Skip to content

Benchstone Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2016777, NEW YORK, NY

Benchstone Capital Management LP reported $928,473,564 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.25% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000483

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$928M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
40.25%
New
29
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNPSadded+66,327$31.2M
LYVnew+212,691$30.3M
TTWOnew+116,774$29.9M
DASHnew+117,713$26.7M
SHOPnew+158,023$25.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTexited-111,114-$57.6M
NCLHexited-2,133,322-$52.5M
MCDexited-163,348-$49.6M
ROSTreduced-204,599-$36.9M
NVDAexited-185,407-$34.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000483, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $887,878,564, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 219,847 shares; 2025Q1: 148,756 shares; 2025Q2: 296,946 shares; 2025Q3: 112,039 shares; 2025Q4: 205,764 shares 205,764$47.5M5.35%+93,725Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 138,037 shares; 2025Q1: 251,174 shares; 2025Q2: 252,103 shares; 2025Q3: 97,581 shares; 2025Q4: 146,244 shares 146,244$44.4M5.01%+48,663Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,036 shares; 2025Q4: 93,363 shares 93,363$43.9M4.94%+66,327Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,561 shares; 2025Q1: 70,619 shares; 2025Q2: 56,823 shares; 2025Q3: 64,041 shares; 2025Q4: 64,411 shares 64,411$42.5M4.79%+370Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 431,643 shares; 2025Q1: 368,670 shares; 2025Q2: 481,087 shares; 2025Q3: 477,425 shares; 2025Q4: 411,064 shares 411,064$40.5M4.56%-66,361Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 251,469 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 212,691 shares 212,691$30.3M3.41%newTimeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 131,542 shares; 2025Q1: 151,169 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 116,774 shares 116,774$29.9M3.37%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 117,713 shares 117,713$26.7M3%newTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 104,687 shares; 2025Q4: 76,313 shares 76,313$26.3M2.96%-28,374Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 233,647 shares; 2025Q1: 228,782 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 158,023 shares 158,023$25.4M2.86%newTimeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 117,323 shares; 2025Q1: 123,503 shares; 2025Q2: 108,248 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 84,894 shares 84,894$24.5M2.76%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 63,338 shares; 2025Q1: 139,275 shares; 2025Q2: 111,688 shares; 2025Q3: 67,510 shares; 2025Q4: 90,157 shares 90,157$23.9M2.69%+22,647Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 148,963 shares 148,963$23.5M2.65%newTimeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 364,372 shares; 2025Q1: 404,585 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 228,226 shares 228,226$22.9M2.58%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 383,541 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 160,539 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 192,840 shares 192,840$21.9M2.47%newTimeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 51,727 shares 51,727$21.7M2.45%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,722 shares 19,722$21.1M2.38%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,919 shares; 2025Q3: 40,714 shares; 2025Q4: 137,591 shares 137,591$21.1M2.37%+96,877Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 559,026 shares 559,026$20.7M2.33%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 171,818 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 96,816 shares; 2025Q4: 57,591 shares 57,591$19.9M2.24%-39,225Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 122,246 shares; 2025Q3: 77,059 shares; 2025Q4: 101,498 shares 101,498$19.8M2.23%+24,439Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 116,961 shares 116,961$18.8M2.11%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 168,657 shares 168,657$18.3M2.06%newTimeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,895 shares 23,895$18.3M2.06%newTimeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 206,985 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 134,652 shares 134,652$17.6M1.99%newTimeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 88,572 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 94,590 shares 94,590$16.4M1.85%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 250,736 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 187,212 shares 187,212$15.3M1.72%newTimeline
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 240,733 shares 240,733$14.9M1.68%newTimeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 173,401 shares 173,401$14.8M1.66%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 109,249 shares; 2025Q2: 47,625 shares; 2025Q3: 47,280 shares; 2025Q4: 60,804 shares 60,804$13.3M1.5%+13,524Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 933,910 shares; 2025Q4: 546,395 shares 546,395$13.1M1.48%-387,515Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 84,255 shares; 2025Q4: 49,976 shares 49,976$12.8M1.45%-34,279Timeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 41,720 shares 41,720$11.6M1.31%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,107 shares; 2025Q2: 4,520 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,160 shares 2,160$11.6M1.3%newTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 238,330 shares; 2025Q4: 96,225 shares 96,225$11.3M1.27%-142,105Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 366,713 shares 366,713$11M1.23%newTimeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 110,288 shares; 2025Q1: 129,435 shares; 2025Q2: 166,490 shares; 2025Q3: 92,694 shares; 2025Q4: 66,049 shares 66,049$10.7M1.21%-26,645Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 546,566 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 575,146 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 194,080 shares 194,080$10.5M1.18%newTimeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 91,618 shares 91,618$10.4M1.17%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,768 shares 17,768$10.3M1.16%newTimeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 133,730 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 230,259 shares; 2025Q3: 260,384 shares; 2025Q4: 55,785 shares 55,785$10M1.13%-204,599Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46,681 shares 46,681$10M1.13%newTimeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 134,584 shares 134,584$8.24M0.93%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput3,500,000$27.2Mnew
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP COM CL Bput1,000,000$13.4Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP111,114$57.6Mshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS2,133,322$52.5Mshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP163,348$49.6Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION185,407$34.6Mshares
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP155,638$29.9Mshares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP319,911$20.3Mshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC1,026,645$20.1Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD97,787$18.9Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.8,380$10Mshares
SMPLSIMPLY GOOD FOODS CO180,899$4.49Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC11,947$1Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000483 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set