Skip to content

Bernzott Capital Advisors

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1260468, Camarillo, CA

Bernzott Capital Advisors reported $249,867,544 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002000324-26-002951

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$250M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
49.11%
New
2
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTadded+215,306$33.8M
SYYnew+50,091$4.19M
VIGnew+13,916$3.29M
BNDadded+34,799$2.55M
VTECadded+12,477$1.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSHreduced-268,967-$14.5M
AROCreduced-73,191-$2.98M
JNJreduced-8,242-$2.09M
LWreduced-48,238-$2.08M
SLGNreduced-42,557-$1.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002000324-26-002951, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $249,867,544, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,427 shares; 2024Q4: 41,234 shares; 2025Q1: 24,107 shares; 2025Q2: 24,597 shares; 2025Q3: 31,372 shares; 2025Q4: 154,124 shares; 2026Q1: 105,058 shares; 2026Q2: 320,364 shares 320,364$50.3M20.12%+215,306Timeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 284,415 shares; 2024Q4: 363,629 shares; 2025Q1: 382,257 shares; 2025Q2: 461,108 shares; 2025Q3: 487,027 shares; 2025Q4: 549,780 shares; 2026Q1: 468,151 shares; 2026Q2: 199,184 shares 199,184$10.7M4.29%-268,967Timeline
CVBFCVB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 415,389 shares; 2026Q2: 428,089 shares 428,089$9.65M3.86%+12,700Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 99,858 shares; 2026Q1: 94,097 shares; 2026Q2: 128,896 shares 128,896$9.46M3.79%+34,799Timeline
MPMP MATERIALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 689,270 shares; 2024Q4: 426,789 shares; 2025Q1: 414,501 shares; 2025Q2: 309,642 shares; 2025Q3: 149,286 shares; 2025Q4: 154,574 shares; 2026Q1: 174,782 shares; 2026Q2: 148,363 shares 148,363$8.31M3.33%-26,419Timeline
AROCARCHROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 336,843 shares; 2024Q4: 27,170 shares; 2025Q1: 15,395 shares; 2025Q2: 179,626 shares; 2025Q3: 291,534 shares; 2025Q4: 290,620 shares; 2026Q1: 249,515 shares; 2026Q2: 176,324 shares 176,324$7.18M2.87%-73,191Timeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 269,130 shares; 2024Q4: 242,930 shares; 2025Q1: 244,835 shares; 2025Q2: 248,476 shares; 2025Q3: 292,151 shares; 2025Q4: 283,673 shares; 2026Q1: 274,182 shares; 2026Q2: 248,864 shares 248,864$7.06M2.83%-25,318Timeline
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 74,321 shares; 2024Q4: 65,207 shares; 2025Q1: 64,275 shares; 2025Q2: 60,330 shares; 2025Q3: 60,165 shares; 2025Q4: 59,066 shares; 2026Q1: 54,682 shares; 2026Q2: 42,688 shares 42,688$6.75M2.7%-11,994Timeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 693,343 shares; 2024Q4: 963,823 shares; 2025Q1: 1,021,536 shares; 2025Q2: 1,038,458 shares; 2025Q3: 1,036,493 shares; 2025Q4: 853,420 shares; 2026Q1: 1,076,690 shares; 2026Q2: 1,200,545 shares 1,200,545$6.66M2.67%+123,855Timeline
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 155,227 shares; 2024Q4: 141,887 shares; 2025Q1: 110,483 shares; 2025Q2: 105,875 shares; 2025Q3: 131,909 shares; 2025Q4: 203,262 shares; 2026Q1: 185,809 shares; 2026Q2: 143,252 shares 143,252$6.65M2.66%-42,557Timeline
HLMNHILLMAN SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 761,141 shares; 2024Q4: 647,786 shares; 2025Q1: 672,777 shares; 2025Q2: 868,443 shares; 2025Q3: 877,436 shares; 2025Q4: 858,449 shares; 2026Q1: 753,857 shares; 2026Q2: 769,624 shares 769,624$6.5M2.6%+15,767Timeline
RYNRAYONIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 290,124 shares; 2026Q2: 297,823 shares 297,823$6.34M2.54%+7,699Timeline
HCIHCI GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 84,357 shares; 2024Q4: 76,789 shares; 2025Q1: 53,820 shares; 2025Q2: 37,655 shares; 2025Q3: 37,209 shares; 2025Q4: 36,438 shares; 2026Q1: 35,028 shares; 2026Q2: 35,740 shares 35,740$6.26M2.51%+712Timeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 109,560 shares; 2024Q4: 99,506 shares; 2025Q1: 97,901 shares; 2025Q2: 95,206 shares; 2025Q3: 94,903 shares; 2025Q4: 93,074 shares; 2026Q1: 90,287 shares; 2026Q2: 87,412 shares 87,412$6.25M2.5%-2,875Timeline
CMCOCOLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP N YQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 101,133 shares; 2025Q1: 419,670 shares; 2025Q2: 428,082 shares; 2025Q3: 295,585 shares; 2025Q4: 540,807 shares; 2026Q1: 453,852 shares; 2026Q2: 397,294 shares 397,294$6.01M2.41%-56,558Timeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 93,985 shares; 2025Q1: 101,760 shares; 2025Q2: 70,403 shares; 2025Q3: 69,252 shares; 2025Q4: 67,794 shares; 2026Q1: 68,277 shares; 2026Q2: 76,376 shares 76,376$5.98M2.39%+8,099Timeline
TICTIC SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 742,188 shares; 2025Q4: 792,541 shares; 2026Q1: 803,610 shares; 2026Q2: 726,992 shares 726,992$5.88M2.35%-76,618Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,682 shares; 2024Q4: 19,409 shares; 2025Q1: 19,835 shares; 2025Q2: 32,992 shares; 2025Q3: 33,773 shares; 2025Q4: 28,573 shares; 2026Q1: 46,137 shares; 2026Q2: 38,603 shares 38,603$5.84M2.34%-7,534Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,323 shares; 2024Q4: 35,795 shares; 2025Q1: 34,481 shares; 2025Q2: 33,402 shares; 2025Q3: 33,269 shares; 2025Q4: 32,570 shares; 2026Q1: 30,394 shares; 2026Q2: 22,152 shares 22,152$5.63M2.25%-8,242Timeline
NNNNNN REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 155,047 shares; 2024Q4: 141,267 shares; 2025Q1: 140,141 shares; 2025Q2: 156,355 shares; 2025Q3: 155,955 shares; 2025Q4: 137,029 shares; 2026Q1: 135,771 shares; 2026Q2: 120,719 shares 120,719$5.62M2.25%-15,052Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 142,905 shares; 2024Q4: 119,185 shares; 2025Q1: 161,867 shares; 2025Q2: 165,374 shares; 2025Q3: 165,789 shares; 2025Q4: 142,879 shares; 2026Q1: 163,207 shares; 2026Q2: 187,753 shares 187,753$5.42M2.17%+24,546Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,274 shares; 2024Q4: 36,909 shares; 2025Q1: 36,593 shares; 2025Q2: 35,313 shares; 2025Q3: 35,163 shares; 2025Q4: 32,605 shares; 2026Q1: 42,161 shares; 2026Q2: 32,238 shares 32,238$5.27M2.11%-9,923Timeline
TRNOTERRENO RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 119,884 shares; 2024Q4: 108,597 shares; 2025Q1: 107,430 shares; 2025Q2: 103,879 shares; 2025Q3: 103,433 shares; 2025Q4: 93,266 shares; 2026Q1: 90,708 shares; 2026Q2: 80,740 shares 80,740$5.23M2.09%-9,968Timeline
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 139,860 shares; 2024Q4: 139,810 shares; 2025Q1: 158,175 shares; 2025Q2: 230,128 shares; 2025Q3: 235,149 shares; 2025Q4: 199,596 shares; 2026Q1: 294,125 shares; 2026Q2: 252,548 shares 252,548$5.23M2.09%-41,577Timeline
JJSFJ & J SNACK FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,413 shares; 2024Q4: 28,983 shares; 2025Q1: 54,263 shares; 2025Q2: 66,382 shares; 2025Q3: 102,996 shares; 2025Q4: 76,240 shares; 2026Q1: 88,163 shares; 2026Q2: 70,469 shares 70,469$5.18M2.07%-17,694Timeline
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 84,299 shares; 2024Q4: 64,940 shares; 2025Q1: 63,545 shares; 2025Q2: 48,541 shares; 2025Q3: 47,810 shares; 2025Q4: 46,759 shares; 2026Q1: 46,658 shares; 2026Q2: 49,721 shares 49,721$5.03M2.01%+3,063Timeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 135,175 shares; 2024Q4: 123,225 shares; 2025Q1: 80,826 shares; 2025Q2: 52,654 shares; 2025Q3: 51,698 shares; 2025Q4: 50,695 shares; 2026Q1: 66,590 shares; 2026Q2: 64,287 shares 64,287$4.96M1.99%-2,303Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 111,501 shares; 2025Q4: 115,721 shares; 2026Q1: 137,739 shares; 2026Q2: 115,259 shares 115,259$4.89M1.96%-22,480Timeline
MZTIMARZETTI COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,842 shares; 2024Q4: 39,692 shares; 2025Q1: 39,533 shares; 2025Q2: 38,624 shares; 2025Q3: 38,341 shares; 2025Q4: 33,367 shares; 2026Q1: 32,534 shares; 2026Q2: 40,347 shares 40,347$4.61M1.84%+7,813Timeline
VTECVANGUARD CALIF TAX FREE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,215 shares; 2026Q2: 42,692 shares 42,692$4.29M1.72%+12,477Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,091 shares 50,091$4.19M1.68%newTimeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 98,145 shares; 2024Q4: 101,605 shares; 2025Q1: 104,035 shares; 2025Q2: 116,169 shares; 2025Q3: 115,504 shares; 2025Q4: 118,053 shares; 2026Q1: 144,260 shares; 2026Q2: 96,022 shares 96,022$4.15M1.66%-48,238Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 131,932 shares; 2024Q4: 117,157 shares; 2025Q1: 113,955 shares; 2025Q2: 108,526 shares; 2025Q3: 107,082 shares; 2025Q4: 103,021 shares; 2026Q1: 122,210 shares; 2026Q2: 93,778 shares 93,778$3.87M1.55%-28,432Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,916 shares 13,916$3.29M1.32%newTimeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,001 shares; 2026Q2: 5,806 shares 5,806$1.25M0.5%+2,805Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS438$262Kshares
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER4,000$195Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP550$80.9Kshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP30$11.1Kshares
TSLATESLA INC10$3.72Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002000324-26-002951 base2026-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002000324-26-002951 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002000324-26-001790 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002000324-26-000391 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002000324-25-004014 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004330 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002588 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000195 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005158 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-019616 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-013557 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-007906 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-000700 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001398344-22-024851 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-12-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-020364 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-013962 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-007561 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-001900 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-020080 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-015833 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-010636 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-003144 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-20-000013 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-20-000011 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-20-000008 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-20-000004 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-19-000009 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-18-000009 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-17-000010 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-17-000008 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-17-000002 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-16-000018 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-16-000016 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-16-000014 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-16-000012 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-15-000010 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-15-000008 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001260468-15-000006 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-15-000002 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-14-000008 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-14-000006 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-14-000002 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-13-000008 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001260468-13-000006 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set