Skip to content

Berry Wealth Group, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2008410, GRANBURY, TX

Berry Wealth Group, LP reported $26,761,505 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.6% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001951757-26-000698

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$26.8M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
74.6%
New
0
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UPSadded+33$3.25K
NFJadded+248$3.13K
LMTadded+2$1.21K
XOMadded+7$1.19K
TTadded+2$833

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHexited-706-$233K
HDreduced-664-$218K
UNPexited-930-$215K
VOOexited-336-$211K
JCIexited-1,683-$202K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001951757-26-000698, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $26,761,505, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,336 shares; 2024Q4: 47,374 shares; 2025Q1: 45,927 shares; 2025Q2: 46,196 shares; 2025Q3: 11,533 shares; 2025Q4: 10,825 shares; 2026Q1: 10,378 shares 10,378$3.21M12%-447Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,942 shares; 2024Q4: 28,806 shares; 2025Q1: 27,367 shares; 2025Q2: 27,410 shares; 2025Q3: 12,875 shares; 2025Q4: 12,523 shares; 2026Q1: 12,220 shares 12,220$2.98M11.15%-303Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,903 shares; 2024Q4: 40,048 shares; 2025Q1: 39,398 shares; 2025Q2: 39,754 shares; 2025Q3: 13,017 shares; 2025Q4: 12,169 shares; 2026Q1: 11,753 shares 11,753$2.98M11.15%-416Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,125 shares; 2024Q4: 22,703 shares; 2025Q1: 19,222 shares; 2025Q2: 19,362 shares; 2025Q3: 6,792 shares; 2025Q4: 6,417 shares; 2026Q1: 6,208 shares 6,208$2.22M8.3%-209Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,453 shares; 2024Q4: 28,925 shares; 2025Q1: 28,185 shares; 2025Q2: 28,210 shares; 2025Q3: 7,506 shares; 2025Q4: 7,124 shares; 2026Q1: 6,746 shares 6,746$1.98M7.42%-378Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,128 shares; 2024Q4: 16,862 shares; 2025Q1: 16,132 shares; 2025Q2: 16,229 shares; 2025Q3: 4,612 shares; 2025Q4: 4,417 shares; 2026Q1: 4,144 shares 4,144$1.8M6.72%-273Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,833 shares; 2024Q4: 18,449 shares; 2025Q1: 18,335 shares; 2025Q2: 18,454 shares; 2025Q3: 5,107 shares; 2025Q4: 4,902 shares; 2026Q1: 4,662 shares 4,662$1.73M6.45%-240Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,612 shares; 2024Q4: 14,312 shares; 2025Q1: 13,688 shares; 2025Q2: 13,659 shares; 2025Q3: 4,821 shares; 2025Q4: 4,723 shares; 2026Q1: 4,515 shares 4,515$1.47M5.5%-208Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,751 shares; 2024Q4: 60,557 shares; 2025Q1: 58,488 shares; 2025Q2: 58,524 shares; 2025Q3: 8,165 shares; 2025Q4: 7,121 shares; 2026Q1: 6,379 shares 6,379$793K2.96%-742Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,149 shares; 2024Q4: 11,214 shares; 2025Q1: 11,217 shares; 2025Q2: 11,267 shares; 2025Q3: 3,650 shares; 2025Q4: 4,660 shares; 2026Q1: 4,667 shares 4,667$792K2.96%+7Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,964 shares; 2024Q4: 10,802 shares; 2025Q1: 11,421 shares; 2025Q2: 11,800 shares; 2025Q3: 4,319 shares; 2025Q4: 4,222 shares; 2026Q1: 4,222 shares 4,222$736K2.75%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,107 shares; 2024Q4: 12,025 shares; 2025Q1: 12,046 shares; 2025Q2: 12,344 shares; 2025Q3: 2,866 shares; 2025Q4: 2,774 shares; 2026Q1: 2,110 shares 2,110$694K2.59%-664Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,783 shares; 2024Q4: 5,856 shares; 2025Q1: 6,297 shares; 2025Q2: 6,122 shares; 2025Q3: 3,287 shares; 2025Q4: 3,141 shares; 2026Q1: 3,141 shares 3,141$654K2.44%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,283 shares; 2024Q4: 5,651 shares; 2025Q1: 5,695 shares; 2025Q2: 5,868 shares; 2025Q3: 2,280 shares; 2025Q4: 1,821 shares; 2026Q1: 1,821 shares 1,821$524K1.96%0Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,296 shares; 2024Q4: 2,434 shares; 2025Q1: 2,454 shares; 2025Q2: 2,554 shares; 2025Q3: 1,063 shares; 2025Q4: 1,064 shares; 2026Q1: 1,066 shares 1,066$444K1.66%+2Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,461 shares; 2024Q4: 1,509 shares; 2025Q1: 1,762 shares; 2025Q2: 1,808 shares; 2025Q3: 1,199 shares; 2025Q4: 1,109 shares; 2026Q1: 1,109 shares 1,109$412K1.54%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,920 shares; 2024Q4: 17,929 shares; 2025Q1: 18,594 shares; 2025Q2: 18,336 shares; 2025Q3: 2,094 shares; 2025Q4: 1,867 shares; 2026Q1: 1,649 shares 1,649$403K1.51%-218Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 980 shares; 2024Q4: 1,081 shares; 2025Q1: 3,367 shares; 2025Q2: 3,768 shares; 2025Q3: 1,886 shares; 2025Q4: 1,886 shares; 2026Q1: 1,886 shares 1,886$366K1.37%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,716 shares; 2024Q4: 2,826 shares; 2025Q1: 3,299 shares; 2025Q2: 3,349 shares; 2025Q3: 1,188 shares; 2025Q4: 1,154 shares; 2026Q1: 1,155 shares 1,155$349K1.3%+1Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,381 shares; 2024Q4: 48,727 shares; 2025Q1: 47,419 shares; 2025Q2: 47,197 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,856 shares; 2026Q1: 6,286 shares 6,286$316K1.18%-570Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,479 shares; 2024Q4: 13,512 shares; 2025Q1: 13,561 shares; 2025Q2: 13,722 shares; 2025Q3: 1,353 shares; 2025Q4: 1,193 shares; 2026Q1: 1,052 shares 1,052$311K1.16%-141Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,087 shares; 2024Q4: 1,087 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 415 shares; 2026Q1: 417 shares 417$252K0.94%+2Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,971 shares; 2024Q4: 4,833 shares; 2025Q1: 5,513 shares; 2025Q2: 6,582 shares; 2025Q3: 1,575 shares; 2025Q4: 1,560 shares; 2026Q1: 1,558 shares 1,558$249K0.93%-2Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,448 shares; 2024Q4: 2,128 shares; 2025Q1: 2,901 shares; 2025Q2: 16,804 shares; 2025Q3: 1,507 shares; 2025Q4: 1,298 shares; 2026Q1: 1,105 shares 1,105$240K0.9%-193Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,343 shares; 2026Q1: 2,376 shares 2,376$234K0.87%+33Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,347 shares; 2024Q4: 11,177 shares; 2025Q1: 10,620 shares; 2025Q2: 10,372 shares; 2025Q3: 1,039 shares; 2025Q4: 984 shares; 2026Q1: 733 shares 733$233K0.87%-251Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,534 shares; 2024Q4: 9,353 shares; 2025Q1: 8,875 shares; 2025Q2: 8,898 shares; 2025Q3: 1,111 shares; 2025Q4: 957 shares; 2026Q1: 790 shares 790$230K0.86%-167Timeline
NFJVIRTUS DIVIDEND INTEREST & PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,562 shares; 2024Q4: 10,777 shares; 2025Q1: 11,008 shares; 2025Q2: 11,240 shares; 2025Q3: 11,468 shares; 2025Q4: 11,701 shares; 2026Q1: 11,949 shares 11,949$151K0.56%+248Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC706$233Kshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP930$215Kshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS336$211Kshares
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION1,683$202Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-26-000698 base2026-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set