Skip to content

BAYVIEW ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767366, CORAL GABLES, FL

BAYVIEW ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $409,190,282 across 72 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001767366-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$409M
Holdings
72
Top 10 weight
60.92%
New
37
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HIGnew+23,500$3.13M
SPGInew+6,000$2.92M
CBnew+10,000$2.82M
MFAnew+300,000$2.76M
BBTadded+111,316$2.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNYexited-35,500-$3.23M
RFreduced-74,000-$1.95M
STTexited-18,250-$1.94M
TRVexited-6,700-$1.79M
NLYexited-95,000-$1.79M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001767366-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $130,129,376, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GUILD HLDGS COGUILD HLDGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500,517 shares; 2024Q4: 1,595,844 shares; 2025Q1: 1,595,844 shares; 2025Q2: 1,595,844 shares; 2025Q3: 1,595,844 shares 1,595,844$31.8M24.45%0
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 993,130 shares; 2024Q4: 993,130 shares; 2025Q1: 993,130 shares; 2025Q2: 993,130 shares; 2025Q3: 993,130 shares 993,130$16.4M12.63%0Timeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 344,828 shares; 2025Q1: 344,828 shares; 2025Q2: 344,828 shares; 2025Q3: 456,144 shares 456,144$10.8M8.31%+111,316Timeline
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,500 shares 23,500$3.13M2.41%newTimeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 87,500 shares; 2025Q2: 87,500 shares; 2025Q3: 275,000 shares 275,000$3.13M2.41%+187,500Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares 6,000$2.92M2.24%newTimeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.82M2.17%newTimeline
MFAMFA FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.76M2.12%newTimeline
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 46,684 shares; 2025Q1: 46,684 shares; 2025Q2: 46,684 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.74M2.11%+78,316Timeline
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,300 shares; 2025Q1: 12,300 shares; 2025Q2: 12,300 shares; 2025Q3: 42,300 shares 42,300$2.69M2.07%+30,000Timeline
WSBCWESBANCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 363,639 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,189 shares; 2025Q2: 54,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$2.55M1.96%+26,000Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 32,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,500 shares; 2025Q3: 55,308 shares 55,308$2.53M1.94%+27,808Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,940 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,423 shares 4,423$2.52M1.93%newTimeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$2.41M1.85%0Timeline
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,658 shares 80,658$2.29M1.76%newTimeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 51,150 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.17M1.67%-5,000Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,616 shares 20,616$2.12M1.63%newTimeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,975 shares 11,975$2.07M1.59%newTimeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares 70,000$2.05M1.58%newTimeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,214 shares 118,214$2.04M1.57%newTimeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,650 shares 11,650$1.96M1.51%newTimeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 999,999 shares; 2024Q4: 166,666 shares; 2025Q1: 166,666 shares; 2025Q2: 166,666 shares; 2025Q3: 166,666 shares 166,666$1.92M1.48%0Timeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,500 shares 42,500$1.89M1.45%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,500 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares 17,500$1.78M1.36%-2,500Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,100 shares 8,100$1.63M1.25%newTimeline
SBSISOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 57,500 shares 57,500$1.62M1.25%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,057 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.58M1.21%-4,000Timeline
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,300 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,396 shares 11,396$1.53M1.18%+1,396Timeline
HBNCHORIZON BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 94,817 shares 94,817$1.52M1.17%newTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,800 shares; 2025Q2: 42,500 shares; 2025Q3: 27,500 shares 27,500$1.42M1.09%-15,000Timeline
FNBF N B CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,735 shares 85,735$1.38M1.06%+60,735Timeline
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,889 shares; 2024Q4: 171,889 shares; 2025Q1: 80,085 shares; 2025Q2: 87,584 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.36M1.05%-37,584Timeline
FULTFULTON FINL CORP PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 63,040 shares 63,040$1.17M0.9%newTimeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,509 shares; 2025Q2: 64,385 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.16M0.89%-14,385Timeline
BKUBANKUNITED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,500 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$954K0.73%-15,000Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,135 shares; 2025Q1: 12,635 shares; 2025Q2: 14,307 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares 6,000$762K0.59%-8,307Timeline
WDWALKER & DUNLOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$753K0.58%newTimeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,500 shares; 2025Q3: 5,741 shares 5,741$679K0.52%+241Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$664K0.51%newTimeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$644K0.49%newTimeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,087 shares; 2025Q2: 16,087 shares; 2025Q3: 6,587 shares 6,587$435K0.33%-9,500Timeline
GLGLOBE LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,250 shares; 2024Q4: 25,200 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,682 shares 2,682$383K0.29%-318Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,780 shares; 2025Q2: 19,187 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$321K0.25%-14,187Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,750 shares; 2025Q1: 5,066 shares; 2025Q2: 1,226 shares; 2025Q3: 1,050 shares 1,050$313K0.24%-176Timeline
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 84,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$264K0.2%-74,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput280,200$187M+118,000
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP REGBNKput300,000$19M+175,000
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMput15,000$4.73M-5,000
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC Stockput30,000$4Mnew
CBCHUBB LIMITED COMput12,500$3.53Mnew
USBUS BANCORP COM NEWput70,000$3.38M+20,000
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WIS Stockput113,000$3.21Mnew
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP Stockput70,000$3.2M+20,000
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTD Stockput50,000$3.18Mnew
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORP REITput275,000$3.13Mnew
CCITIGROUP INC COMput30,000$3.04M0
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC COMput15,000$3.02Mnew
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INC Stockput17,500$3.02Mnew
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC Stockput15,000$3.01M0
INVHINVITATION HOMES INC REITput100,000$2.93Mnew
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC COMput6,000$2.92Mnew
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED COMput5,000$2.84Mnew
MFAMFA FINL INC REITput300,000$2.76Mnew
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORP Stockput20,000$2.69M0
ALLALLSTATE CORP Stockput12,500$2.68Mnew
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP Stockput60,000$2.67Mnew
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC Stockput150,000$2.59Mnew
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMput50,000$2.58M-25,000
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INC Stockput25,000$2.57Mnew
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN COMput12,500$2.11Mnew
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORP COMput30,000$1.93Mnew
WDWALKER & DUNLOP INC STOKput20,000$1.67Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST75,000$4.45Mcall
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP45,000$4.1Mput
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP35,500$3.23Mshares
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC10,000$2.68Mput
STTSTATE STR CORP25,000$2.66Mput
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC20,000$2.54Mcall
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT IN125,000$2.35Mput
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEW100,000$2.35Mput
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)25,000$2.28Mput
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL AS40,000$2.08Mput
ALLALLSTATE CORP10,000$2.01Mcall
STTSTATE STR CORP18,250$1.94Mshares
ITBISHARES TR19,500$1.82Mcall
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC6,700$1.79Mshares
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT IN95,000$1.79Mshares
IYRISHARES TR18,000$1.71Mput
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)17,250$1.57Mshares
REMISHARES TR71,500$1.53Mput
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL AS20,000$1.04Mshares
PHMPULTE GROUP INC9,330$984Kshares
DHID R HORTON INC4,890$630Kshares
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORP3,896$261Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001767366-25-000009 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set