Skip to content

BEDDOW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1278641, JACKSON, WY

BEDDOW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC reported $264,861,000 across 55 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001278641-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$265M
Holdings
55
Top 10 weight
50.24%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TEXAS PACIFIC LAND TRUSTadded+45,642$13.1M
CPRTadded+29,105$1.14M
BRK-Aadded+1$755K
FANGadded+2,195$330K
ZEUSnew+5,000$214K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORCLreduced-16,210-$3.16M
IBMreduced-4,178-$1.24M
DGreduced-8,755-$1.16M
ABBVreduced-4,700-$1.07M
BRK-Breduced-1,270-$638K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001278641-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $264,858,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TEXAS PACIFIC LAND TRUSTTEXAS PACIFIC LAND TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 32,848 shares; 2024Q2: 31,605 shares; 2024Q3: 29,065 shares; 2024Q4: 24,602 shares; 2025Q1: 23,703 shares; 2025Q2: 22,451 shares; 2025Q3: 22,599 shares; 2025Q4: 68,241 shares 68,241$19.6M7.4%+45,642
Investor ABInvestor ABQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 516,753 shares; 2024Q2: 516,013 shares; 2024Q3: 512,743 shares; 2024Q4: 511,094 shares; 2025Q1: 507,219 shares; 2025Q2: 478,844 shares; 2025Q3: 475,144 shares; 2025Q4: 459,474 shares 459,474$16.3M6.15%-15,670
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 12,180 shares; 2024Q2: 33,523 shares; 2024Q3: 65,545 shares; 2024Q4: 69,975 shares; 2025Q1: 111,650 shares; 2025Q2: 107,190 shares; 2025Q3: 122,750 shares; 2025Q4: 113,995 shares 113,995$15.1M5.71%-8,755Timeline
MSBMESABI TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 459,287 shares; 2024Q2: 462,315 shares; 2024Q3: 448,666 shares; 2024Q4: 431,356 shares; 2025Q1: 403,075 shares; 2025Q2: 375,095 shares; 2025Q3: 365,929 shares; 2025Q4: 352,805 shares 352,805$13.6M5.13%-13,124Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 54,755 shares; 2024Q2: 54,730 shares; 2024Q3: 55,928 shares; 2024Q4: 55,863 shares; 2025Q1: 55,058 shares; 2025Q2: 50,328 shares; 2025Q3: 49,968 shares; 2025Q4: 45,790 shares 45,790$13.6M5.12%-4,178Timeline
BLXBLADEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 379,967 shares; 2024Q2: 383,738 shares; 2024Q3: 391,161 shares; 2024Q4: 390,161 shares; 2025Q1: 373,761 shares; 2025Q2: 346,026 shares; 2025Q3: 304,870 shares; 2025Q4: 294,135 shares 294,135$13.1M4.95%-10,735Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 56,899 shares; 2024Q2: 57,092 shares; 2024Q3: 57,882 shares; 2024Q4: 57,832 shares; 2025Q1: 56,607 shares; 2025Q2: 53,617 shares; 2025Q3: 52,732 shares; 2025Q4: 51,272 shares 51,272$10.6M4.01%-1,460Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 94,523 shares; 2024Q2: 95,391 shares; 2024Q3: 95,166 shares; 2024Q4: 102,468 shares; 2025Q1: 102,593 shares; 2025Q2: 95,668 shares; 2025Q3: 93,243 shares; 2025Q4: 89,943 shares 89,943$10.6M3.99%-3,300Timeline
ALVAUTOLIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 71,115 shares; 2024Q2: 70,699 shares; 2024Q3: 80,897 shares; 2024Q4: 90,980 shares; 2025Q1: 95,655 shares; 2025Q2: 91,970 shares; 2025Q3: 91,200 shares; 2025Q4: 88,810 shares 88,810$10.5M3.98%-2,390Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 50,543 shares; 2024Q2: 50,540 shares; 2024Q3: 51,830 shares; 2024Q4: 52,555 shares; 2025Q1: 52,465 shares; 2025Q2: 50,040 shares; 2025Q3: 49,840 shares; 2025Q4: 48,425 shares 48,425$10M3.78%-1,415Timeline
SIEGYSIEMENS AG-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 79,256 shares; 2024Q2: 82,145 shares; 2024Q3: 82,145 shares; 2024Q4: 81,995 shares; 2025Q1: 79,190 shares; 2025Q2: 74,450 shares; 2025Q3: 74,000 shares; 2025Q4: 71,555 shares 71,555$10M3.78%-2,445Timeline
ABBNYABB LTD-SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 139,450 shares; 2024Q2: 136,325 shares; 2024Q3: 137,260 shares; 2024Q4: 136,760 shares; 2025Q1: 136,760 shares; 2025Q2: 129,975 shares; 2025Q3: 129,565 shares; 2025Q4: 124,815 shares 124,815$9.23M3.49%-4,750Timeline
CPRNCITIGROUP CAP XIII 7.875% TR PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 244,270 shares; 2024Q2: 274,060 shares; 2024Q3: 286,535 shares; 2024Q4: 294,235 shares; 2025Q1: 299,260 shares; 2025Q2: 289,505 shares; 2025Q3: 293,980 shares; 2025Q4: 289,455 shares 289,455$8.74M3.3%-4,525Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 16,805 shares; 2024Q2: 16,605 shares; 2024Q3: 16,565 shares; 2024Q4: 16,565 shares; 2025Q1: 16,520 shares; 2025Q2: 16,776 shares; 2025Q3: 17,006 shares; 2025Q4: 15,736 shares 15,736$7.91M2.99%-1,270Timeline
NSRGYNESTLE SA-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 55,015 shares; 2024Q2: 58,510 shares; 2024Q3: 61,100 shares; 2024Q4: 65,658 shares; 2025Q1: 72,120 shares; 2025Q2: 69,190 shares; 2025Q3: 73,734 shares; 2025Q4: 73,394 shares 73,394$7.25M2.74%-340Timeline
FUJHYSUBARU CORP (JAPAN)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 82,936 shares; 2024Q2: 84,443 shares; 2024Q3: 116,648 shares; 2024Q4: 140,598 shares; 2025Q1: 585,601 shares; 2025Q2: 578,999 shares; 2025Q3: 595,371 shares; 2025Q4: 583,121 shares 583,121$6.26M2.36%-12,250Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 9 shares; 2024Q2: 9 shares; 2024Q3: 9 shares; 2024Q4: 9 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 7 shares; 2025Q3: 7 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares 8$6.04M2.28%+1Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 44,646 shares; 2024Q2: 44,496 shares; 2024Q3: 35,925 shares; 2024Q4: 34,960 shares; 2025Q1: 34,390 shares; 2025Q2: 32,310 shares; 2025Q3: 30,425 shares; 2025Q4: 25,725 shares 25,725$5.88M2.22%-4,700Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 37,060 shares; 2024Q2: 36,635 shares; 2024Q3: 35,970 shares; 2024Q4: 35,895 shares; 2025Q1: 34,065 shares; 2025Q2: 31,015 shares; 2025Q3: 29,765 shares; 2025Q4: 28,740 shares 28,740$5.59M2.11%-1,025Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 10,815 shares; 2024Q2: 12,365 shares; 2024Q3: 11,555 shares; 2024Q4: 11,355 shares; 2025Q1: 26,405 shares; 2025Q2: 27,875 shares; 2025Q3: 32,960 shares; 2025Q4: 35,155 shares 35,155$5.29M2%+2,195Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 254,897 shares; 2024Q2: 254,798 shares; 2024Q3: 248,166 shares; 2024Q4: 253,239 shares; 2025Q1: 202,545 shares; 2025Q2: 191,794 shares; 2025Q3: 198,994 shares; 2025Q4: 194,974 shares 194,974$5.13M1.94%-4,020Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,005 shares; 2024Q4: 22,495 shares; 2025Q1: 46,935 shares; 2025Q2: 54,110 shares; 2025Q3: 56,240 shares; 2025Q4: 52,535 shares 52,535$4.87M1.84%-3,705Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 214,700 shares; 2024Q2: 220,900 shares; 2024Q3: 306,675 shares; 2024Q4: 432,300 shares; 2025Q1: 487,925 shares; 2025Q2: 608,075 shares; 2025Q3: 650,790 shares; 2025Q4: 666,725 shares 666,725$4.78M1.8%+15,935Timeline
ConocoPhillips CompanyConocoPhillips CompanyQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 64,320 shares; 2024Q2: 59,295 shares; 2024Q3: 58,720 shares; 2024Q4: 58,595 shares; 2025Q1: 55,700 shares; 2025Q2: 52,475 shares; 2025Q3: 52,205 shares; 2025Q4: 48,380 shares 48,380$4.53M1.71%-3,825
Pilot CorporationPilot CorporationQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 134,741 shares; 2024Q2: 142,903 shares; 2024Q3: 149,666 shares; 2024Q4: 149,666 shares; 2025Q1: 152,266 shares; 2025Q2: 144,016 shares; 2025Q3: 149,451 shares; 2025Q4: 145,306 shares 145,306$4.51M1.7%-4,145
SKFRYSKF AB ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 203,502 shares; 2024Q2: 201,977 shares; 2024Q3: 200,452 shares; 2024Q4: 201,102 shares; 2025Q1: 195,225 shares; 2025Q2: 183,200 shares; 2025Q3: 174,311 shares; 2025Q4: 164,511 shares 164,511$4.36M1.64%-9,800Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 60,896 shares; 2024Q2: 61,061 shares; 2024Q3: 61,916 shares; 2024Q4: 62,001 shares; 2025Q1: 61,851 shares; 2025Q2: 59,226 shares; 2025Q3: 58,501 shares; 2025Q4: 57,076 shares 57,076$4.19M1.58%-1,425Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 42,165 shares; 2024Q2: 41,940 shares; 2024Q3: 41,090 shares; 2024Q4: 40,815 shares; 2025Q1: 39,645 shares; 2025Q2: 38,295 shares; 2025Q3: 38,335 shares; 2025Q4: 36,960 shares 36,960$3.88M1.47%-1,375Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,485 shares; 2025Q4: 94,590 shares 94,590$3.7M1.4%+29,105Timeline
Accelleron Industries AG ORDAccelleron Industries AG ORDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 53,685 shares; 2024Q2: 54,290 shares; 2024Q3: 53,710 shares; 2024Q4: 52,585 shares; 2025Q1: 53,915 shares; 2025Q2: 49,215 shares; 2025Q3: 49,513 shares; 2025Q4: 47,473 shares 47,473$3.65M1.38%-2,040
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 410 shares; 2024Q2: 660 shares; 2024Q3: 818 shares; 2024Q4: 1,125 shares; 2025Q1: 1,405 shares; 2025Q2: 2,128 shares; 2025Q3: 2,347 shares; 2025Q4: 2,347 shares 2,347$3.27M1.24%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 2,425 shares; 2024Q2: 2,425 shares; 2024Q3: 2,425 shares; 2024Q4: 2,425 shares; 2025Q1: 2,460 shares; 2025Q2: 2,510 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares; 2025Q4: 4,300 shares 4,300$1.35M0.51%-200Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 5,685 shares; 2024Q2: 5,685 shares; 2024Q3: 5,685 shares; 2024Q4: 5,685 shares; 2025Q1: 5,685 shares; 2025Q2: 5,685 shares; 2025Q3: 5,655 shares; 2025Q4: 5,580 shares 5,580$1.29M0.49%-75Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 401 shares; 2024Q2: 411 shares; 2024Q3: 420 shares; 2024Q4: 415 shares; 2025Q1: 415 shares; 2025Q2: 365 shares; 2025Q3: 265 shares; 2025Q4: 265 shares 265$899K0.34%0Timeline
FRMO CORPORATIONFRMO CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 88,331 shares; 2024Q2: 91,256 shares; 2024Q3: 91,981 shares; 2024Q4: 96,771 shares; 2025Q1: 100,821 shares; 2025Q2: 94,269 shares; 2025Q3: 93,877 shares; 2025Q4: 96,702 shares 96,702$706K0.27%+2,825
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 2,600 shares; 2024Q2: 2,600 shares; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: 2,600 shares; 2025Q1: 2,550 shares; 2025Q2: 2,597 shares; 2025Q3: 2,550 shares; 2025Q4: 2,550 shares 2,550$693K0.26%0Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 3,240 shares; 2024Q2: 3,240 shares; 2024Q3: 3,240 shares; 2024Q4: 4,590 shares; 2025Q1: 4,465 shares; 2025Q2: 4,465 shares; 2025Q3: 4,450 shares; 2025Q4: 4,940 shares 4,940$681K0.26%+490Timeline
PERSHING SQUARE HL ORDFPERSHING SQUARE HL ORDFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 19,500 shares; 2024Q2: 18,500 shares; 2024Q3: 18,500 shares; 2024Q4: 18,500 shares; 2025Q1: 18,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,175 shares; 2025Q3: 10,175 shares; 2025Q4: 10,175 shares 10,175$663K0.25%0
MXCMEXCO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,033 shares; 2025Q1: 12,044 shares; 2025Q2: 20,344 shares; 2025Q3: 40,861 shares; 2025Q4: 62,295 shares 62,295$617K0.23%+21,434Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 26,939 shares; 2024Q2: 7,420 shares; 2024Q3: 7,420 shares; 2024Q4: 7,475 shares; 2025Q1: 7,375 shares; 2025Q2: 7,300 shares; 2025Q3: 6,925 shares; 2025Q4: 5,850 shares 5,850$616K0.23%-1,075Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 9,999 shares; 2024Q2: 9,028 shares; 2024Q3: 8,529 shares; 2024Q4: 8,504 shares; 2025Q1: 8,254 shares; 2025Q2: 7,804 shares; 2025Q3: 5,655 shares; 2025Q4: 3,705 shares 3,705$593K0.22%-1,950Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 32,027 shares; 2024Q2: 31,127 shares; 2024Q3: 29,022 shares; 2024Q4: 27,310 shares; 2025Q1: 26,410 shares; 2025Q2: 22,275 shares; 2025Q3: 18,675 shares; 2025Q4: 2,465 shares 2,465$480K0.18%-16,210Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 2,250 shares; 2024Q2: 2,250 shares; 2024Q3: 2,250 shares; 2024Q4: 2,250 shares; 2025Q1: 2,250 shares; 2025Q2: 2,250 shares; 2025Q3: 2,250 shares; 2025Q4: 2,250 shares 2,250$468K0.18%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 153,885 shares; 2024Q2: 168,360 shares; 2024Q3: 170,560 shares; 2024Q4: 162,379 shares; 2025Q1: 162,130 shares; 2025Q2: 97,045 shares; 2025Q3: 34,770 shares; 2025Q4: 18,770 shares 18,770$467K0.18%-16,000Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,235 shares; 2025Q4: 4,410 shares 4,410$454K0.17%+175Timeline
AZZAZZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 4,100 shares; 2024Q2: 4,100 shares; 2024Q3: 4,100 shares; 2024Q4: 4,100 shares; 2025Q1: 4,100 shares; 2025Q2: 4,100 shares; 2025Q3: 4,100 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$429K0.16%-100Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 1,900 shares; 2024Q2: 2,025 shares; 2024Q3: 2,175 shares; 2024Q4: 2,175 shares; 2025Q1: 2,175 shares; 2025Q2: 2,385 shares; 2025Q3: 2,385 shares; 2025Q4: 2,560 shares 2,560$390K0.15%+175Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 775 shares; 2024Q2: 775 shares; 2024Q3: 775 shares; 2024Q4: 775 shares; 2025Q1: 775 shares; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: 800 shares; 2025Q4: 790 shares 790$382K0.14%-10Timeline
TFPMTRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 25,925 shares; 2024Q2: 25,925 shares; 2024Q3: 25,925 shares; 2024Q4: 25,925 shares; 2025Q1: 11,925 shares; 2025Q2: 11,650 shares; 2025Q3: 10,750 shares; 2025Q4: 10,750 shares 10,750$357K0.13%0Timeline
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 4,000 shares; 2024Q2: 3,875 shares; 2024Q3: 3,875 shares; 2024Q4: 3,875 shares; 2025Q1: 3,875 shares; 2025Q2: 3,875 shares; 2025Q3: 3,875 shares; 2025Q4: 3,875 shares 3,875$326K0.12%0Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 602,089 shares; 2024Q2: 335,660 shares; 2024Q3: 285,579 shares; 2024Q4: 280,929 shares; 2025Q1: 25,120 shares; 2025Q2: 28,320 shares; 2025Q3: 30,070 shares; 2025Q4: 25,570 shares 25,570$318K0.12%-4,500Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 1,050 shares; 2024Q2: 1,050 shares; 2024Q3: 1,050 shares; 2024Q4: 975 shares; 2025Q1: 975 shares; 2025Q2: 600 shares; 2025Q3: 600 shares; 2025Q4: 550 shares 550$315K0.12%-50Timeline
ZEUSOLYMPIC STEEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 5,000 shares; 2024Q2: 5,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$214K0.08%newTimeline
Surface Oncology Inc.Surface Oncology Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 20,000 shares; 2024Q2: 20,000 shares; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$21K0.01%0
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 560,789 shares; 2024Q2: 553,789 shares; 2024Q3: 553,789 shares; 2024Q4: 553,789 shares; 2025Q1: 552,539 shares; 2025Q2: 522,789 shares; 2025Q3: 522,789 shares; 2025Q4: 505,289 shares 505,289$00%-17,500Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KEWLKEWEENAW LND ASSN CTF INT7,652$291Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001278641-26-000001 base2026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001278641-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-20-000013 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-20-000012 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-20-000011 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-18-000009 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-18-000004 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001278641-17-000005 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-17-000002 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-16-000011 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-16-000010 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-16-000009 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-16-000008 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-15-000005 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-15-000002 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-14-000003 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-14-000002 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-14-000001 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-13-000006 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001278641-13-000005 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set