Skip to content

Bluescape Energy Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1629283, Dallas, TX

Bluescape Energy Partners LLC reported $430,714,094 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004792

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$431M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FEAMadded+100,000$349K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REPXreduced-136,914-$3.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004792, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $430,714,094, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,657,473 shares; 2024Q4: 2,657,473 shares; 2025Q1: 2,657,473 shares; 2025Q2: 2,657,473 shares; 2025Q3: 2,657,473 shares 2,657,473$202M46.9%0Timeline
REPXRILEY EXPLORATION PERMIAN INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,521,767 shares; 2024Q4: 4,521,767 shares; 2025Q1: 4,521,767 shares; 2025Q2: 4,521,767 shares; 2025Q3: 4,384,853 shares 4,384,853$119M27.6%-136,914Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,332,051 shares; 2024Q4: 968,956 shares; 2025Q1: 694,500 shares; 2025Q2: 342,250 shares; 2025Q3: 342,250 shares 342,250$55.4M12.87%0Timeline
FEAM5E ADVANCED MATERIALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,497,349 shares; 2025Q2: 7,497,349 shares; 2025Q3: 7,597,349 shares 7,597,349$26.5M6.16%+100,000Timeline
MAC Copper LtdMAC Copper LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,083,333 shares; 2024Q4: 2,083,333 shares; 2025Q1: 2,083,333 shares; 2025Q2: 2,083,333 shares; 2025Q3: 2,083,333 shares 2,083,333$25.4M5.91%0
VGASVERDE CLEAN FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,000 shares; 2024Q4: 800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares 800,000$2.44M0.57%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004792 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set