Skip to content

BCK Partners, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1845867, Corning, NY

BCK Partners, Inc. reported $207,442,393 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000766

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$207M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
95.82%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOadded+292,147$23.5M
VCSHadded+35,601$2.81M
IGIBadded+27,218$1.45M
LLYnew+200$240K
SPEMnew+3,940$204K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VBreduced-1,492-$452K
SCHFreduced-8,533-$236K
GLWreduced-913-$233K
VOOreduced-276-$190K
VTIreduced-273-$101K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000766, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $207,442,393, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,900 shares; 2024Q4: 77,417 shares; 2025Q1: 78,354 shares; 2025Q2: 78,407 shares; 2025Q3: 80,152 shares; 2025Q4: 76,456 shares; 2026Q1: 77,117 shares; 2026Q2: 76,841 shares 76,841$52.8M25.44%-276Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 609,296 shares; 2024Q4: 504,478 shares; 2025Q1: 509,811 shares; 2025Q2: 514,744 shares; 2025Q3: 535,492 shares; 2025Q4: 554,016 shares; 2026Q1: 570,255 shares; 2026Q2: 605,856 shares 605,856$47.9M23.08%+35,601Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 119,881 shares; 2024Q4: 91,971 shares; 2025Q1: 92,785 shares; 2025Q2: 92,806 shares; 2025Q3: 96,776 shares; 2025Q4: 95,057 shares; 2026Q1: 96,187 shares; 2026Q2: 388,334 shares 388,334$31.3M15.08%+292,147Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 101,197 shares; 2024Q4: 75,325 shares; 2025Q1: 76,430 shares; 2025Q2: 79,352 shares; 2025Q3: 84,290 shares; 2025Q4: 82,019 shares; 2026Q1: 81,950 shares; 2026Q2: 80,458 shares 80,458$24.4M11.76%-1,492Timeline
IGIBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 453,956 shares; 2024Q4: 354,333 shares; 2025Q1: 359,536 shares; 2025Q2: 362,951 shares; 2025Q3: 375,389 shares; 2025Q4: 384,863 shares; 2026Q1: 395,914 shares; 2026Q2: 423,132 shares 423,132$22.5M10.85%+27,218Timeline
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 199,290 shares; 2024Q4: 319,117 shares; 2025Q1: 329,826 shares; 2025Q2: 314,852 shares; 2025Q3: 323,558 shares; 2025Q4: 311,778 shares; 2026Q1: 305,667 shares; 2026Q2: 297,134 shares 297,134$8.23M3.97%-8,533Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 62,169 shares; 2024Q4: 59,409 shares; 2025Q1: 26,845 shares; 2025Q2: 27,492 shares; 2025Q3: 31,405 shares; 2025Q4: 21,949 shares; 2026Q1: 19,626 shares; 2026Q2: 18,713 shares 18,713$4.78M2.3%-913Timeline
SCHESCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 129,426 shares; 2024Q4: 99,091 shares; 2025Q1: 101,729 shares; 2025Q2: 99,457 shares; 2025Q3: 101,744 shares; 2025Q4: 97,118 shares; 2026Q1: 96,524 shares; 2026Q2: 96,763 shares 96,763$3.51M1.69%+239Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,779 shares; 2024Q4: 4,496 shares; 2025Q1: 4,469 shares; 2025Q2: 4,316 shares; 2025Q3: 4,265 shares; 2025Q4: 5,126 shares; 2026Q1: 5,051 shares; 2026Q2: 4,778 shares 4,778$1.77M0.85%-273Timeline
SCHASCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,223 shares; 2024Q4: 49,245 shares; 2025Q1: 48,990 shares; 2025Q2: 48,640 shares; 2025Q3: 48,170 shares; 2025Q4: 47,745 shares; 2026Q1: 47,464 shares; 2026Q2: 45,638 shares 45,638$1.65M0.79%-1,826Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,337 shares; 2024Q4: 4,237 shares; 2025Q1: 4,237 shares; 2025Q2: 4,239 shares; 2025Q3: 3,986 shares; 2025Q4: 3,926 shares; 2026Q1: 3,924 shares; 2026Q2: 3,924 shares 3,924$1.14M0.55%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,031 shares; 2025Q1: 2,031 shares; 2025Q2: 1,975 shares; 2025Q3: 1,974 shares; 2025Q4: 1,974 shares; 2026Q1: 1,974 shares; 2026Q2: 1,974 shares 1,974$988K0.48%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,492 shares; 2024Q4: 3,032 shares; 2025Q1: 2,807 shares; 2025Q2: 2,807 shares; 2025Q3: 2,807 shares; 2025Q4: 2,807 shares; 2026Q1: 2,807 shares; 2026Q2: 2,737 shares 2,737$695K0.34%-70Timeline
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,670 shares; 2024Q4: 15,157 shares; 2025Q1: 15,246 shares; 2025Q2: 14,913 shares; 2025Q3: 14,356 shares; 2025Q4: 14,164 shares; 2026Q1: 14,174 shares; 2026Q2: 13,794 shares 13,794$695K0.34%-380Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,610 shares; 2024Q4: 2,610 shares; 2025Q1: 2,610 shares; 2025Q2: 2,610 shares; 2025Q3: 2,811 shares; 2025Q4: 2,685 shares; 2026Q1: 2,685 shares; 2026Q2: 2,685 shares 2,685$640K0.31%0Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,795 shares; 2024Q4: 1,745 shares; 2025Q1: 1,745 shares; 2025Q2: 1,215 shares; 2025Q3: 1,170 shares; 2025Q4: 1,170 shares; 2026Q1: 802 shares; 2026Q2: 700 shares 700$506K0.24%-102Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,590 shares; 2024Q4: 1,590 shares; 2025Q1: 1,590 shares; 2025Q2: 1,590 shares; 2025Q3: 1,575 shares; 2025Q4: 1,525 shares; 2026Q1: 1,525 shares; 2026Q2: 1,525 shares 1,525$480K0.23%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,296 shares; 2024Q4: 1,285 shares; 2025Q1: 1,285 shares; 2025Q2: 1,285 shares; 2025Q3: 1,247 shares; 2025Q4: 1,142 shares; 2026Q1: 1,142 shares; 2026Q2: 1,142 shares 1,142$475K0.23%0Timeline
SPTMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,910 shares; 2024Q4: 5,132 shares; 2025Q1: 5,430 shares; 2025Q2: 5,039 shares; 2025Q3: 4,978 shares; 2025Q4: 4,242 shares; 2026Q1: 4,466 shares; 2026Q2: 4,790 shares 4,790$435K0.21%+324Timeline
SPSBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,397 shares; 2024Q4: 14,400 shares; 2025Q1: 14,400 shares; 2025Q2: 14,220 shares; 2025Q3: 14,220 shares; 2025Q4: 14,220 shares; 2026Q1: 14,220 shares; 2026Q2: 14,220 shares 14,220$427K0.21%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,155 shares; 2024Q4: 3,155 shares; 2025Q1: 3,155 shares; 2025Q2: 3,058 shares; 2025Q3: 3,048 shares; 2025Q4: 2,743 shares; 2026Q1: 2,640 shares; 2026Q2: 2,695 shares 2,695$369K0.18%+55Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,600 shares; 2025Q3: 1,599 shares; 2025Q4: 1,616 shares; 2026Q1: 1,616 shares; 2026Q2: 1,679 shares 1,679$336K0.16%+63Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,510 shares; 2024Q4: 1,510 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 995 shares; 2025Q4: 943 shares; 2026Q1: 943 shares; 2026Q2: 903 shares 903$323K0.16%-40Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,353 shares; 2024Q4: 1,261 shares; 2025Q1: 787 shares; 2025Q2: 777 shares; 2025Q3: 775 shares; 2025Q4: 825 shares; 2026Q1: 825 shares; 2026Q2: 825 shares 825$308K0.15%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 284 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 244 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 214 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 200 shares 200$240K0.12%newTimeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,074 shares; 2024Q4: 1,054 shares; 2025Q1: 715 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 660 shares; 2026Q1: 610 shares; 2026Q2: 610 shares 610$221K0.11%0Timeline
SPEMSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,940 shares 3,940$204K0.1%newTimeline
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,896 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,005 shares; 2025Q3: 6,005 shares; 2025Q4: 6,005 shares; 2026Q1: 6,005 shares; 2026Q2: 6,005 shares 6,005$201K0.1%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000766 base2026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000766 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000506 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000131 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002085853-25-000179 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001667731-25-001008 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001667731-25-000525 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001667731-25-000172 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001845867-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001845867-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001845867-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001845867-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001845867-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001845867-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001845867-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001845867-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001845867-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002470 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-22-002080 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001478 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-000142 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-002763 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-002328 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-001346 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-000773 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set