BlueMar Capital Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1582635, Miami, FL
BlueMar Capital Management, LLC reported $117,637,287 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2023-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.6% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-23-000939
- Period
- 2022-12-31
- Reported value
- $118M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 85.6%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 18
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BILLadded | +73,233 | $7.98M |
| SCHWadded | +73,125 | $6.09M |
| FRCBnew | +13,900 | $1.69M |
| RMG ACQUISITION CORP IIInew | +133,613 | $1.35M |
| MCOnew | +2,980 | $830K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LPLAexited | -43,081 | -$9.41M |
| SBNYexited | -44,394 | -$6.7M |
| EQHreduced | -144,535 | -$4.15M |
| PYPLexited | -39,780 | -$3.42M |
| BTRS HOLDINGS INCexited | -307,367 | -$2.85M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2022
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-23-000939, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $117,637,287, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTD | 120,542 | $22.2M | 18.88% | -8,656 | Timeline | ||
| VVISA INC | 87,348 | $18.1M | 15.43% | -2,000 | Timeline | ||
| VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL INC | 197,937 | $12.2M | 10.35% | +10,481 | Timeline | ||
| WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC | 138,601 | $9.88M | 8.4% | +1,290 | Timeline | ||
| BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC | 89,504 | $9.75M | 8.29% | +73,233 | Timeline | ||
| SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE) | 89,525 | $7.45M | 6.34% | +73,125 | Timeline | ||
| FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV | 106,238 | $7.21M | 6.13% | -25,586 | Timeline | ||
| EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INC | 165,811 | $4.76M | 4.05% | -144,535 | Timeline | ||
| SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC | 14,050 | $4.71M | 4% | +2,191 | Timeline | ||
| BLACK KNIGHT INC COMBLACK KNIGHT INC COM | 71,368 | $4.41M | 3.75% | +666 | |||
| AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INC | 344,045 | $3.42M | 2.91% | +31,587 | |||
| CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | 80,792 | $3.36M | 2.86% | +2,635 | Timeline | ||
| STTSTATE STR CORP | 37,970 | $2.95M | 2.5% | +352 | Timeline | ||
| ARES ACQUISITION CORPORATIONARES ACQUISITION CORPORATION | 204,702 | $2.08M | 1.77% | 0 | |||
| FRCBFIRST REP BK SAN FRANCISCO CAL | 13,900 | $1.69M | 1.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| RMG ACQUISITION CORP IIIRMG ACQUISITION CORP III | 133,613 | $1.35M | 1.15% | new | |||
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 1,490 | $1.26M | 1.07% | +13 | Timeline | ||
| MCOMOODYS CORP | 2,980 | $830K | 0.71% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2022
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INC | 43,081 | $9.41M | shares |
| SBNYSIGNATURE BANK | 44,394 | $6.7M | shares |
| PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC | 39,780 | $3.42M | shares |
| BTRS HOLDINGS INCBTRS HOLDINGS INC | 307,367 | $2.85M | shares |
| CMACOMERICA INC | 33,589 | $2.39M | shares |
| CONCORD ACQUISITION CORPCONCORD ACQUISITION CORP | 222,435 | $2.23M | shares |
| SICPQSILVERGATE CAP CORP CL A (MD) | 26,544 | $2M | shares |
| DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC | 140,877 | $1.75M | shares |
| AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORPAUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP | 157,954 | $1.55M | shares |
| AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORPAUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP | 151,808 | $1.49M | shares |
| THOMPSON REUTERS CORPTHOMPSON REUTERS CORP | 14,456 | $1.48M | shares |
| RMG ACQUISITION CORP IIIRMG ACQUISITION CORP III | 133,613 | $1.33M | shares |
| HUDSON EXECUTIVE INVESTMENTHUDSON EXECUTIVE INVESTMENT | 115,357 | $1.14M | shares |
| TOSTTOAST INC | 62,815 | $1.05M | shares |
| XYZBLOCK INC | 18,966 | $1.04M | shares |
| DISDISNEY WALT CO | 9,211 | $869K | shares |
| QUALTRICS INTL INCQUALTRICS INTL INC | 73,330 | $746K | shares |
| IRONSOURCE LTD NPVIRONSOURCE LTD NPV | 104,380 | $359K | shares |
How Q4 2022 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-23-000939 | base | 2023-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |