Skip to content

Bangor Savings Bank

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1352675, BANGOR, ME

Bangor Savings Bank reported $1,250,795,766 across 542 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001352675-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.25B
Holdings
542
Top 10 weight
63.46%
New
22
Sold out
82

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSPadded+70,060$13.4M
BCIadded+431,550$10.5M
VGITadded+74,912$4.46M
IEFAadded+44,982$4.07M
VWOadded+65,309$3.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOVreduced-64,048-$6.45M
GLWreduced-20,298-$2.76M
IJRreduced-20,667-$2.57M
IJHreduced-37,425-$2.53M
SCHAreduced-77,823-$2.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001352675-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,250,795,766, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 258 shares; 2025Q1: 258 shares; 2025Q2: 258 shares; 2025Q3: 258 shares; 2025Q4: 258 shares; 2026Q1: 258 shares 258$2.99K<0.01%0Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$2.97K<0.01%0Timeline
DFASDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 320 shares; 2025Q2: 40 shares; 2025Q3: 40 shares; 2025Q4: 40 shares; 2026Q1: 40 shares 40$2.85K<0.01%0Timeline
VSSVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: 19 shares; 2025Q2: 19 shares; 2025Q3: 19 shares; 2025Q4: 19 shares; 2026Q1: 19 shares 19$2.77K<0.01%0Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,725 shares; 2025Q1: 16,534 shares; 2025Q2: 16,739 shares; 2025Q3: 16,210 shares; 2025Q4: 1,545 shares; 2026Q1: 55 shares 55$2.75K<0.01%-1,490Timeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares 8$2.73K<0.01%0Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 64 shares; 2025Q1: 64 shares; 2025Q2: 64 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36 shares; 2026Q1: 36 shares 36$2.71K<0.01%0Timeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 57 shares; 2025Q1: 55 shares; 2025Q2: 55 shares; 2025Q3: 63 shares; 2025Q4: 95 shares; 2026Q1: 32 shares 32$2.65K<0.01%-63Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$2.59K<0.01%0Timeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 170 shares; 2025Q1: 170 shares; 2025Q2: 170 shares; 2025Q3: 170 shares; 2025Q4: 170 shares; 2026Q1: 170 shares 170$2.56K<0.01%0Timeline
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$2.48K<0.01%0Timeline
AIQGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 52 shares 52$2.43K<0.01%newTimeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16 shares; 2026Q1: 16 shares 16$2.1K<0.01%0Timeline
IOOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17 shares 17$2.06K<0.01%newTimeline
NNENANO NUCLEAR ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87 shares; 2025Q2: 87 shares; 2025Q3: 87 shares; 2025Q4: 87 shares; 2026Q1: 87 shares 87$1.78K<0.01%0Timeline
POETPOET TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 290 shares 290$1.72K<0.01%newTimeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9 shares; 2025Q1: 9 shares; 2025Q2: 9 shares; 2025Q3: 9 shares; 2025Q4: 9 shares; 2026Q1: 9 shares 9$1.52K<0.01%0Timeline
PPAINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9 shares 9$1.49K<0.01%newTimeline
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 93 shares 93$1.39K<0.01%newTimeline
RUMRUM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 272 shares; 2025Q2: 272 shares; 2025Q3: 272 shares; 2025Q4: 272 shares; 2026Q1: 272 shares 272$1.39K<0.01%0Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 361 shares; 2025Q1: 361 shares; 2025Q2: 361 shares; 2025Q3: 361 shares; 2025Q4: 21 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$1.38K<0.01%-14Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70 shares; 2026Q1: 70 shares 70$1.35K<0.01%0Timeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39 shares; 2025Q2: 39 shares; 2025Q3: 39 shares; 2025Q4: 39 shares; 2026Q1: 39 shares 39$1.35K<0.01%0Timeline
TUTELUS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$1.28K<0.01%0Timeline
VNTVONTIER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 34 shares; 2025Q1: 34 shares; 2025Q2: 34 shares; 2025Q3: 34 shares; 2025Q4: 34 shares; 2026Q1: 34 shares 34$1.21K<0.01%0Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 88 shares; 2025Q1: 88 shares; 2025Q2: 88 shares; 2025Q3: 88 shares; 2025Q4: 88 shares; 2026Q1: 88 shares 88$1.16K<0.01%0Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17 shares; 2025Q1: 17 shares; 2025Q2: 17 shares; 2025Q3: 17 shares; 2025Q4: 17 shares; 2026Q1: 17 shares 17$1.02K<0.01%0Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17 shares; 2026Q1: 17 shares 17$797<0.01%0Timeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 35 shares; 2025Q1: 35 shares; 2025Q2: 35 shares; 2025Q3: 35 shares; 2025Q4: 35 shares; 2026Q1: 35 shares 35$771<0.01%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares 10$693<0.01%0Timeline
QUBTQUANTUM COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$685<0.01%0Timeline
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 31 shares; 2025Q1: 31 shares; 2025Q2: 31 shares; 2025Q3: 31 shares; 2025Q4: 31 shares; 2026Q1: 31 shares 31$434<0.01%0Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 47 shares; 2025Q1: 47 shares; 2025Q2: 47 shares; 2025Q3: 47 shares; 2025Q4: 47 shares; 2026Q1: 47 shares 47$416<0.01%0Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$390<0.01%0Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 56 shares; 2025Q1: 56 shares; 2025Q2: 56 shares; 2025Q3: 56 shares; 2025Q4: 56 shares; 2026Q1: 56 shares 56$335<0.01%0Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 481 shares; 2025Q1: 481 shares; 2025Q2: 213 shares; 2025Q3: 213 shares; 2025Q4: 76 shares; 2026Q1: 76 shares 76$261<0.01%0Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$218<0.01%0Timeline
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares 10$198<0.01%0Timeline
OCGNOCUGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$181<0.01%newTimeline
GMEWSGAMESTOP CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 47 shares 47$181<0.01%newTimeline
DJTTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: 10 shares; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares 10$93<0.01%0Timeline
QSIQUANTUM SI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400 shares; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 105 shares 105$81<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MINTPIMCO ETF TR2,231$224Kshares
OTTROTTER TAIL CORP2,400$194Kshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL257$115Kshares
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION544$87.9Kshares
PYLDPIMCO ETF TR2,613$69.7Kshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW561$41.2Kshares
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC206$38.2Kshares
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD218$37Kshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR304$27.9Kshares
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC289$26Kshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC3,000$25Kshares
KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO925$22.4Kshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A35$20.3Kshares
BXMXNUVEEN S&P 500 BUY-WRITE INCOM1,057$15.5Kshares
APHAMPHENOL CORP97$13.1Kshares
ARGXARGENX SE15$12.6Kshares
WELLWELLTOWER INC67$12.4Kshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD75$11Kshares
SHELSHELL PLC142$10.4Kshares
ENRENERGIZER HLDGS INC509$10.1Kshares
PUKPRUDENTIAL PLC317$9.87Kshares
MCHIISHARES TR162$9.73Kshares
BBVABANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA397$9.25Kshares
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INC31$8.95Kshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD234$8.55Kshares
SAPSAP SE34$8.26Kshares
HSBCHSBC HLDGS PLC104$8.18Kshares
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL95$7.93Kshares
MFGMIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC1,075$7.87Kshares
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF CO86$7.79Kshares
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV53$7.62Kshares
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.122$7.61Kshares
RELXRELX PLC185$7.48Kshares
DBDEUTSCHE BK AG192$7.4Kshares
AMEAMETEK INC36$7.39Kshares
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUP89$7.15Kshares
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC151$7.11Kshares
EWGISHARES INC166$7.05Kshares
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTD25$7.03Kshares
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.108$6.95Kshares
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION57$6.83Kshares
IXORIX CORP233$6.81Kshares
EWJISHARES INC83$6.7Kshares
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC75$6.7Kshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP24$6.61Kshares
ITTITT INC38$6.59Kshares
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC70$6.38Kshares
KBKB FINL GROUP INC74$6.37Kshares
INGING GROEP N.V.218$6.1Kshares
CRHCRH PLC48$5.99Kshares
DDOGDATADOG INC40$5.44Kshares
EWYISHARES INC55$5.35Kshares
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC110$5.03Kshares
RACEFERRARI N V13$4.8Kshares
ESLTELBIT SYS LTD7$4.04Kshares
SESEA LTD31$3.96Kshares
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC56$3.82Kshares
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS45$3.69Kshares
EWQISHARES INC77$3.46Kshares
CCEPCOCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNE37$3.36Kshares
NTESNETEASE COM INC24$3.3Kshares
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC25$3.07Kshares
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INC28$2.95Kshares
CCICROWN CASTLE INC33$2.93Kshares
ALLALLSTATE CORP14$2.91Kshares
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INC16$2.81Kshares
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY38$2.8Kshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP21$2.77Kshares
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.41$2.61Kshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC21$2.3Kshares
IHIISHARES TR31$1.93Kshares
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI10$1.44Kshares
EWCISHARES INC24$1.29Kshares
CHWYCHEWY INC39$1.29Kshares
KGKESTREL GROUP LTD57$584shares
GROVGROVE COLLABORATIVE HOLD INC500$550shares
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.13$343shares
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP3$242shares
KITTNAUTICUS ROBOTICS INC300$230shares
STRIVE INCSTRIVE INC310$229shares
PRTSCARPARTS COM INC400$200shares
FMCFMC CORP8$111shares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001352675-26-000003 base2026-04-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set