Skip to content

BAYPOINTE PARTNERS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2044734, STAMFORD, CT

BAYPOINTE PARTNERS LLC reported $47,591,498 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001045

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$47.6M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
89.74%
New
3
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COSTnew+13,163$11.4M
RACEadded+5,858$2.16M
ANnew+8,776$1.81M
WHRnew+17,552$1.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAexited-29,167-$16.6M
BJexited-175,001-$16.3M
Vexited-46,667-$15.9M
PEPexited-100,000-$14M
BBWIexited-500,000-$12.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001045, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $47,591,498, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,163 shares 13,163$11.4M23.85%newTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 29,167 shares; 2025Q4: 26,326 shares 26,326$9.06M19.03%-2,841Timeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 47,500 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 26,328 shares 26,328$4.72M9.91%-48,672Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 87,500 shares; 2025Q4: 21,939 shares 21,939$3.99M8.39%-65,561Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,917 shares; 2025Q4: 8,775 shares 8,775$3.24M6.81%+5,858Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 58,334 shares; 2025Q4: 17,552 shares 17,552$2.53M5.31%-40,782Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 58,334 shares; 2025Q4: 17,552 shares 17,552$2.37M4.99%-40,782Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares; 2025Q4: 4,388 shares 4,388$1.83M3.84%-13,112Timeline
ANAUTONATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,776 shares 8,776$1.81M3.81%newTimeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,550 shares 17,550$1.8M3.79%-12,450Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,939 shares 21,939$1.4M2.94%-128,061Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 29,167 shares; 2025Q4: 4,389 shares 4,389$1.34M2.82%-24,778Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,552 shares 17,552$1.27M2.66%newTimeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 116,667 shares; 2025Q4: 17,552 shares 17,552$878K1.84%-99,115Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED29,167$16.6Mshares
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INC175,001$16.3Mshares
VVISA INC46,667$15.9Mshares
PEPPEPSICO INC100,000$14Mshares
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC500,000$12.9Mshares
TGTTARGET CORP100,000$8.97Mshares
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO100,000$7.99Mshares
CPRTCOPART INC116,667$5.25Mshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC58,334$5.14Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP58,334$4.94Mshares
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC58,334$4.85Mshares
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORP46,667$3.38Mshares
ONONON HLDG AG58,334$2.47Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001045 base2026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set