Skip to content

BERYLSON CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1572664, Boston, MA

BERYLSON CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC reported $49,950,313 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000929638-24-001814

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$50M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
63.84%
New
8
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPAYnew+26,738$8.25M
RXOnew+166,300$3.64M
CWHnew+78,900$2.2M
CCCnew+165,000$1.97M
BILInew+169,000$1.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES INCexited-29,624-$8.37M
TOSTreduced-153,600-$3.83M
JDexited-116,300-$3.36M
RHexited-9,100-$2.65M
PLNTexited-35,700-$2.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000929638-24-001814, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $49,931,980, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 26,738 shares 26,738$8.25M16.52%newTimeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 57,100 shares; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 43,700 shares; 2023Q4: 84,800 shares; 2024Q1: 89,000 shares 89,000$4.2M8.41%+4,200Timeline
RXORXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 166,300 shares 166,300$3.64M7.28%newTimeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 30,200 shares; 2023Q1: 43,100 shares; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 9,300 shares; 2023Q4: 35,100 shares; 2024Q1: 40,600 shares 40,600$2.79M5.59%+5,500Timeline
LAWCS DISCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 53,900 shares; 2023Q4: 282,569 shares; 2024Q1: 282,569 shares 282,569$2.3M4.6%0Timeline
CDLXCARDLYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 148,000 shares; 2023Q3: 195,000 shares; 2023Q4: 157,500 shares; 2024Q1: 157,500 shares 157,500$2.28M4.57%0Timeline
ASANASANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 139,000 shares; 2023Q1: 67,000 shares; 2023Q2: 108,000 shares; 2023Q3: 47,000 shares; 2023Q4: 108,000 shares; 2024Q1: 142,700 shares 142,700$2.21M4.43%+34,700Timeline
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 78,900 shares 78,900$2.2M4.4%newTimeline
NPWRNET POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 129,000 shares; 2024Q1: 179,000 shares 179,000$2.04M4.08%+50,000Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 165,000 shares 165,000$1.97M3.95%newTimeline
LSPDLIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 200,000 shares; 2023Q1: 186,000 shares; 2023Q2: 169,000 shares; 2023Q3: 138,500 shares; 2023Q4: 138,500 shares; 2024Q1: 138,500 shares 138,500$1.95M3.9%0Timeline
BILIBILIBILI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 83,000 shares; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 169,000 shares 169,000$1.89M3.79%newTimeline
Leslie's IncLeslie's IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 280,000 shares 280,000$1.82M3.64%new
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 57,000 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 63,600 shares 63,600$1.81M3.63%new
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 240,000 shares; 2024Q1: 240,000 shares 240,000$1.59M3.18%0Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 17,100 shares; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 38,400 shares; 2023Q3: 40,700 shares; 2023Q4: 41,900 shares; 2024Q1: 29,500 shares 29,500$1.58M3.17%-12,400Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 198,000 shares; 2023Q1: 175,500 shares; 2023Q2: 120,000 shares; 2023Q3: 91,000 shares; 2023Q4: 91,000 shares; 2024Q1: 91,000 shares 91,000$1.51M3.03%0Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 62,000 shares; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 112,700 shares; 2023Q4: 209,600 shares; 2024Q1: 56,000 shares 56,000$1.4M2.79%-153,600Timeline
WRBYWARBY PARKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 124,000 shares; 2023Q1: 163,000 shares; 2023Q2: 127,000 shares; 2023Q3: 127,000 shares; 2023Q4: 188,000 shares; 2024Q1: 94,000 shares 94,000$1.28M2.56%-94,000Timeline
FSLYFASTLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 92,000 shares; 2023Q2: 92,000 shares; 2023Q3: 92,000 shares; 2023Q4: 92,000 shares; 2024Q1: 92,000 shares 92,000$1.19M2.39%0Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 20,600 shares 20,600$1M2.01%newTimeline
BIOXBIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 50,000 shares; 2023Q4: 50,000 shares; 2024Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$633K1.27%0Timeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 13,600 shares; 2023Q2: 2,600 shares; 2023Q3: 2,600 shares; 2023Q4: 2,600 shares; 2024Q1: 2,600 shares 2,600$393K0.79%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WGSWWGENEDX HOLDINGS CORP SPAC Combinationcall333,333$18.3K0

Sold out in Q1 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES INCFLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES INC29,624$8.37Mshares
JDJD.COM INC116,300$3.36Mshares
RHRH9,100$2.65Mshares
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER35,700$2.61Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A85,400$2Mshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL79,000$1.17Mshares
GDSGDS HLDGS LTD115,000$1.05Mshares
CHWYCHEWY INC42,000$992Kshares
LAZYDAYS HLDGS INCLAZYDAYS HLDGS INC129,000$909Kshares
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTD16,800$666Kshares
BLNDBLEND LABS INC20,480$52.2Kshares

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000929638-24-001814 base2024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set