Skip to content

Blacksheep Fund Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1800249, Co. Dublin, Ireland

Blacksheep Fund Management Ltd reported $247,201,034 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001782

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$247M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAadded+43,330$21.7M
MSFTadded+45,860$17M
Vadded+52,460$15.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TDGreduced-12,710-$14.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001782, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $247,201,034, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,220 shares; 2025Q4: 58,464 shares; 2026Q1: 45,754 shares 45,754$53M21.45%-12,710Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 84,280 shares; 2026Q1: 130,140 shares 130,140$48.2M19.49%+45,860Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 44,320 shares; 2026Q1: 87,650 shares 87,650$43.8M17.72%+43,330Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,250 shares; 2026Q1: 100,710 shares 100,710$30.4M12.31%+52,460Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 263,296 shares; 2025Q1: 383,056 shares; 2025Q2: 383,056 shares; 2025Q3: 351,706 shares; 2025Q4: 351,706 shares; 2026Q1: 351,706 shares 351,706$29.9M12.1%0Timeline
TCXTUCOWS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 910,232 shares; 2024Q4: 903,625 shares; 2025Q1: 1,091,985 shares; 2025Q2: 1,091,985 shares; 2025Q3: 1,091,985 shares; 2025Q4: 1,091,985 shares; 2026Q1: 1,091,985 shares 1,091,985$18.7M7.58%0Timeline
GRNDGRINDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,241,080 shares; 2026Q1: 1,241,080 shares 1,241,080$15M6.07%0Timeline
FWONALIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 59,920 shares; 2025Q1: 104,010 shares; 2025Q2: 104,010 shares; 2025Q3: 104,010 shares; 2025Q4: 104,010 shares; 2026Q1: 104,010 shares 104,010$8.12M3.29%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001782 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set