Skip to content

Barbara Oil Co.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1599670, CHICAGO, IL

Barbara Oil Co. reported $259,489,718 across 69 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-060139

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$259M
Holdings
69
Top 10 weight
45.77%
New
2
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AXONnew+1,695$720K
MSFTadded+1,600$592K
WATnew+676$201K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WMTreduced-34,000-$4.23M
DANAHER CORPexited-6,450-$1.48M
UBERexited-18,000-$1.47M
INTUexited-1,900-$1.26M
PCORexited-15,025-$1.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-060139, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $259,489,718, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,000 shares; 2024Q4: 102,000 shares; 2025Q1: 102,000 shares; 2025Q2: 102,000 shares; 2025Q3: 102,000 shares; 2025Q4: 102,000 shares; 2026Q1: 102,000 shares 102,000$24.9M9.61%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,000 shares; 2024Q4: 67,500 shares; 2025Q1: 67,000 shares; 2025Q2: 67,000 shares; 2025Q3: 67,000 shares; 2025Q4: 67,000 shares; 2026Q1: 67,000 shares 67,000$19.7M7.6%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,000 shares; 2024Q4: 144,000 shares; 2025Q1: 144,000 shares; 2025Q2: 144,000 shares; 2025Q3: 144,000 shares; 2025Q4: 144,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$13.7M5.27%-34,000Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$9.49M3.66%0Timeline
GLGLOBE LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,500 shares; 2024Q4: 67,500 shares; 2025Q1: 67,500 shares; 2025Q2: 67,500 shares; 2025Q3: 67,500 shares; 2025Q4: 67,500 shares; 2026Q1: 67,500 shares 67,500$9.39M3.62%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$8.86M3.41%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,505 shares; 2024Q4: 51,505 shares; 2025Q1: 51,505 shares; 2025Q2: 51,505 shares; 2025Q3: 51,505 shares; 2025Q4: 51,505 shares; 2026Q1: 51,505 shares 51,505$8.74M3.37%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 21,620 shares; 2025Q1: 21,620 shares; 2025Q2: 21,620 shares; 2025Q3: 21,620 shares; 2025Q4: 21,620 shares; 2026Q1: 23,220 shares 23,220$8.6M3.31%+1,600Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares; 2024Q4: 24,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares; 2025Q4: 24,000 shares; 2026Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$7.89M3.04%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,295 shares; 2024Q4: 62,295 shares; 2025Q1: 62,295 shares; 2025Q2: 62,295 shares; 2025Q3: 62,295 shares; 2025Q4: 62,295 shares; 2026Q1: 62,295 shares 62,295$7.49M2.89%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$7.22M2.78%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,565 shares; 2024Q4: 5,065 shares; 2025Q1: 5,065 shares; 2025Q2: 5,065 shares; 2025Q3: 5,065 shares; 2025Q4: 5,065 shares; 2026Q1: 5,065 shares 5,065$5.87M2.26%0Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,500 shares; 2024Q4: 42,500 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 42,500 shares; 2025Q3: 42,500 shares; 2025Q4: 42,500 shares; 2026Q1: 42,500 shares 42,500$5.57M2.15%0Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,500 shares; 2024Q4: 8,500 shares; 2025Q1: 8,500 shares; 2025Q2: 8,500 shares; 2025Q3: 8,500 shares; 2025Q4: 8,500 shares; 2026Q1: 8,500 shares 8,500$5.14M1.98%0Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,951 shares; 2024Q4: 68,951 shares; 2025Q1: 68,951 shares; 2025Q2: 68,951 shares; 2025Q3: 68,951 shares; 2025Q4: 68,951 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$4.66M1.79%-8,951Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,500 shares; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 22,500 shares; 2025Q2: 22,500 shares; 2025Q3: 22,500 shares; 2025Q4: 22,500 shares; 2026Q1: 22,500 shares 22,500$4.48M1.73%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,488 shares; 2024Q4: 157,488 shares; 2025Q1: 157,488 shares; 2025Q2: 157,488 shares; 2025Q3: 157,488 shares; 2025Q4: 157,488 shares; 2026Q1: 157,488 shares 157,488$4.42M1.7%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$4.35M1.68%0Timeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.9M1.5%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 85,000 shares 85,000$3.75M1.45%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.64M1.4%0Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares; 2025Q4: 16,000 shares; 2026Q1: 16,000 shares 16,000$3.62M1.39%0Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$3.59M1.38%0Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,500 shares; 2024Q4: 16,500 shares; 2025Q1: 16,500 shares; 2025Q2: 16,500 shares; 2025Q3: 16,500 shares; 2025Q4: 16,500 shares; 2026Q1: 16,500 shares 16,500$3.57M1.38%0Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.45M1.33%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$3.44M1.33%0Timeline
APPLIED MATLS INCAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.42M1.32%0
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,880 shares; 2024Q4: 7,880 shares; 2025Q1: 7,880 shares; 2025Q2: 7,880 shares; 2025Q3: 6,630 shares; 2025Q4: 6,630 shares; 2026Q1: 6,630 shares 6,630$3.31M1.28%0Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,495 shares; 2024Q4: 8,495 shares; 2025Q1: 8,495 shares; 2025Q2: 8,495 shares; 2025Q3: 5,245 shares; 2025Q4: 5,245 shares; 2026Q1: 5,245 shares 5,245$2.95M1.14%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,140 shares; 2024Q4: 11,140 shares; 2025Q1: 11,140 shares; 2025Q2: 11,140 shares; 2025Q3: 15,640 shares; 2025Q4: 15,640 shares; 2026Q1: 15,640 shares 15,640$2.73M1.05%0Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,500 shares; 2024Q4: 8,500 shares; 2025Q1: 8,500 shares; 2025Q2: 8,500 shares; 2025Q3: 8,500 shares; 2025Q4: 8,500 shares; 2026Q1: 8,500 shares 8,500$2.7M1.04%0Timeline
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,500 shares; 2024Q4: 15,500 shares; 2025Q1: 15,500 shares; 2025Q2: 15,500 shares; 2025Q3: 15,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,500 shares; 2026Q1: 15,500 shares 15,500$2.68M1.03%0Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,000 shares; 2024Q4: 42,000 shares; 2025Q1: 42,000 shares; 2025Q2: 42,000 shares; 2025Q3: 42,000 shares; 2025Q4: 42,000 shares; 2026Q1: 42,000 shares 42,000$2.55M0.98%0Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,700 shares; 2025Q1: 11,675 shares; 2025Q2: 11,675 shares; 2025Q3: 11,675 shares; 2025Q4: 11,675 shares; 2026Q1: 11,675 shares 11,675$2.39M0.92%0Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,600 shares; 2024Q4: 11,600 shares; 2025Q1: 11,600 shares; 2025Q2: 11,600 shares; 2025Q3: 11,600 shares; 2025Q4: 11,600 shares; 2026Q1: 11,600 shares 11,600$2.3M0.89%0Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,200 shares; 2024Q4: 18,200 shares; 2025Q1: 18,200 shares; 2025Q2: 18,200 shares; 2025Q3: 18,200 shares; 2025Q4: 18,200 shares; 2026Q1: 18,200 shares 18,200$2.3M0.89%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.07M0.8%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,500 shares; 2024Q4: 11,500 shares; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares; 2025Q2: 11,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$2.03M0.78%0Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,010 shares; 2024Q4: 13,010 shares; 2025Q1: 13,010 shares; 2025Q2: 13,010 shares; 2025Q3: 13,010 shares; 2025Q4: 13,010 shares; 2026Q1: 13,010 shares 13,010$1.98M0.76%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.95M0.75%0Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.94M0.75%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,800 shares; 2024Q4: 8,800 shares; 2025Q1: 8,800 shares; 2025Q2: 8,800 shares; 2025Q3: 8,800 shares; 2025Q4: 8,800 shares; 2026Q1: 8,800 shares 8,800$1.83M0.71%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,800 shares; 2024Q4: 54,800 shares; 2025Q1: 54,800 shares; 2025Q2: 54,800 shares; 2025Q3: 54,800 shares; 2025Q4: 54,800 shares; 2026Q1: 54,800 shares 54,800$1.82M0.7%0Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.82M0.7%0Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,500 shares; 2024Q4: 10,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares; 2025Q4: 10,500 shares; 2026Q1: 10,500 shares 10,500$1.57M0.61%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$1.54M0.59%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.54M0.59%0Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 32,000 shares; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares; 2025Q4: 32,000 shares; 2026Q1: 32,000 shares 32,000$1.48M0.57%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares; 2026Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$1.43M0.55%0Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.38M0.53%0Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,000 shares; 2024Q4: 32,000 shares; 2025Q1: 32,000 shares; 2025Q2: 32,000 shares; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares; 2025Q4: 32,000 shares; 2026Q1: 32,000 shares 32,000$1.29M0.5%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,875 shares; 2024Q4: 4,875 shares; 2025Q1: 4,875 shares; 2025Q2: 4,875 shares; 2025Q3: 4,875 shares; 2025Q4: 4,875 shares; 2026Q1: 4,875 shares 4,875$1.19M0.46%0Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.18M0.45%0Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$1.16M0.45%0Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.15M0.44%0Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,475 shares; 2024Q4: 6,475 shares; 2025Q1: 6,475 shares; 2025Q2: 6,475 shares; 2025Q3: 6,475 shares; 2025Q4: 6,475 shares; 2026Q1: 6,475 shares 6,475$1.14M0.44%0Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,610 shares; 2024Q4: 9,610 shares; 2025Q1: 9,610 shares; 2025Q2: 9,610 shares; 2025Q3: 9,610 shares; 2025Q4: 9,610 shares; 2026Q1: 9,610 shares 9,610$1.14M0.44%0Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,500 shares; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 22,500 shares; 2025Q2: 22,500 shares; 2025Q3: 22,500 shares; 2025Q4: 22,500 shares; 2026Q1: 22,500 shares 22,500$1.13M0.44%0Timeline
AAONAAON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares 13,000$1.08M0.41%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,880 shares; 2025Q4: 1,880 shares; 2026Q1: 1,880 shares 1,880$1.08M0.41%0Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,420 shares; 2024Q4: 7,420 shares; 2025Q1: 7,420 shares; 2025Q2: 7,420 shares; 2025Q3: 7,420 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$1.04M0.4%0Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.02M0.39%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,950 shares; 2024Q4: 6,950 shares; 2025Q1: 6,950 shares; 2025Q2: 6,950 shares; 2025Q3: 6,950 shares; 2025Q4: 6,950 shares; 2026Q1: 3,350 shares 3,350$1.01M0.39%-3,600Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,700 shares; 2024Q4: 3,700 shares; 2025Q1: 3,700 shares; 2025Q2: 3,700 shares; 2025Q3: 3,700 shares; 2025Q4: 3,700 shares; 2026Q1: 3,700 shares 3,700$927K0.36%0Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$786K0.3%0Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,695 shares 1,695$720K0.28%newTimeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$672K0.26%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$435K0.17%0Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 676 shares 676$201K0.08%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DANAHER CORPDANAHER CORP6,450$1.48Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC18,000$1.47Mshares
INTUINTUIT1,900$1.26Mshares
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC15,025$1.09Mshares
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC2,400$1.09Mshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC6,325$969Kshares
AXON ENTERPRISE INCAXON ENTERPRISE INC1,695$963Kshares
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC13,285$686Kshares
SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS4,000$194Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-060139 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set