BLS Capital Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S
Follow13F filer, CIK 1670104, KLAMPENBORG, Denmark
BLS Capital Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S reported $2,950,500,392 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.62% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000822
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $2.95B
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 94.62%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CRMnew | +538,310 | $143M |
| ZTSadded | +509,557 | $64.1M |
| AZOadded | +16,255 | $55.1M |
| OTISadded | +225,913 | $19.7M |
| Vadded | +48,650 | $17.1M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| EXPDreduced | -1,199,551 | -$179M |
| YUMCreduced | -802,040 | -$38.3M |
| HLTreduced | -85,950 | -$24.7M |
| MAreduced | -34,350 | -$19.6M |
| MCOreduced | -21,400 | -$10.9M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000822, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,950,500,392, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INC | 12,366,491 | $590M | 20.01% | -802,040 | Timeline | ||
| OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORP | 4,678,538 | $409M | 13.85% | +225,913 | Timeline | ||
| HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC | 1,021,203 | $293M | 9.94% | -85,950 | Timeline | ||
| ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN | 1,109,907 | $286M | 9.68% | -2,520 | Timeline | ||
| AZOAUTOZONE INC | 73,379 | $249M | 8.43% | +16,255 | Timeline | ||
| ZTSZOETIS INC | 1,976,616 | $249M | 8.43% | +509,557 | Timeline | ||
| MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED | 417,294 | $238M | 8.07% | -34,350 | Timeline | ||
| SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC | 334,175 | $175M | 5.92% | +4,500 | Timeline | ||
| VVISA INC | 458,789 | $161M | 5.45% | +48,650 | Timeline | ||
| CRMSALESFORCE INC | 538,310 | $143M | 4.83% | new | Timeline | ||
| MCOMOODYS CORP | 270,049 | $138M | 4.68% | -21,400 | Timeline | ||
| EXPDEXPEDITORS INTL WASH INC | 139,103 | $20.7M | 0.7% | -1,199,551 | Timeline |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000822 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |