Skip to content

Bangor Savings Bank

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1352675, BANGOR, ME

Bangor Savings Bank reported $1,359,974,447 across 543 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001352675-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.36B
Holdings
543
Top 10 weight
62.11%
New
26
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOVadded+171,509$17.3M
VGITadded+170,662$10.1M
SCHOadded+181,853$4.39M
RSPadded+19,669$4.18M
MBBadded+28,558$2.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-27,165-$20.3M
SCHXreduced-343,173-$10.1M
XLKreduced-23,830-$4.54M
IJRreduced-13,545-$2.01M
IJHreduced-19,149-$1.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001352675-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,359,974,447, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 64 shares; 2025Q1: 64 shares; 2025Q2: 64 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36 shares; 2026Q1: 36 shares; 2026Q2: 36 shares 36$2.68K<0.01%0Timeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 57 shares; 2025Q1: 55 shares; 2025Q2: 55 shares; 2025Q3: 63 shares; 2025Q4: 95 shares; 2026Q1: 32 shares; 2026Q2: 32 shares 32$2.65K<0.01%0Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,132 shares; 2025Q1: 282 shares; 2025Q2: 279 shares; 2025Q3: 108 shares; 2025Q4: 79 shares; 2026Q1: 65 shares; 2026Q2: 15 shares 15$2.64K<0.01%-50Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 93 shares; 2025Q1: 107 shares; 2025Q2: 95 shares; 2025Q3: 95 shares; 2025Q4: 55 shares; 2026Q1: 55 shares; 2026Q2: 15 shares 15$2.45K<0.01%-40Timeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16 shares; 2026Q1: 16 shares; 2026Q2: 16 shares 16$2.33K<0.01%0Timeline
IOOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17 shares; 2026Q2: 17 shares 17$2.32K<0.01%0Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$1.98K<0.01%0Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 361 shares; 2025Q1: 361 shares; 2025Q2: 361 shares; 2025Q3: 361 shares; 2025Q4: 21 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares; 2026Q2: 7 shares 7$1.97K<0.01%0Timeline
NNENANO NUCLEAR ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87 shares; 2025Q2: 87 shares; 2025Q3: 87 shares; 2025Q4: 87 shares; 2026Q1: 87 shares; 2026Q2: 87 shares 87$1.84K<0.01%0Timeline
RUMRUM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 272 shares; 2025Q2: 272 shares; 2025Q3: 272 shares; 2025Q4: 272 shares; 2026Q1: 272 shares; 2026Q2: 270 shares 270$1.71K<0.01%-2Timeline
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 93 shares; 2026Q2: 93 shares 93$1.62K<0.01%0Timeline
PPAINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9 shares; 2026Q2: 9 shares 9$1.59K<0.01%0Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,725 shares; 2025Q1: 16,534 shares; 2025Q2: 16,739 shares; 2025Q3: 16,210 shares; 2025Q4: 1,545 shares; 2026Q1: 55 shares; 2026Q2: 27 shares 27$1.54K<0.01%-28Timeline
FLYFIREFLY AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 125 shares; 2026Q1: 125 shares; 2026Q2: 50 shares 50$1.47K<0.01%-75Timeline
QUBTQUANTUM COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 150 shares 150$1.46K<0.01%+50Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70 shares; 2026Q1: 70 shares; 2026Q2: 70 shares 70$1.34K<0.01%0Timeline
OXLCOXFORD LANE CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150 shares 150$1.31K<0.01%newTimeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15 shares 15$1.13K<0.01%newTimeline
CPERUNITED STS COMMODITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30 shares 30$1.13K<0.01%newTimeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17 shares; 2025Q1: 17 shares; 2025Q2: 17 shares; 2025Q3: 17 shares; 2025Q4: 17 shares; 2026Q1: 17 shares; 2026Q2: 17 shares 17$1.08K<0.01%0Timeline
TUTELUS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$1.06K<0.01%0Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$1.01K<0.01%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$1K<0.01%0Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 88 shares; 2025Q1: 88 shares; 2025Q2: 88 shares; 2025Q3: 88 shares; 2025Q4: 88 shares; 2026Q1: 88 shares; 2026Q2: 88 shares 88$995<0.01%0Timeline
VNTVONTIER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 34 shares; 2025Q1: 34 shares; 2025Q2: 34 shares; 2025Q3: 34 shares; 2025Q4: 34 shares; 2026Q1: 34 shares; 2026Q2: 34 shares 34$986<0.01%0Timeline
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 31 shares; 2025Q1: 31 shares; 2025Q2: 31 shares; 2025Q3: 31 shares; 2025Q4: 31 shares; 2026Q1: 31 shares; 2026Q2: 31 shares 31$771<0.01%0Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 56 shares; 2025Q1: 56 shares; 2025Q2: 56 shares; 2025Q3: 56 shares; 2025Q4: 56 shares; 2026Q1: 56 shares; 2026Q2: 56 shares 56$758<0.01%0Timeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 35 shares; 2025Q1: 35 shares; 2025Q2: 35 shares; 2025Q3: 35 shares; 2025Q4: 35 shares; 2026Q1: 35 shares; 2026Q2: 35 shares 35$718<0.01%0Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7 shares 7$688<0.01%newTimeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 108 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$638<0.01%newTimeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,055 shares; 2025Q1: 2,055 shares; 2025Q2: 2,055 shares; 2025Q3: 855 shares; 2025Q4: 705 shares; 2026Q1: 655 shares; 2026Q2: 55 shares 55$598<0.01%-600Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 481 shares; 2025Q1: 481 shares; 2025Q2: 213 shares; 2025Q3: 213 shares; 2025Q4: 76 shares; 2026Q1: 76 shares; 2026Q2: 76 shares 76$467<0.01%0Timeline
COPXGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$462<0.01%newTimeline
OCGNOCUGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 300 shares 300$459<0.01%+200Timeline
QSIQUANTUM SI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400 shares; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 105 shares; 2026Q2: 500 shares 500$443<0.01%+395Timeline
SILGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5 shares 5$387<0.01%newTimeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares; 2026Q2: 7 shares 7$361<0.01%0Timeline
GPROGOPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 400 shares 400$311<0.01%newTimeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5 shares 5$219<0.01%newTimeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 47 shares; 2025Q1: 47 shares; 2025Q2: 47 shares; 2025Q3: 47 shares; 2025Q4: 47 shares; 2026Q1: 47 shares; 2026Q2: 47 shares 47$153<0.01%0Timeline
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$133<0.01%0Timeline
GMEWSGAMESTOP CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 47 shares; 2026Q2: 47 shares 47$131<0.01%0Timeline
XETYXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED DIVEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$15<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC2,001$452Kshares
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP3,032$360Kshares
OCOWENS CORNING NEW400$43.3Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC848$38.8Kshares
WENWENDYS CO5,000$34.8Kshares
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC40$7.21Kshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP50$6.78Kshares
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC11$6.47Kshares
SONYSONY GROUP CORP280$5.8Kshares
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC9$5.45Kshares
BROSDUTCH BROS INC100$5.07Kshares
CFRCULLEN FROST BANKERS INC34$4.66Kshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)46$4.32Kshares
ALCALCON AG57$4.29Kshares
IWFISHARES TR10$4.26Kshares
LENLENNAR CORP43$3.73Kshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC7$3.66Kshares
PODDINSULET CORP17$3.57Kshares
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INC13$3.47Kshares
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INC8$2.73Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP100$2.59Kshares
CTASCINTAS CORP9$1.52Kshares
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV17$797shares
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRA3$218shares
DJTTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO10$93shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001352675-26-000004 base2026-07-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set