Skip to content

Bastion Asset Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1977794, Montreal, Canada

Bastion Asset Management Inc. reported $173,717,644 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001977794-25-000019

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$174M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
47.51%
New
31
Sold out
37

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KDnew+235,941$7.33M
VVXnew+119,390$6.81M
GXOadded+119,967$6.21M
TMDXnew+44,887$5.13M
VPGnew+155,798$4.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IAGreduced-762,442-$8.77M
MNROexited-481,084-$7.3M
KWRexited-57,294-$6.56M
NXexited-314,601-$6.09M
FNBexited-409,903-$5.96M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001977794-25-000019, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $173,717,644, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ANGOANGIODYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 654,826 shares; 2025Q2: 959,043 shares; 2025Q3: 1,264,003 shares 1,264,003$13.4M7.74%+304,960Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 236,290 shares; 2025Q3: 170,759 shares 170,759$11.7M6.71%-65,531Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,557 shares; 2025Q3: 202,524 shares 202,524$10.5M6.03%+119,967Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,493,108 shares; 2025Q3: 730,666 shares 730,666$8.41M4.84%-762,442Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 302,722 shares; 2025Q1: 129,009 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 235,941 shares 235,941$7.33M4.22%newTimeline
VVXV2X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 119,390 shares 119,390$6.81M3.92%newTimeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,009 shares; 2025Q3: 27,649 shares 27,649$6.44M3.71%+10,640Timeline
RNGRINGCENTRAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 107,689 shares; 2025Q1: 311,236 shares; 2025Q2: 224,555 shares; 2025Q3: 225,508 shares 225,508$6.4M3.68%+953Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,170,239 shares; 2025Q1: 463,680 shares; 2025Q2: 552,576 shares; 2025Q3: 630,631 shares 630,631$6.28M3.61%+78,055Timeline
APEIAMERICAN PUB ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 443,326 shares; 2025Q1: 485,901 shares; 2025Q2: 312,729 shares; 2025Q3: 152,945 shares 152,945$5.3M3.05%-159,784Timeline
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 38,336 shares; 2025Q1: 4,740 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 44,887 shares 44,887$5.13M2.95%newTimeline
VPGVISHAY PRECISION GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 155,798 shares 155,798$4.9M2.82%newTimeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 496,825 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 960,101 shares 960,101$4.78M2.75%newTimeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 123,497 shares; 2025Q3: 69,395 shares 69,395$4.69M2.7%-54,102Timeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 509,257 shares; 2025Q3: 557,528 shares 557,528$4.66M2.68%+48,271Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 166,979 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 135,157 shares 135,157$4.59M2.64%newTimeline
AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 451,159 shares 451,159$4.2M2.42%newTimeline
OXMOXFORD INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 98,922 shares 98,922$4.2M2.42%newTimeline
ARCBARCBEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,324 shares 54,324$3.79M2.18%newTimeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 84,361 shares 84,361$3.59M2.07%newTimeline
ANGIANGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 61,154 shares; 2025Q3: 210,197 shares 210,197$3.59M2.06%+149,043Timeline
MCSMARCUS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 220,173 shares 220,173$3.4M1.95%newTimeline
PACKRANPAK HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 578,949 shares 578,949$3.2M1.84%newTimeline
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 97,541 shares; 2025Q3: 71,857 shares 71,857$2.9M1.67%-25,684Timeline
ZDZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,271 shares; 2025Q3: 63,950 shares 63,950$2.42M1.39%+30,679Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 94,371 shares 94,371$2.38M1.37%newTimeline
THRMGENTHERM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 181,519 shares; 2025Q3: 69,619 shares 69,619$2.31M1.33%-111,900Timeline
ICFIICF INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,885 shares 23,885$2.29M1.32%newTimeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,010 shares 30,010$2.2M1.26%newTimeline
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 403,105 shares 403,105$1.95M1.12%newTimeline
AZA2Z CUST2MATE SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 237,383 shares 237,383$1.94M1.12%newTimeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,655 shares 72,655$1.9M1.1%newTimeline
VIRCVIRCO MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 156,433 shares; 2025Q1: 258,229 shares; 2025Q2: 290,885 shares; 2025Q3: 187,167 shares 187,167$1.7M0.98%-103,718Timeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 158,292 shares 158,292$1.59M0.91%newTimeline
NEXNNEXXEN INTL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,559 shares 148,559$1.43M0.82%newTimeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,955 shares 36,955$1.41M0.81%newTimeline
OUSTOUSTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,647 shares 50,647$1.39M0.8%newTimeline
STRASTRATEGIC ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,866 shares; 2025Q1: 45,914 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,981 shares 13,981$1.18M0.68%newTimeline
HIVEHIVE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 299,974 shares 299,974$1.18M0.68%newTimeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,550 shares 10,550$932K0.54%newTimeline
DDD3D SYS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 344,403 shares 344,403$904K0.52%newTimeline
DACDANAOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 45,631 shares; 2025Q1: 24,908 shares; 2025Q2: 37,514 shares; 2025Q3: 10,070 shares 10,070$893K0.51%-27,444Timeline
OFIXORTHOFIX MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,399 shares; 2025Q3: 57,111 shares 57,111$822K0.47%+25,712Timeline
GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 106,274 shares 106,274$816K0.47%newTimeline
ASTHASTRANA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,358 shares 21,358$604K0.35%newTimeline
AECANFIELD ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 59,116 shares 59,116$588K0.34%newTimeline
BWBABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,576 shares 150,576$450K0.26%newTimeline
ODVWZOSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$286K0.16%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MNROMONRO INC481,084$7.3Mshares
KWRQUAKER HOUGHTON57,294$6.56Mshares
NXQUANEX BLDG PRODS CORP314,601$6.09Mshares
FNBF N B CORP409,903$5.96Mshares
PSNPARSONS CORP DEL81,848$5.73Mshares
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP1,171,507$5.62Mshares
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO113,170$5.33Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC13,010$5.08Mshares
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INC303,817$4.82Mshares
PVHPVH CORPORATION64,396$4.38Mshares
ACICAMERICAN COASTAL INS CORP373,073$4.34Mshares
CENXCENTURY ALUM CO239,486$4.25Mshares
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INC97,586$4.19Mshares
JAKKJAKKS PAC INC146,128$3.25Mshares
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INC344,058$3.12Mshares
KALUKAISER ALUMINIUM CORPORATION38,818$3Mshares
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC119,307$2.85Mshares
EZPWEZCORP INC197,923$2.7Mshares
CERTCERTARA INC218,544$2.55Mshares
HLMNHILLMAN SOLUTIONS CORP362,223$2.54Mshares
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP166,035$2.37Mshares
FOAFINANCE OF AMERICA COMPAN99,351$2.3Mshares
AVNWAVIAT NETWORKS INC93,834$2.15Mshares
OSKOSHKOSH CORP19,274$2.14Mshares
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INC235,475$2.14Mshares
WCCWESCO INTL INC11,700$2.11Mshares
VZLAVIZSLA SILVER CORP668,192$1.98Mshares
APTVAPTIV PLC27,418$1.87Mshares
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP9,808$1.84Mshares
PTLOPORTILLOS INC140,772$1.67Mshares
PALPROFICIENT AUTO LOGISTICS IN196,329$1.63Mshares
NEONEOGENOMICS INC187,536$1.41Mshares
HYHYSTER-YALE INC25,186$1.01Mshares
ORNORION GROUP HLDGS INC96,552$884Kshares
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC30,312$867Kshares
CRONCRONOS GROUP INC310,544$619Kshares
GRSDGRANDSTAND LTD45,886$566Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001977794-25-000019 base2025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set