Skip to content

Balter Liquid Alternatives, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1592450, Boston, MA

Balter Liquid Alternatives, LLC reported $205,240,000 across 129 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-07-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 20.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001580642-19-003456

Period
2019-06-30
Reported value
$205M
Holdings
129
Top 10 weight
20.09%
New
30
Sold out
87

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JBLUnew+244,566$4.52M
ATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HOLDING…added+80,962$3.61M
OECnew+145,336$3.11M
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRnew+52,783$2.94M
DXCnew+49,774$2.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
R1 RCM INCexited-800,489-$7.74M
NXSTexited-56,544-$6.13M
CRAFT BREW ALLIANCE INCexited-271,538-$3.8M
CRAIexited-48,079-$2.43M
AWIexited-24,932-$1.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001580642-19-003456, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $204,739,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HOLDING…ATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 10,099 shares; 2017Q4: 3,708 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 13,220 shares; 2018Q4: 29,953 shares; 2019Q1: 37,518 shares; 2019Q2: 118,480 shares 118,480$5.29M2.58%+80,962
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 244,566 shares 244,566$4.52M2.21%newTimeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 1,244 shares; 2018Q1: 4,931 shares; 2018Q2: 6,884 shares; 2018Q3: 13,736 shares; 2018Q4: 21,560 shares; 2019Q1: 34,439 shares; 2019Q2: 57,446 shares 57,446$4.47M2.18%+23,007Timeline
DISCOVERY INCDISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 21,366 shares; 2018Q1: 31,149 shares; 2018Q2: 60,309 shares; 2018Q3: 66,563 shares; 2018Q4: 71,437 shares; 2019Q1: 117,343 shares; 2019Q2: 151,560 shares 151,560$4.31M2.11%+34,217
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 61,363 shares; 2018Q4: 42,838 shares; 2019Q1: 98,327 shares; 2019Q2: 159,787 shares 159,787$4.03M1.97%+61,460Timeline
PLANTRONICS INC NEWPLANTRONICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 68,872 shares; 2019Q2: 103,666 shares 103,666$3.84M1.88%+34,794
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 5,435 shares; 2017Q4: 5,811 shares; 2018Q1: 6,210 shares; 2018Q2: 5,179 shares; 2018Q3: 11,728 shares; 2018Q4: 20,854 shares; 2019Q1: 22,675 shares; 2019Q2: 28,541 shares 28,541$3.82M1.87%+5,866Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 2,675 shares; 2018Q4: 18,040 shares; 2019Q1: 25,463 shares; 2019Q2: 36,228 shares 36,228$3.66M1.79%+10,765Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 8,150 shares; 2019Q1: 15,424 shares; 2019Q2: 21,866 shares 21,866$3.59M1.75%+6,442Timeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 4,170 shares; 2018Q3: 14,778 shares; 2018Q4: 17,769 shares; 2019Q1: 31,493 shares; 2019Q2: 42,419 shares 42,419$3.59M1.75%+10,926Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 13,881 shares; 2018Q3: 47,636 shares; 2018Q4: 47,636 shares; 2019Q1: 72,665 shares; 2019Q2: 81,322 shares 81,322$3.44M1.68%+8,657Timeline
LEALEAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 1,218 shares; 2018Q1: 1,030 shares; 2018Q2: 1,184 shares; 2018Q3: 3,068 shares; 2018Q4: 6,461 shares; 2019Q1: 13,206 shares; 2019Q2: 23,531 shares 23,531$3.28M1.6%+10,325Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 6,856 shares; 2018Q2: 10,739 shares; 2018Q3: 11,103 shares; 2018Q4: 12,506 shares; 2019Q1: 21,767 shares; 2019Q2: 24,360 shares 24,360$3.27M1.6%+2,593Timeline
BDCBELDEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 3,427 shares; 2018Q3: 18,034 shares; 2018Q4: 45,221 shares; 2019Q1: 43,521 shares; 2019Q2: 54,808 shares 54,808$3.27M1.59%+11,287Timeline
ARDAGH GROUP S AARDAGH GROUP S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 21,806 shares; 2018Q1: 42,356 shares; 2018Q2: 48,663 shares; 2018Q3: 48,663 shares; 2018Q4: 33,816 shares; 2019Q1: 130,858 shares; 2019Q2: 183,899 shares 183,899$3.22M1.57%+53,041
GROUPON INCGROUPON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 57,447 shares; 2018Q3: 331,841 shares; 2018Q4: 751,658 shares; 2019Q1: 619,644 shares; 2019Q2: 872,443 shares 872,443$3.12M1.53%+252,799
ZDZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 4,985 shares; 2018Q1: 2,763 shares; 2018Q2: 3,175 shares; 2018Q3: 3,175 shares; 2018Q4: 8,207 shares; 2019Q1: 16,987 shares; 2019Q2: 35,086 shares 35,086$3.12M1.52%+18,099Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 145,336 shares 145,336$3.11M1.52%newTimeline
MYLAN NVMYLAN NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 26,190 shares; 2018Q4: 46,745 shares; 2019Q1: 95,448 shares; 2019Q2: 155,193 shares 155,193$2.96M1.44%+59,745
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 52,783 shares 52,783$2.94M1.44%new
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 135,448 shares; 2019Q1: 147,276 shares; 2019Q2: 300,761 shares 300,761$2.88M1.41%+153,485Timeline
ARMKARAMARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 82,547 shares; 2019Q2: 78,051 shares 78,051$2.81M1.37%-4,496Timeline
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 49,774 shares 49,774$2.75M1.34%newTimeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 27,614 shares; 2017Q4: 29,526 shares; 2018Q1: 35,970 shares; 2018Q2: 53,462 shares; 2018Q3: 57,964 shares; 2018Q4: 149,369 shares; 2019Q1: 162,413 shares; 2019Q2: 191,587 shares 191,587$2.68M1.31%+29,174Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 4,807 shares; 2017Q4: 5,140 shares; 2018Q1: 6,838 shares; 2018Q2: 11,662 shares; 2018Q3: 16,503 shares; 2018Q4: 19,542 shares; 2019Q1: 32,838 shares; 2019Q2: 48,348 shares 48,348$2.63M1.29%+15,510Timeline
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 60,526 shares; 2019Q1: 65,811 shares; 2019Q2: 86,794 shares 86,794$2.63M1.28%+20,983Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 47,020 shares; 2019Q1: 69,001 shares; 2019Q2: 77,222 shares 77,222$2.59M1.26%+8,221Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 1,400 shares; 2017Q4: 1,497 shares; 2018Q1: 1,600 shares; 2018Q2: 2,421 shares; 2018Q3: 4,609 shares; 2018Q4: 5,681 shares; 2019Q1: 9,695 shares; 2019Q2: 12,621 shares 12,621$2.58M1.26%+2,926Timeline
CBTCABOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 30,221 shares; 2019Q2: 54,080 shares 54,080$2.58M1.26%+23,859Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 13,185 shares; 2017Q4: 10,798 shares; 2018Q1: 5,568 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 54,129 shares; 2019Q1: 71,638 shares; 2019Q2: 95,711 shares 95,711$2.55M1.24%+24,073Timeline
AVDAMERICAN VANGUARD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 163,428 shares 163,428$2.52M1.23%newTimeline
DHILDIAMOND HILL INVT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 336 shares; 2018Q2: 387 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,742 shares; 2019Q2: 17,757 shares 17,757$2.52M1.23%+12,015Timeline
IRDMIRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 35,550 shares; 2017Q4: 23,889 shares; 2018Q1: 65,799 shares; 2018Q2: 76,975 shares; 2018Q3: 57,843 shares; 2018Q4: 57,843 shares; 2019Q1: 106,644 shares; 2019Q2: 103,314 shares 103,314$2.4M1.17%-3,330Timeline
VIACOM INCVIACOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 80,446 shares 80,446$2.4M1.17%new
CBS CORP NEWCBS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 48,000 shares 48,000$2.4M1.17%new
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 3,286 shares; 2018Q4: 10,771 shares; 2019Q1: 11,712 shares; 2019Q2: 24,489 shares 24,489$2.39M1.17%+12,777Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 2,018 shares; 2018Q2: 4,003 shares; 2018Q3: 5,787 shares; 2018Q4: 5,787 shares; 2019Q1: 17,159 shares; 2019Q2: 40,551 shares 40,551$2.36M1.15%+23,392Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 3,902 shares; 2017Q4: 4,172 shares; 2018Q1: 19,877 shares; 2018Q2: 11,375 shares; 2018Q3: 13,756 shares; 2018Q4: 13,756 shares; 2019Q1: 34,005 shares; 2019Q2: 46,366 shares 46,366$2.35M1.15%+12,361Timeline
CELESTICA INCCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 11,285 shares; 2017Q4: 29,786 shares; 2018Q1: 49,192 shares; 2018Q2: 66,333 shares; 2018Q3: 49,668 shares; 2018Q4: 92,257 shares; 2019Q1: 232,319 shares; 2019Q2: 337,942 shares 337,942$2.31M1.13%+105,623
CMTLCOMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 18,345 shares; 2017Q4: 19,615 shares; 2018Q1: 24,081 shares; 2018Q2: 21,404 shares; 2018Q3: 24,018 shares; 2018Q4: 34,495 shares; 2019Q1: 51,520 shares; 2019Q2: 80,768 shares 80,768$2.27M1.11%+29,248Timeline
NNBRNN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 22,153 shares; 2019Q1: 105,623 shares; 2019Q2: 229,574 shares 229,574$2.24M1.09%+123,951Timeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 3,203 shares; 2018Q3: 44,437 shares; 2018Q4: 44,437 shares; 2019Q1: 48,317 shares; 2019Q2: 71,121 shares 71,121$2.21M1.08%+22,804Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 14,929 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 86,880 shares 86,880$2.17M1.06%newTimeline
MITKMITEK SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 68,800 shares; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 217,706 shares 217,706$2.16M1.06%newTimeline
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 1,985 shares; 2018Q1: 2,121 shares; 2018Q2: 2,437 shares; 2018Q3: 5,884 shares; 2018Q4: 33,268 shares; 2019Q1: 36,173 shares; 2019Q2: 43,821 shares 43,821$2.14M1.05%+7,648Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 15,645 shares; 2017Q4: 16,728 shares; 2018Q1: 16,728 shares; 2018Q2: 19,219 shares; 2018Q3: 21,605 shares; 2018Q4: 44,226 shares; 2019Q1: 48,088 shares; 2019Q2: 39,028 shares 39,028$2.14M1.04%-9,060Timeline
ANIXTER INTL INCANIXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 13,172 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 15,593 shares; 2019Q2: 34,417 shares 34,417$2.06M1%+18,824
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 21,263 shares; 2018Q4: 32,781 shares; 2019Q1: 35,644 shares; 2019Q2: 33,228 shares 33,228$2.03M0.99%-2,416Timeline
UFIUNIFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 11,224 shares; 2017Q4: 6,412 shares; 2018Q1: 6,853 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 9,211 shares; 2019Q1: 10,015 shares; 2019Q2: 106,702 shares 106,702$1.94M0.95%+96,687Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 11,546 shares; 2018Q4: 22,818 shares; 2019Q1: 28,700 shares; 2019Q2: 39,989 shares 39,989$1.9M0.93%+11,289Timeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 4,017 shares; 2018Q1: 11,066 shares; 2018Q2: 11,926 shares; 2018Q3: 11,926 shares; 2018Q4: 24,167 shares; 2019Q1: 26,277 shares; 2019Q2: 29,408 shares 29,408$1.86M0.91%+3,131Timeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 4,926 shares; 2018Q2: 5,659 shares; 2018Q3: 5,659 shares; 2018Q4: 8,716 shares; 2019Q1: 11,862 shares; 2019Q2: 12,683 shares 12,683$1.82M0.89%+821Timeline
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 33,791 shares; 2019Q1: 44,690 shares; 2019Q2: 35,141 shares 35,141$1.8M0.88%-9,549Timeline
TITNTITAN MACHY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 83,346 shares 83,346$1.72M0.84%newTimeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 16,129 shares; 2018Q3: 31,939 shares; 2018Q4: 75,739 shares; 2019Q1: 31,089 shares; 2019Q2: 43,020 shares 43,020$1.7M0.83%+11,931Timeline
PRESIDIO INCPRESIDIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 24,938 shares; 2017Q4: 3,953 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 51,523 shares; 2018Q4: 51,523 shares; 2019Q1: 65,860 shares; 2019Q2: 122,652 shares 122,652$1.68M0.82%+56,792
SCSCSCANSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 11,727 shares; 2018Q2: 13,473 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 50,652 shares 50,652$1.65M0.81%newTimeline
TILEINTERFACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 25,784 shares; 2019Q1: 61,881 shares; 2019Q2: 107,225 shares 107,225$1.64M0.8%+45,344Timeline
WADDELL & REED FINL INCWADDELL & REED FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 12,930 shares; 2017Q4: 30,702 shares; 2018Q1: 39,007 shares; 2018Q2: 51,463 shares; 2018Q3: 57,649 shares; 2018Q4: 104,987 shares; 2019Q1: 79,350 shares; 2019Q2: 98,283 shares 98,283$1.64M0.8%+18,933
PETSPETMED EXPRESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 14,916 shares; 2019Q1: 36,919 shares; 2019Q2: 101,904 shares 101,904$1.6M0.78%+64,985Timeline
DMCDEL MONTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 12,721 shares; 2019Q1: 38,859 shares; 2019Q2: 56,272 shares 56,272$1.52M0.74%+17,413Timeline
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 12,178 shares; 2017Q4: 8,769 shares; 2018Q1: 41,726 shares; 2018Q2: 53,972 shares; 2018Q3: 53,972 shares; 2018Q4: 53,972 shares; 2019Q1: 58,685 shares; 2019Q2: 65,677 shares 65,677$1.4M0.69%+6,992Timeline
GP STRATEGIES CORPGP STRATEGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 2,667 shares; 2018Q3: 13,097 shares; 2018Q4: 19,850 shares; 2019Q1: 39,654 shares; 2019Q2: 92,725 shares 92,725$1.4M0.68%+53,071
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 24,394 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 13,091 shares; 2018Q4: 13,091 shares; 2019Q1: 61,787 shares; 2019Q2: 35,559 shares 35,559$1.35M0.66%-26,228Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 6,145 shares; 2018Q4: 6,145 shares; 2019Q1: 25,101 shares; 2019Q2: 28,040 shares 28,040$1.32M0.65%+2,939Timeline
HOUSTON WIRE & CABLE COHOUSTON WIRE & CABLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 51,457 shares; 2017Q4: 56,220 shares; 2018Q1: 60,084 shares; 2018Q2: 69,030 shares; 2018Q3: 86,896 shares; 2018Q4: 109,258 shares; 2019Q1: 166,181 shares; 2019Q2: 251,798 shares 251,798$1.32M0.64%+85,617
HURCHURCO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 7,530 shares; 2017Q4: 3,403 shares; 2018Q1: 4,775 shares; 2018Q2: 5,485 shares; 2018Q3: 11,246 shares; 2018Q4: 25,391 shares; 2019Q1: 27,608 shares; 2019Q2: 36,863 shares 36,863$1.31M0.64%+9,255Timeline
CALCALERES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 62,962 shares 62,962$1.25M0.61%newTimeline
ILPTINDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 38,444 shares; 2018Q3: 31,401 shares; 2018Q4: 23,158 shares; 2019Q1: 34,493 shares; 2019Q2: 60,128 shares 60,128$1.25M0.61%+25,635Timeline
MGMISTRAS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 78,124 shares; 2019Q2: 80,737 shares 80,737$1.16M0.57%+2,613Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 87,786 shares; 2019Q2: 52,417 shares 52,417$1.15M0.56%-35,369Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 3,736 shares; 2017Q4: 3,462 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 4,808 shares; 2019Q1: 5,228 shares; 2019Q2: 13,140 shares 13,140$1.12M0.55%+7,912Timeline
DBXDROPBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,844 shares; 2019Q1: 22,664 shares; 2019Q2: 43,682 shares 43,682$1.09M0.53%+21,018Timeline
IIININSTEEL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 39,859 shares; 2019Q2: 51,338 shares 51,338$1.07M0.52%+11,479Timeline
STTSTATE STR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 10,286 shares; 2018Q4: 13,713 shares; 2019Q1: 14,910 shares; 2019Q2: 18,996 shares 18,996$1.06M0.52%+4,086Timeline
TECH DATA CORPTECH DATA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 3,827 shares; 2017Q4: 6,324 shares; 2018Q1: 4,138 shares; 2018Q2: 6,611 shares; 2018Q3: 18,392 shares; 2018Q4: 20,425 shares; 2019Q1: 8,051 shares; 2019Q2: 10,029 shares 10,029$1.05M0.51%+1,978
DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 47,598 shares; 2019Q1: 51,754 shares; 2019Q2: 71,924 shares 71,924$999K0.49%+20,170
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 21,246 shares; 2017Q4: 2,212 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,901 shares; 2019Q1: 22,726 shares; 2019Q2: 72,466 shares 72,466$986K0.48%+49,740Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 23,686 shares; 2019Q1: 25,754 shares; 2019Q2: 22,102 shares 22,102$957K0.47%-3,652Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 19,425 shares; 2019Q1: 21,121 shares; 2019Q2: 23,637 shares 23,637$912K0.45%+2,516Timeline
TBITRUEBLUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 35,050 shares; 2017Q4: 9,961 shares; 2018Q1: 19,769 shares; 2018Q2: 22,712 shares; 2018Q3: 32,567 shares; 2018Q4: 41,439 shares; 2019Q1: 56,669 shares; 2019Q2: 40,988 shares 40,988$904K0.44%-15,681Timeline
SPX FLOW INC COMSPX FLOW INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 16,947 shares; 2019Q2: 21,553 shares 21,553$902K0.44%+4,606
IRIXIRIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 198,020 shares 198,020$901K0.44%newTimeline
ATENTO S AATENTO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 43,835 shares; 2018Q1: 43,835 shares; 2018Q2: 50,362 shares; 2018Q3: 69,578 shares; 2018Q4: 47,278 shares; 2019Q1: 272,400 shares; 2019Q2: 361,674 shares 361,674$901K0.44%+89,274
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 20,498 shares 20,498$859K0.42%new
INTRICON CORPINTRICON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 19,243 shares; 2019Q2: 36,523 shares 36,523$853K0.42%+17,280
BRIGHAM MINERALS INCBRIGHAM MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 38,197 shares 38,197$820K0.4%new
UNIVERSAL STAINLESS & ALLOYUNIVERSAL STAINLESS & ALLOYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 49,656 shares 49,656$794K0.39%new
UNIVAR INCUNIVAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 27,052 shares; 2019Q2: 35,495 shares 35,495$782K0.38%+8,443
CORNERSTONE BLDG BRANDS INCCORNERSTONE BLDG BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 127,006 shares 127,006$740K0.36%new
GIIIG III APPAREL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 23,758 shares 23,758$699K0.34%newTimeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 3,932 shares; 2019Q1: 14,755 shares; 2019Q2: 16,513 shares 16,513$693K0.34%+1,758Timeline
EVEREVERQUOTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 51,973 shares 51,973$676K0.33%newTimeline
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 6,122 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 84,515 shares; 2018Q4: 36,181 shares; 2019Q1: 16,134 shares; 2019Q2: 18,056 shares 18,056$663K0.32%+1,922
KLICKULICKE & SOFFA INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 28,422 shares 28,422$641K0.31%newTimeline
PLPCPREFORMED LINE PRODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 10,250 shares; 2019Q2: 11,471 shares 11,471$637K0.31%+1,221Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 13,725 shares; 2017Q4: 12,498 shares; 2018Q1: 3,979 shares; 2018Q2: 4,572 shares; 2018Q3: 4,572 shares; 2018Q4: 4,572 shares; 2019Q1: 9,586 shares; 2019Q2: 13,194 shares 13,194$632K0.31%+3,608Timeline
HYREQHYRECAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 46,140 shares; 2018Q4: 465,479 shares; 2019Q1: 130,243 shares; 2019Q2: 142,921 shares 142,921$600K0.29%+12,678Timeline
SPOKSPOK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 37,792 shares 37,792$568K0.28%newTimeline
TE CONNECTIVITY LTDTE CONNECTIVITY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 3,110 shares; 2017Q4: 3,325 shares; 2018Q1: 2,747 shares; 2018Q2: 3,156 shares; 2018Q3: 3,962 shares; 2018Q4: 3,962 shares; 2019Q1: 4,308 shares; 2019Q2: 4,821 shares 4,821$462K0.23%+513
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 102,301 shares 102,301$434K0.21%newTimeline
MEREDITH CORPMEREDITH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 6,334 shares; 2019Q2: 7,089 shares 7,089$390K0.19%+755
PRTHPRIORITY TECHNOLOGY HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 49,703 shares 49,703$390K0.19%newTimeline
SOCIAL REALITY INCSOCIAL REALITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 107,067 shares; 2019Q1: 107,067 shares; 2019Q2: 81,856 shares 81,856$381K0.19%-25,211
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 11,776 shares; 2018Q1: 10,356 shares; 2018Q2: 7,036 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 53,787 shares; 2019Q1: 9,848 shares; 2019Q2: 18,931 shares 18,931$375K0.18%+9,083Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 3,365 shares; 2017Q4: 1,549 shares; 2018Q1: 2,799 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 2,159 shares; 2018Q4: 2,159 shares; 2019Q1: 2,348 shares; 2019Q2: 2,628 shares 2,628$349K0.17%+280Timeline
ID SYSTEMS INCID SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 46,929 shares; 2019Q2: 52,520 shares 52,520$309K0.15%+5,591
WEIGHT WATCHERS INTL INCWEIGHT WATCHERS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 18,437 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 2,800 shares; 2018Q3: 11,610 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 14,060 shares; 2019Q2: 15,735 shares 15,735$301K0.15%+1,675
WIDEOPENWEST INCWIDEOPENWEST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 37,275 shares; 2018Q4: 24,877 shares; 2019Q1: 27,049 shares; 2019Q2: 36,915 shares 36,915$268K0.13%+9,866
LOGMEIN INCLOGMEIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 2,927 shares; 2018Q4: 2,927 shares; 2019Q1: 3,183 shares; 2019Q2: 3,562 shares 3,562$262K0.13%+379
GEF-BGREIF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,300 shares; 2019Q2: 5,931 shares 5,931$259K0.13%+631Timeline
CMTCORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 13,917 shares; 2018Q4: 20,038 shares; 2019Q1: 21,788 shares; 2019Q2: 24,384 shares 24,384$182K0.09%+2,596Timeline
PMTSCPI CARD GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 20,974 shares; 2018Q3: 59,154 shares; 2018Q4: 59,154 shares; 2019Q1: 59,154 shares; 2019Q2: 66,201 shares 66,201$170K0.08%+7,047Timeline
CSVCARRIAGE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 6,978 shares; 2019Q1: 7,587 shares; 2019Q2: 8,491 shares 8,491$161K0.08%+904Timeline
O2MICRO INTERNATIONAL LTDO2MICRO INTERNATIONAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: 32,383 shares; 2017Q4: 80,693 shares; 2018Q1: 80,693 shares; 2018Q2: 92,708 shares; 2018Q3: 92,708 shares; 2018Q4: 92,708 shares; 2019Q1: 100,804 shares; 2019Q2: 112,814 shares 112,814$156K0.08%+12,010
SHIFTPIXY INCSHIFTPIXY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 294,146 shares 294,146$143K0.07%new
TENNECO INCTENNECO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 3,313 shares; 2018Q3: 3,313 shares; 2018Q4: 6,163 shares; 2019Q1: 6,701 shares; 2019Q2: 7,499 shares 7,499$83K0.04%+798
LIBBEY INCLIBBEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 36,406 shares; 2019Q2: 40,743 shares 40,743$76K0.04%+4,337
GROWU S GLOBAL INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 35,480 shares 35,480$64K0.03%newTimeline
NEW FRONTIER HEANEW FRONTIER HEAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 60,251 shares; 2019Q1: 60,251 shares; 2019Q2: 60,251 shares 60,251$39K0.02%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput1,057$120Knew
SLBSLB LIMITED COMcall1,635$98Knew
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INC Stockcall50$76K0
TCXTUCOWS INC COM NEWput46$65K0
MYLAN NVMYLAN NV SHS EUROcall2,904$63Knew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput861$37K-98
HASHASBRO INC Stockput382$18Knew
CORNERSTONE BLDG BRANDS INCCORNERSTONE BLDG BRANDS INC COMcall2,077$16Knew
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC COMcall13$8K0

Sold out in Q2 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INC800,489$7.74Mshares
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC56,544$6.13Mshares
CRAFT BREW ALLIANCE INCCRAFT BREW ALLIANCE INC271,538$3.8Mshares
CRAICRA INTL INC48,079$2.43Mshares
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW24,932$1.98Mshares
MTZMASTEC INC29,450$1.42Mshares
HUDSON LTDHUDSON LTD100,460$1.38Mshares
ELDORADO RESORTS INCELDORADO RESORTS INC29,482$1.38Mshares
MICHAELS COS INCMICHAELS COS INC116,954$1.34Mshares
LMBLIMBACH HLDGS INC172,413$1.32Mshares
BOINGO WIRELESS INCBOINGO WIRELESS INC53,989$1.26Mshares
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INC13,592$1.19Mshares
SOCIETAL CDMO INCSOCIETAL CDMO INC202,791$1.19Mshares
HRBBLOCK H & R INC48,315$1.16Mshares
PREMIER INCPREMIER INC32,911$1.14Mshares
PROVIDENCE SVC CORPPROVIDENCE SVC CORP16,828$1.12Mshares
TESSCO TECHNOLOGIES INCTESSCO TECHNOLOGIES INC68,638$1.06Mshares
SPEEDWAY MOTORSPORTS INCSPEEDWAY MOTORSPORTS INC67,573$978Kshares
ROGROGERS CORP6,141$976Kshares
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC16,313$965Kshares
FERRO CORPFERRO CORP46,621$883Kshares
RSRELIANCE INC9,574$864Kshares
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC4,228$851Kshares
CEDAR FAIR L PCEDAR FAIR L P14,345$755Kshares
TILE SHOP HLDGS INCTILE SHOP HLDGS INC128,413$727Kshares
HUBGHUB GROUP INC17,772$726Kshares
COVANTA HLDG CORPCOVANTA HLDG CORP39,045$676Kshares
NTGRNETGEAR INC19,446$644Kshares
TRUPTRUPANION INC19,037$623Kshares
JOUTJOHNSON OUTDOORS INC8,655$618Kshares
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC38,603$541Kshares
VCELVERICEL CORP30,891$541Kshares
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC20,329$524Kshares
RRYDER SYS INC8,401$521Kshares
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC6,112$503Kshares
GMS INCGMS INC33,090$500Kshares
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO5,932$466Kshares
WNS HOLDINGS LTDWNS HOLDINGS LTD8,680$462Kshares
INVITAE CORPINVITAE CORP19,343$453Kshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC6,303$451Kshares
ASTEASTEC INDS INC11,619$439Kshares
BMC STK HLDGS INCBMC STK HLDGS INC24,472$432Kshares
KNKNOWLES CORP24,320$429Kshares
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN4,791$417Kshares
GTLSCHART INDS INC4,594$416Kshares
HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES I51,485$407Kshares
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN2,850$406Kshares
QNSTQUINSTREET INC29,861$400Kshares
CDNACAREDX INC12,315$388Kshares
CHESAPEAKE LODGING TRCHESAPEAKE LODGING TR13,810$384Kshares
TUESDAY MORNING CORPTUESDAY MORNING CORP173,690$368Kshares
NAVISTAR INTERNATIONALNAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL10,657$344Kshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC35,800$330Kshares
FLY LEASING LTDFLY LEASING LTD23,827$330Kshares
TABULA RASA HEALTHCARE INCTABULA RASA HEALTHCARE INC5,390$304Kshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP3,479$301Kshares
NCI BUILDING SYSTEMS INCNCI BUILDING SYSTEMS INC47,798$294Kshares
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUST18,190$291Kshares
3PEA INTL INC3PEA INTL INC35,654$283Kshares
KELYAKELLY SVCS INC12,328$272Kshares
HUDSON GLOBAL INCHUDSON GLOBAL INC156,021$237Kshares
DFINDONNELLEY FINL SOLUTIONS INC15,257$227Kshares
INFINERA CORPINFINERA CORP51,988$226Kshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC16,498$220Kshares
FIVNFIVE9 INC4,073$215Kshares
MEDMEDIFAST INC1,500$191Kshares
DIGITAL ALLY INCDIGITAL ALLY INC45,743$170Kshares
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC2,445$158Kshares
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INC4,201$139Kshares
BCBRUNSWICK CORP2,567$129Kshares
CARBON BLACK INCCARBON BLACK INC8,160$114Kshares
FLOTEK INDS INC DELFLOTEK INDS INC DEL34,033$110Kshares
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INC2,898$85Kshares
SCSSTEELCASE INC-CLASS A5,598$81Kshares
NSPINSPERITY INC529$65Kshares
U S SILICA HLDGS INCU S SILICA HLDGS INC2,885$50Kshares
FRANCESCAS HLDGS CORPFRANCESCAS HLDGS CORP66,293$45Kshares
TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLC228$35Kcall
U S SILICA HLDGS INCU S SILICA HLDGS INC228$35Kcall
KEMET CORPKEMET CORP228$30Kput
PLURALSIGHT INCPLURALSIGHT INC655$21Kshares
NCI BUILDING SYSTEMS INCNCI BUILDING SYSTEMS INC2,077$21Kcall
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC23$15Kput
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC136$12Kput
HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRHERSHA HOSPITALITY TR270$5Kshares
MEDMEDIFAST INC9$1Kcall
SCSSTEELCASE INC-CLASS A48$0call

How Q2 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580642-19-003456 base2019-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580642-19-003456 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-19-002486 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-19-000684 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-18-005383 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-18-003755 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-18-002446 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-18-000711 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-17-005552 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-17-004254 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-17-002983 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-17-000909 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-16-012043 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-16-010297 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-16-009446 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-06-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580642-16-009447 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-06-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set