8K<0.01%newTimeline
BLACKROCK INCOME TR INCBLACKROCK INCOME TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,500 shares 95,500$5.63K<0.01%new
MLACRMOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$4.5K<0.01%0Timeline
RFAIRRF ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 51,130 shares; 2025Q1: 51,130 shares; 2025Q2: 51,130 shares; 2025Q3: 51,130 shares 51,130$4.1K<0.01%0Timeline
CLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MIDSTRM OCLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MIDSTRM OQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 63,001 shares 63,001$1.2K<0.01%new
RIVERNORTH OPPORTUNITIES FDRIVERNORTH OPPORTUNITIES FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 142,500 shares 142,500$1.15K<0.01%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

The largest 100 of 254. All 254

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,107,500$738M+771,700
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall181,300$121M+180,600
IXPISHARES TR GBL COMM SVC ETFput494,600$120Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput630,500$118M+116,500
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall185,100$95.9M+168,900
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput388,300$70.8M-3,200
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR INDLput426,600$65.8M+253,100
TSLATESLA INC COMput109,400$48.7M-82,000
XMLVINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II S&P MIDCP LOWcall615,800$48.2Mnew
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMput183,300$44.6M+56,300
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMput262,200$42.4M+46,500
GOOGALPHABET INC COMput163,800$39.9M-700
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL Stockput86,900$36.4Mnew
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUST ST INTER BD ETFput390,700$36.4Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput58,900$35.4M+21,400
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput65,700$34M+61,900
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall178,000$33.2Mnew
WOLFWOLFSPEED INC COMMON STOCKput1,054,500$30.2Mnew
TSLATESLA INC COMcall64,800$28.8Mnew
SPBOSPDR SERIES TRUST SHSput312,300$26.9Mnew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall104,500$26.6M+55,800
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMput113,200$24.9M0
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMput71,300$23.5M+70,300
DOVDOVER CORP Stockcall138,900$23.2M+82,900
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFput65,400$21.3M-234,600
KKRKKR & CO INC COMcall148,400$19.3M-119,600
BXBLACKSTONE INC COMcall106,000$18.1M-219,000
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMput24,500$18M+200
GOOGALPHABET INC COMcall67,200$16.4M-32,800
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall67,000$16.3Mnew
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC Stockcall115,200$15.5M+82,000
KVUEKENVUE INC COMcall928,800$15.1M+912,900
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput58,900$15M-110,100
AONAON PLC Stockcall39,900$14.2Mnew
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHSput217,800$14.2M+36,300
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMput271,400$14Mnew
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHScall100,000$13.9Mnew
IXGISHARES TR GLOBAL FINLS ETFput51,100$13.9Mnew
KLACKLA CORP COMcall12,800$13.8Mnew
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL COMcall59,900$13.2M+29,300
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO COMput291,200$13.1Mnew
XMLVINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II S&P MIDCP LOWput166,800$13Mnew
QUREUNIQURE NV SHScall219,100$12.8M-59,900
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMcall236,900$12.2Mnew
ACHRARCHER AVIATION INC COM CL Acall1,250,000$12Mnew
FLRFLUOR CORP COMcall280,200$11.8Mnew
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMput290,900$11.7Mnew
OKLOOKLO INC Stockput103,700$11.6Mnew
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMput122,000$11.5Mnew
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION Stockcall70,900$11.3Mnew
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall67,200$11.2Mnew
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMcall118,500$11.2Mnew
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC Stockcall68,700$11.2M+1,100
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC COMput70,900$11.1M+4,900
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP REITcall1,113,800$10.9Mnew
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC COMput51,100$10.8Mnew
FXIISHARES TR CHINA LG-CAP ETFput200,000$10.7Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall46,000$10.1M-55,200
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC Stockcall40,400$9.91M+28,100
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMcall29,300$9.67M-44,200
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall286,200$9.6Mnew
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMcall19,300$9.36Mnew
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFput102,000$8.8M-105,500
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INC Stockcall67,200$8.68Mnew
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC COMcall63,200$8.65Mnew
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD SHScall212,300$8.58M0
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC Stockcall333,900$8.52Mnew
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC COMcall40,000$8.42Mnew
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP COMcall225,800$8.41M+189,400
CVNACARVANA CO Stockput21,600$8.15Mnew
ALABASTERA LABS INC COMcall40,900$8.01Mnew
AAXJISHARES TR MSCI AC ASIA ETFcall72,400$7.76Mnew
QCOMQUALCOMM INC COMput46,600$7.75Mnew
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC COMcall170,100$7.48M-165,100
CMECME GROUP INC COMcall27,400$7.4M+14,000
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockput41,600$7.28Mnew
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC COMput50,000$7.16Mnew
ABRARBOR REALTY TRUST INC COMcall577,900$7.06M+372,900
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO Stockcall20,900$6.47Mnew
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMcall38,600$6.25Mnew
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC COM CL Aput47,100$6.24M+22,100
WDAYWORKDAY INC Stockcall25,100$6.04M-20,000
MSMORGAN STANLEY COMput37,200$5.91Mnew
SANMSANMINA CORP Stockput51,000$5.87Mnew
ECLECOLAB INC Stockcall20,900$5.72Mnew
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSput16,000$5.69M0
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO Stockput18,200$5.64Mnew
IXGISHARES TR GLOBAL FINLS ETFcall20,700$5.61Mnew
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Aput73,400$5.6Mnew
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC COMcall27,500$5.54M-8,400
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC Stockcall25,000$5.51Mnew
HROWHARROW INC COMcall112,000$5.4Mnew
INSMINSMED INC Stockput36,400$5.24M+16,400
INSMINSMED INC Stockcall36,400$5.24Mnew
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC COMcall35,800$5.13M+13,300
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INC COMcall83,200$5.11Mnew
XITKSPDR SERIES TRUST CMNcall50,000$5.01Mnew
MRNAMODERNA INC COMput185,700$4.8Mnew
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP Stockcall86,700$4.74Mnew
IRENIREN LIMITED STOKput100,000$4.69Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal3,750,000$10.8M0
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 0.625% 9/1principal3,750,000$7.1Mnew
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW CONV BNDprincipal5,000,000$5.36Mnew
GLADSTONE CAP CORPGLADSTONE CAP CORP NOTE 5.875%10/0principal4,675,000$4.64Mnew
CHEGG INCCHEGG INC NOTE 9/0principal5,525,000$4.53M0
VERITONE INCVERITONE INC NOTE 1.750%11/1principal4,000,000$3Mnew
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.250% 4/0principal2,172,000$2.73M+272,000
AIRBNB INCAIRBNB INC CLASS Aprincipal2,658,000$2.6Mnew
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal2,395,000$2.19M0
BEYOND MEAT INCBEYOND MEAT INC NOTE 3/1principal5,214,000$1.04M-1,948,000

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 434. All 434

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KKRKKR & CO INC460,400$61.2Mput
BXBLACKSTONE INC374,800$56.1Mput
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC270,100$38.3Mcall
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC210,300$29.8Mput
IWMISHARES TR122,700$26.5Mput
XRTSPDR SERIES TRUST276,000$21.3Mput
SOXXISHARES TR81,000$19.3Mput
HYGISHARES TR230,000$18.5Mshares
SAPSAP SE54,323$16.5Mshares
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC837,600$16.1Mput
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.210,005$14.8Mshares
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST247,700$14.7Mcall
ATIATI INC169,600$14.6Mput
SAPSAP SE48,000$14.6Mput
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC753,300$14.5Mcall
EATBRINKER INTL INC78,100$14.1Mput
KBWBINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II177,700$12.7Mcall
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC56,000$12.7Mput
MCKMCKESSON CORP15,800$11.6Mput
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR135,100$11.5Mput
TMUST-MOBILE US INC45,800$10.9Mcall
MCOMOODYS CORP21,302$10.7Mshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL817,101$10.5Mshares
ERICTELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICS1,227,079$10.4Mshares
SMRNUSCALE PWR CORP253,500$10Mcall
INTCINTEL CORP445,700$9.98Mput
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORP14,018$9.79Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP44,500$9.73Mcall
VALEVALE S A1,000,000$9.71Mshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC31,100$9.63Mput
CSXCSX CORP288,320$9.41Mshares
ITBISHARES TR96,700$9.01Mcall
XRTSPDR SERIES TRUST115,500$8.9Mcall
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION300,000$8.89Mput
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC181,200$8.83Mput
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC137,345$8.67Mshares
TGTTARGET CORP86,440$8.53Mshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP11,600$8.5Mcall
SOXXISHARES TR35,600$8.5Mcall
HYGISHARES TR104,400$8.42Mput
MCOMOODYS CORP16,300$8.18Mput
GTLSCHART INDS INC49,306$8.12Mshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC49,900$8.07Mcall
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC35,400$8.02Mcall
HEIHEICO CORP NEW24,300$7.97Mput
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC81,000$7.56Mput
IWMISHARES TR34,800$7.51Mcall
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN203,600$7.4Mcall
EMREMERSON ELEC CO54,800$7.31Mcall
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLC43,300$7.3Mcall
CORCENCORA INC23,700$7.11Mput
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC2,700$7.06Mput
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A9,100$6.98Mput
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO150,000$6.97Mput
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP108,000$6.91Mput
UMBFUMB FINL CORP63,563$6.68Mshares
GRMNGARMIN LTD31,800$6.64Mshares
GRMNGARMIN LTD31,800$6.64Mput
VTRVENTAS INC104,939$6.63Mshares
CTASCINTAS CORP29,203$6.51Mshares
SANMSANMINA CORP66,400$6.5Mcall
YUMYUM BRANDS INC43,265$6.41Mshares
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC19,213$6.27Mshares
WPCWP CAREY INC100,402$6.26Mshares
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL26,900$6.16Mput
CPNGCOUPANG INC202,600$6.07Mput
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC95,800$6.04Mcall
GWWWW GRAINGER INC5,800$6.03Mcall
SOUTHSTATE BANK CORPSOUTHSTATE BANK CORP65,007$5.98Mshares
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INC79,760$5.83Mshares
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC74,200$5.79Mcall
PIIPOLARIS INC137,900$5.61Mcall
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC13,700$5.6Mcall
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC114,900$5.6Mcall
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP26,100$5.55Mcall
ECLECOLAB INC20,600$5.55Mput
FTNTFORTINET INC52,300$5.53Mcall
NFLXNETFLIX INC.4,100$5.49Mput
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC70,900$5.49Mcall
ADIANALOG DEVICES INC22,600$5.38Mcall
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC150,654$5.36Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP27,000$5.23Mcall
TSTENARIS S A138,741$5.19Mshares
FLRFLUOR CORP100,000$5.13Mput
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC20,416$5.12Mshares
CASHPATHWARD FINANCIAL INC63,530$5.03Mshares
BPOPPOPULAR INC44,651$4.92Mshares
DJTTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO270,000$4.87Mcall
FLEXFLEX LTD96,742$4.83Mshares
GAPGAP INC217,456$4.74Mshares
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV57,378$4.67Mshares
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED13,341$4.49Mshares
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV54,400$4.43Mput
Distoken Acquisition CorpDistoken Acquisition Corp151,200$4.23Mshares
EMCWFEMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITION COR346,875$4.2Mshares
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC18,919$4.12Mshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL135,226$3.98Mshares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC79,426$3.89Mshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC23,900$3.87Mshares
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION21,700$3.76Mput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001549230-25-000031 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set