Skip to content

Black Maple Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1588959, MILWAUKEE, WI

Black Maple Capital Management LP reported $142,899,599 across 86 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001958

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$143M
Holdings
86
Top 10 weight
55.48%
New
21
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HBANadded+377,000$6.54M
ODVnew+1,618,010$5.65M
WALadded+56,284$4.73M
OZKadded+88,672$4.08M
EOGnew+29,000$3.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARreduced-330,566-$11.4M
SPYreduced-13,700-$9.34M
USBreduced-123,450-$6.59M
89BIO INCexited-321,616-$4.73M
EXEexited-34,941-$3.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001958, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $133,841,585, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,295 shares; 2024Q4: 33,295 shares; 2025Q1: 40,752 shares; 2025Q2: 43,752 shares; 2025Q3: 42,283 shares; 2025Q4: 28,583 shares 28,583$19.5M14.56%-13,700Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 79,100 shares; 2025Q2: 69,192 shares; 2025Q3: 54,492 shares; 2025Q4: 110,776 shares 110,776$9.31M6.96%+56,284Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 79,637 shares; 2025Q4: 78,559 shares 78,559$7.5M5.6%-1,078Timeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,639 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,300 shares; 2025Q4: 430,300 shares 430,300$7.47M5.58%+377,000Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,000 shares; 2024Q4: 33,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,100 shares; 2025Q2: 23,600 shares; 2025Q3: 36,050 shares; 2025Q4: 35,050 shares 35,050$6.71M5.02%-1,000Timeline
ODVOSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,600 shares; 2025Q1: 853,933 shares; 2025Q2: 29,600 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,618,010 shares 1,618,010$5.65M4.22%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,515 shares; 2024Q4: 51,716 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 89,343 shares; 2025Q4: 98,039 shares 98,039$5.25M3.93%+8,696Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 57,500 shares 57,500$4.7M3.51%+22,500Timeline
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,755 shares; 2024Q4: 144,396 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 92,672 shares 92,672$4.26M3.19%+88,672Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,700 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,770 shares; 2025Q2: 4,370 shares; 2025Q3: 4,370 shares; 2025Q4: 5,920 shares 5,920$3.91M2.92%+1,550Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 533,190 shares; 2024Q4: 501,074 shares; 2025Q1: 412,353 shares; 2025Q2: 454,896 shares; 2025Q3: 96,269 shares; 2025Q4: 172,612 shares 172,612$3.33M2.49%+76,343Timeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,509 shares; 2024Q4: 40,509 shares; 2025Q1: 40,509 shares; 2025Q2: 39,159 shares; 2025Q3: 39,159 shares; 2025Q4: 39,159 shares 39,159$3.16M2.36%0Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,000 shares 29,000$3.05M2.28%newTimeline
EWUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,210 shares; 2024Q4: 45,210 shares; 2025Q1: 45,210 shares; 2025Q2: 61,210 shares; 2025Q3: 51,210 shares; 2025Q4: 67,610 shares 67,610$2.97M2.22%+16,400Timeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,686 shares; 2024Q4: 22,686 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,500 shares 56,500$2.84M2.12%newTimeline
MBINMERCHANTS BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,557 shares; 2025Q1: 79,481 shares; 2025Q2: 101,100 shares; 2025Q3: 129,097 shares; 2025Q4: 82,092 shares 82,092$2.8M2.09%-47,005Timeline
FEZSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,800 shares; 2024Q4: 31,800 shares; 2025Q1: 31,800 shares; 2025Q2: 31,800 shares; 2025Q3: 31,800 shares; 2025Q4: 31,800 shares 31,800$2.05M1.53%0Timeline
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,526 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,800 shares; 2025Q4: 39,700 shares 39,700$1.99M1.48%+16,900Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,400 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,300 shares 34,300$1.89M1.41%newTimeline
KCCAKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 78,313 shares; 2025Q3: 105,517 shares; 2025Q4: 105,517 shares 105,517$1.77M1.33%0Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 23,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.62M1.21%+7,000Timeline
LIENCHICAGO ATLANTIC BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 183,668 shares; 2025Q3: 156,596 shares; 2025Q4: 135,920 shares 135,920$1.4M1.05%-20,676Timeline
DDIDOUBLEDOWN INTERACTIVE CO LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 98,444 shares; 2025Q4: 161,768 shares 161,768$1.4M1.04%+63,324Timeline
LNSRLENSAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 62,135 shares; 2025Q2: 108,540 shares; 2025Q3: 117,340 shares; 2025Q4: 117,340 shares 117,340$1.36M1.02%0Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,970 shares; 2024Q4: 10,970 shares; 2025Q1: 10,970 shares; 2025Q2: 10,970 shares; 2025Q3: 10,970 shares; 2025Q4: 10,970 shares 10,970$1.29M0.96%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$1.26M0.94%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$1.25M0.94%0Timeline
MDYSTATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 40Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$1.21M0.9%+1,000Timeline
XMESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,000 shares; 2024Q4: 21,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares; 2025Q4: 10,500 shares 10,500$1.09M0.81%0Timeline
EIDOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,604 shares; 2024Q4: 64,604 shares; 2025Q1: 79,604 shares; 2025Q2: 52,104 shares; 2025Q3: 57,104 shares; 2025Q4: 57,104 shares 57,104$1.07M0.8%0Timeline
OSBCOLD SECOND BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,436 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 47,500 shares; 2025Q3: 52,500 shares; 2025Q4: 49,000 shares 49,000$956K0.71%-3,500Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,250 shares; 2025Q2: 13,350 shares; 2025Q3: 10,600 shares; 2025Q4: 9,416 shares 9,416$800K0.6%-1,184Timeline
FNWDFINWARD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,580 shares; 2024Q4: 44,554 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,242 shares 21,242$748K0.56%-8,758Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,220 shares 3,220$743K0.56%newTimeline
NOGNORTHERN OIL & GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,600 shares 33,600$721K0.54%newTimeline
INRINFINITY NAT RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,928 shares 48,928$721K0.54%newTimeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,050 shares 6,050$688K0.51%newTimeline
NECBNORTHEAST CMNTY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,812 shares; 2025Q1: 59,182 shares; 2025Q2: 65,747 shares; 2025Q3: 55,147 shares; 2025Q4: 30,371 shares 30,371$687K0.51%-24,776Timeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares; 2025Q3: 8,500 shares; 2025Q4: 10,500 shares 10,500$681K0.51%+2,000Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,045 shares; 2025Q2: 5,045 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,300 shares 7,300$677K0.51%newTimeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,260 shares; 2024Q4: 2,260 shares; 2025Q1: 2,260 shares; 2025Q2: 2,260 shares; 2025Q3: 2,260 shares; 2025Q4: 4,520 shares 4,520$651K0.49%+2,260Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050 shares; 2025Q3: 1,300 shares; 2025Q4: 1,800 shares 1,800$630K0.47%+500Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares 12,000$609K0.46%0Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 71,200 shares; 2025Q1: 91,200 shares; 2025Q2: 91,200 shares; 2025Q3: 86,200 shares; 2025Q4: 66,200 shares 66,200$609K0.46%-20,000Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 184,638 shares; 2025Q3: 346,666 shares; 2025Q4: 16,100 shares 16,100$555K0.41%-330,566Timeline
ALRSALERUS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,541 shares; 2024Q4: 11,628 shares; 2025Q1: 12,835 shares; 2025Q2: 14,972 shares; 2025Q3: 10,952 shares; 2025Q4: 24,576 shares 24,576$553K0.41%+13,624Timeline
IBTHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$449K0.34%0Timeline
IBTIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$447K0.33%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,100 shares 1,100$436K0.33%newTimeline
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,124 shares; 2024Q4: 210,180 shares; 2025Q1: 186,958 shares; 2025Q2: 258,057 shares; 2025Q3: 120,462 shares; 2025Q4: 48,662 shares 48,662$434K0.32%-71,800Timeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 81,600 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares 23,000$430K0.32%newTimeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 77,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 131,450 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$427K0.32%-123,450Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$402K0.3%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares 1,500$397K0.3%+500Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$378K0.28%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 785 shares 785$353K0.26%newTimeline
IBCPINDEPENDENT BK CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,769 shares 10,769$350K0.26%newTimeline
FVCBFVCBANKCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,971 shares; 2025Q3: 23,971 shares; 2025Q4: 23,971 shares 23,971$333K0.25%0Timeline
EWPISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares 6,000$323K0.24%-2,000Timeline
FFBC1ST FINL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares 12,500$313K0.23%newTimeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$307K0.23%+10,000Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares 9,000$306K0.23%newTimeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$303K0.23%newTimeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,859 shares; 2025Q3: 10,859 shares; 2025Q4: 12,359 shares 12,359$294K0.22%+1,500Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,750 shares; 2025Q2: 11,700 shares; 2025Q3: 12,700 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$285K0.21%-11,700Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,700 shares; 2025Q3: 7,700 shares; 2025Q4: 5,700 shares 5,700$273K0.2%-2,000Timeline
IGSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$264K0.2%0Timeline
FSUNFIRSTSUN CAP BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,340 shares 6,340$239K0.18%newTimeline
IBTJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$219K0.16%0Timeline
SNFCASECURITY NATL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,837 shares; 2025Q4: 24,078 shares 24,078$217K0.16%+11,241Timeline
STHOSTAR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,766 shares; 2025Q4: 25,841 shares 25,841$213K0.16%+6,075Timeline
CZWICITIZENS CMNTY BANCORP INC MQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,628 shares; 2024Q4: 28,628 shares; 2025Q1: 28,628 shares; 2025Q2: 28,628 shares; 2025Q3: 20,377 shares; 2025Q4: 11,718 shares 11,718$209K0.16%-8,659Timeline
SGMLSIGMA LITHIUM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,286 shares; 2024Q4: 14,286 shares; 2025Q1: 14,286 shares; 2025Q2: 14,286 shares; 2025Q3: 14,286 shares; 2025Q4: 14,286 shares 14,286$188K0.14%0Timeline
CHCTCOMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,340 shares 11,340$186K0.14%newTimeline
SMRNUSCALE PWR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$184K0.14%newTimeline
SITCSITE CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares; 2025Q4: 24,000 shares 24,000$154K0.12%0Timeline
LARLITHIUM ARGENTINA AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,191 shares; 2025Q2: 30,191 shares; 2025Q3: 30,191 shares; 2025Q4: 20,191 shares 20,191$113K0.08%-10,000Timeline
ASCARDMORE SHIPPING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$106K0.08%0Timeline
GSBDGOLDMAN SACHS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$92.8K0.07%newTimeline
BITFBITFARMS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 33,000 shares 33,000$77.5K0.06%+3,000Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,603 shares; 2024Q4: 155,403 shares; 2025Q1: 180,403 shares; 2025Q2: 188,823 shares; 2025Q3: 98,300 shares; 2025Q4: 13,684 shares 13,684$66.4K0.05%-84,616Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput11,000$7.5M-73,500
ODVOSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORP COM NEWput249,700$871K+137,000
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INC COMMON STOCKcall18,900$365K+8,900
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSput500$198K-9,500
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TR COM SH BEN INTcall25,300$123K0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
89BIO INC89BIO INC321,616$4.73Mshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION34,941$3.71Mshares
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INC110,760$2.85Mshares
LYFTLYFT INC128,500$2.83Mput
INTCINTEL CORP32,000$1.07Mshares
CMACOMERICA INC14,800$1.01Mshares
IEFISHARES TR10,000$965Kshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST12,200$932Kput
INTCINTEL CORP27,000$906Kput
EWUISHARES TR20,400$856Kcall
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S11,999$666Kshares
LYFTLYFT INC26,039$573Kshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S10,000$555Kput
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL7,500$533Kshares
INDAISHARES TR10,000$521Kcall
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC3,100$519Kput
PEBOPEOPLES BANCORP INC12,793$384Kshares
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST2,500$248Kput
CWBCCOMMUNITY WEST BANCSHARES NE10,805$225Kshares
CARECARTER BANKSHARES INC10,000$194Kshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR2,000$179Kshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR2,000$179Kput
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INC30,431$170Kshares
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INC50,000$150Kshares
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INC40,000$120Kput
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC1,300$109Kcall
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC1,000$84.1Kput
SGRPSPAR GROUP INC27,466$28.3Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001958 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set