Skip to content

Bank of Italy

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1426449, ROME, Italy

Bank of Italy reported $2,212,824,000 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-23.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001426449-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.21B
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STLAadded+1,475,000$10.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001426449-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,212,824,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,275,945 shares; 2024Q4: 2,339,620 shares; 2025Q1: 2,407,271 shares; 2025Q2: 2,407,271 shares; 2025Q3: 2,462,771 shares; 2025Q4: 2,423,235 shares; 2026Q1: 2,423,235 shares 2,423,235$805M36.39%0Timeline
TTETOTALENERGIES SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,475,319 shares; 2026Q1: 6,475,319 shares 6,475,319$602M27.22%0Timeline
STLASTELLANTIS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,979,002 shares; 2024Q4: 35,579,002 shares; 2025Q1: 32,830,307 shares; 2025Q2: 32,830,307 shares; 2025Q3: 36,630,307 shares; 2025Q4: 35,955,307 shares; 2026Q1: 37,430,307 shares 37,430,307$261M11.78%+1,475,000Timeline
FERFERROVIAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,204,006 shares; 2025Q4: 2,663,198 shares; 2026Q1: 2,663,198 shares 2,663,198$170M7.67%0Timeline
USSGDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,499,177 shares; 2024Q4: 2,548,421 shares; 2025Q1: 2,548,421 shares; 2025Q2: 2,548,421 shares; 2025Q3: 2,548,421 shares; 2025Q4: 2,548,421 shares; 2026Q1: 2,548,421 shares 2,548,421$152M6.87%0Timeline
SUSLISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,201,532 shares; 2024Q4: 1,653,185 shares; 2025Q1: 1,653,185 shares; 2025Q2: 1,653,185 shares; 2025Q3: 887,779 shares; 2025Q4: 887,779 shares; 2026Q1: 887,779 shares 887,779$101M4.56%0Timeline
USCADBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,874,310 shares; 2024Q4: 1,874,310 shares; 2025Q1: 1,874,310 shares; 2025Q2: 1,874,310 shares; 2025Q3: 1,874,310 shares; 2025Q4: 1,874,310 shares; 2026Q1: 1,874,310 shares 1,874,310$73.1M3.31%0Timeline
EFIVSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 771,136 shares; 2024Q4: 771,136 shares; 2025Q1: 771,136 shares; 2025Q2: 771,136 shares; 2025Q3: 771,136 shares; 2025Q4: 771,136 shares; 2026Q1: 771,136 shares 771,136$48.6M2.2%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001426449-26-000004 base2026-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set