Skip to content

Bluegrass Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1727353, Palm Beach, FL

Bluegrass Capital Partners LP reported $167,389,530 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000198

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$167M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.48%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SAPnew+34,000$8.26M
MAadded+9,000$5.14M
AMZNadded+20,000$4.62M
TDGadded+2,500$3.32M
SPGIadded+6,000$3.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MLMreduced-19,000-$11.8M
WCNreduced-9,000-$1.58M
SHWreduced-4,500-$1.46M
MCOreduced-1,000-$511K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000198, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $167,389,530, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 15,500 shares; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares 18,000$23.9M14.3%+2,500Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,000 shares; 2024Q4: 62,000 shares; 2025Q1: 62,000 shares; 2025Q2: 72,000 shares; 2025Q3: 72,000 shares; 2025Q4: 77,000 shares 77,000$23.7M14.17%+5,000Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,000 shares; 2024Q4: 27,000 shares; 2025Q1: 27,000 shares; 2025Q2: 28,000 shares; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares; 2025Q4: 41,000 shares 41,000$23.4M13.98%+9,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,000 shares; 2024Q4: 34,000 shares; 2025Q1: 43,000 shares; 2025Q2: 41,500 shares; 2025Q3: 44,000 shares; 2025Q4: 48,000 shares 48,000$23.2M13.87%+4,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,000 shares; 2024Q4: 61,000 shares; 2025Q1: 77,000 shares; 2025Q2: 58,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$23.1M13.79%+20,000Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 29,000 shares; 2025Q2: 36,000 shares; 2025Q3: 43,000 shares; 2025Q4: 42,000 shares 42,000$21.5M12.82%-1,000Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 27,000 shares 27,000$14.1M8.43%+6,000Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,000 shares 34,000$8.26M4.93%newTimeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 21,000 shares; 2025Q1: 33,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$4.36M2.6%-19,000Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$972K0.58%-4,500Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,500 shares; 2024Q4: 29,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$877K0.52%-9,000Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000198 base2026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set