Skip to content

Bakala Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1976751, Greenville, SC

Bakala Capital LLC reported $22,830,713 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-033210

Changes against Q1 2026 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (11 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$22.8M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
97.55%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-033210, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $22,830,712, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 80,853 shares; 2024Q4: 82,053 shares; 2025Q1: 101,338 shares; 2025Q2: 89,693 shares; 2025Q3: 90,121 shares; 2025Q4: 92,201 shares; 2026Q1: 92,360 shares; 2026Q2: 92,853 shares 92,853$6.62M28.98%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,438 shares; 2024Q4: 5,472 shares; 2025Q1: 5,964 shares; 2025Q2: 5,789 shares; 2025Q3: 5,806 shares; 2025Q4: 5,874 shares; 2026Q1: 5,893 shares; 2026Q2: 5,910 shares 5,910$4.06M17.78%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,718 shares; 2024Q4: 32,474 shares; 2025Q1: 37,660 shares; 2025Q2: 33,916 shares; 2025Q3: 34,091 shares; 2025Q4: 34,967 shares; 2026Q1: 34,967 shares; 2026Q2: 35,009 shares 35,009$2.09M9.15%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IWVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,012 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,165 shares; 2026Q1: 4,405 shares; 2026Q2: 4,405 shares 4,405$1.88M8.23%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,325 shares; 2024Q4: 13,494 shares; 2025Q1: 16,461 shares; 2025Q2: 15,709 shares; 2025Q3: 16,372 shares; 2025Q4: 16,688 shares; 2026Q1: 16,795 shares; 2026Q2: 17,184 shares 17,184$1.7M7.45%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,785 shares; 2024Q4: 17,019 shares; 2025Q1: 20,529 shares; 2025Q2: 19,475 shares; 2025Q3: 20,321 shares; 2025Q4: 20,754 shares; 2026Q1: 20,903 shares; 2026Q2: 21,409 shares 21,409$1.69M7.41%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SHYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,850 shares; 2024Q4: 25,443 shares; 2025Q1: 29,976 shares; 2025Q2: 28,862 shares; 2025Q3: 30,528 shares; 2025Q4: 31,435 shares; 2026Q1: 31,799 shares; 2026Q2: 32,864 shares 32,864$1.39M6.1%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,993 shares; 2024Q4: 30,235 shares; 2025Q1: 36,566 shares; 2025Q2: 34,861 shares; 2025Q3: 37,129 shares; 2025Q4: 37,984 shares; 2026Q1: 37,984 shares; 2026Q2: 39,247 shares 39,247$1.04M4.56%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,874 shares; 2024Q4: 16,297 shares; 2025Q1: 19,504 shares; 2025Q2: 18,718 shares; 2025Q3: 18,840 shares; 2025Q4: 19,465 shares; 2026Q1: 19,550 shares; 2026Q2: 20,139 shares 20,139$975K4.27%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,357 shares; 2024Q4: 2,366 shares; 2025Q1: 2,582 shares; 2025Q2: 2,505 shares; 2025Q3: 2,515 shares; 2025Q4: 2,548 shares; 2026Q1: 2,558 shares; 2026Q2: 10,264 shares 10,264$827K3.62%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,623 shares; 2024Q4: 1,634 shares; 2025Q1: 1,803 shares; 2025Q2: 1,803 shares; 2025Q3: 1,809 shares; 2025Q4: 1,832 shares; 2026Q1: 1,839 shares; 2026Q2: 1,844 shares 1,844$559K2.45%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-033210 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-033210 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-26-021308 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-26-005428 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-042298 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-031296 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-018931 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-004615 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-046465 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-037305 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-24-029931 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-06-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-24-029938 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-06-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-025965 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-008036 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-053262 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-039680 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-024776 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set