Skip to content

Black Diamond Capital Management I, LLLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2084285, ST. THOMAS, VI

Black Diamond Capital Management I, LLLP reported $151,048,097 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-26-003749

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$151M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTnew+18,500$6.9M
KVHIadded+6,819$67.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOTVexited-19,756-$5.38K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-26-003749, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $151,048,097, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CPSSCONSUMER PORTFOLIO SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 5,127,165 shares; 2025Q4: 5,127,165 shares; 2026Q1: 5,127,165 shares; 2026Q2: 5,127,165 shares 5,127,165$49.2M32.57%0Timeline
KVHIKVH INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 3,396,527 shares; 2025Q4: 3,498,596 shares; 2026Q1: 3,502,005 shares; 2026Q2: 3,508,824 shares 3,508,824$34.8M23.02%+6,819Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 623,171 shares; 2025Q4: 623,171 shares; 2026Q1: 623,171 shares; 2026Q2: 623,171 shares 623,171$26.4M17.47%0Timeline
CPHCCANTERBURY PK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 859,169 shares; 2025Q4: 859,169 shares; 2026Q1: 859,169 shares; 2026Q2: 859,169 shares 859,169$13.5M8.96%0Timeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 103,158 shares; 2025Q4: 103,158 shares; 2026Q1: 103,158 shares; 2026Q2: 103,158 shares 103,158$10M6.63%0Timeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 82,000 shares; 2025Q4: 82,000 shares; 2026Q1: 82,000 shares; 2026Q2: 82,000 shares 82,000$7.24M4.8%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,500 shares 18,500$6.9M4.57%newTimeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares; 2026Q2: 4 shares 4$3M1.98%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NOTVINOTIV INC19,756$5.38Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-26-003749 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-26-003749 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-26-002378 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-26-000873 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-004040 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set