Skip to content

Blue Whale Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1801547, LONDON, United Kingdom

Blue Whale Capital LLP reported $3,151,355,143 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001801547-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.15B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
72.66%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMATnew+599,538$433M
MODnew+463,437$124M
GOOGLadded+266,919$95.4M
HONnew+329,840$73.9M
HONAnew+332,058$73.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMexited-408,679-$138M
LRCXreduced-273,568-$119M
MSIreduced-237,596-$98.7M
HONexited-429,551-$97.1M
SNDKreduced-16,952-$38.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001801547-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,151,355,143, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 98,559 shares; 2024Q4: 2,060,945 shares; 2025Q1: 1,844,035 shares; 2025Q2: 1,879,528 shares; 2025Q3: 1,701,496 shares; 2025Q4: 1,423,630 shares; 2026Q1: 1,290,589 shares; 2026Q2: 1,017,021 shares 1,017,021$441M13.98%-273,568Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 757,402 shares; 2024Q4: 482,211 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 599,538 shares 599,538$433M13.75%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,182,395 shares; 2024Q4: 1,093,619 shares; 2025Q1: 1,441,032 shares; 2025Q2: 1,264,528 shares; 2025Q3: 1,226,083 shares; 2025Q4: 1,324,861 shares; 2026Q1: 1,576,824 shares; 2026Q2: 1,624,430 shares 1,624,430$325M10.31%+47,606Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 114,605 shares; 2026Q2: 97,653 shares 97,653$222M7.05%-16,952Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 869,245 shares; 2024Q4: 684,580 shares; 2025Q1: 619,209 shares; 2025Q2: 596,017 shares; 2025Q3: 364,180 shares; 2025Q4: 355,798 shares; 2026Q1: 439,486 shares; 2026Q2: 530,478 shares 530,478$200M6.36%+90,992Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 139,265 shares; 2026Q1: 212,056 shares; 2026Q2: 185,019 shares 185,019$159M5.04%-27,037Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 939,601 shares; 2024Q4: 566,946 shares; 2025Q1: 732,118 shares; 2025Q2: 508,941 shares; 2025Q3: 692,019 shares; 2025Q4: 898,851 shares; 2026Q1: 456,308 shares; 2026Q2: 420,515 shares 420,515$141M4.47%-35,793Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 116,044 shares; 2026Q2: 382,963 shares 382,963$137M4.34%+266,919Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 463,437 shares 463,437$124M3.93%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,878 shares; 2026Q1: 88,178 shares; 2026Q2: 89,985 shares 89,985$108M3.42%+1,807Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 221,705 shares; 2025Q4: 148,274 shares; 2026Q1: 77,074 shares; 2026Q2: 109,222 shares 109,222$105M3.34%+32,148Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 61,490 shares; 2025Q4: 103,917 shares; 2026Q1: 149,100 shares; 2026Q2: 163,694 shares 163,694$84.3M2.68%+14,594Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,843,734 shares; 2026Q2: 4,814,003 shares 4,814,003$83.2M2.64%+2,970,269Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 329,840 shares 329,840$73.9M2.34%newTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 414,718 shares; 2025Q4: 1,040,095 shares; 2026Q1: 766,471 shares; 2026Q2: 788,273 shares 788,273$73.6M2.34%+21,802Timeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 332,058 shares 332,058$73.4M2.33%newTimeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,654 shares; 2026Q1: 380,790 shares; 2026Q2: 143,194 shares 143,194$59.5M1.89%-237,596Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 315,583 shares; 2025Q4: 574,064 shares; 2026Q1: 714,184 shares; 2026Q2: 669,562 shares 669,562$58.3M1.85%-44,622Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 848,119 shares; 2025Q3: 993,772 shares; 2025Q4: 1,072,788 shares; 2026Q1: 782,513 shares; 2026Q2: 594,111 shares 594,111$42.9M1.36%-188,402Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 31,708 shares; 2026Q2: 31,645 shares 31,645$37.8M1.2%-63Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 203,623 shares; 2026Q2: 157,721 shares 157,721$35.2M1.12%-45,902Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 240,986 shares; 2024Q4: 223,724 shares; 2025Q1: 333,681 shares; 2025Q2: 445,122 shares; 2025Q3: 169,746 shares; 2025Q4: 248,206 shares; 2026Q1: 333,148 shares; 2026Q2: 342,398 shares 342,398$31.6M1%+9,250Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 287,686 shares; 2025Q3: 243,101 shares; 2025Q4: 308,467 shares; 2026Q1: 404,200 shares; 2026Q2: 178,377 shares 178,377$24.3M0.77%-225,823Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 286,997 shares; 2025Q1: 623,495 shares; 2025Q2: 681,533 shares; 2025Q3: 689,428 shares; 2025Q4: 471,876 shares; 2026Q1: 223,343 shares; 2026Q2: 191,268 shares 191,268$22.6M0.72%-32,075Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 143,563 shares; 2024Q4: 228,651 shares; 2025Q1: 227,151 shares; 2025Q2: 410,480 shares; 2025Q3: 400,012 shares; 2025Q4: 424,634 shares; 2026Q1: 186,281 shares; 2026Q2: 194,657 shares 194,657$21.7M0.69%+8,376Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 259,466 shares; 2024Q4: 329,746 shares; 2025Q1: 346,246 shares; 2025Q2: 397,394 shares; 2025Q3: 337,831 shares; 2025Q4: 226,679 shares; 2026Q1: 153,866 shares; 2026Q2: 91,913 shares 91,913$17.5M0.56%-61,953Timeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 122,267 shares 122,267$16.5M0.52%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC408,679$138Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC429,551$97.1Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC152,275$15.5Mshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC18,201$3.01Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001801547-26-000005 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001801547-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001801547-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-20-000007 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001801547-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set