Skip to content

Babb Wealth Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2047312, Flagstaff, AZ

Babb Wealth Advisors LLC reported $207,487,262 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000600

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$207M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
96.61%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DFCFadded+39,663$1.67M
DFACadded+33,358$1.48M
DFAXadded+34,373$1.27M
DFGXadded+21,095$1.13M
DFATadded+15,636$1.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FDXexited-567-$202K
DFSIreduced-2,096-$94.5K
DFSEreduced-1,096-$53.6K
DFUVreduced-566-$31.1K
DFSUreduced-488-$22.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000600, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $207,487,262, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DFAXDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,070,385 shares; 2025Q1: 1,101,163 shares; 2025Q2: 1,096,575 shares; 2025Q3: 1,136,880 shares; 2025Q4: 1,208,183 shares; 2026Q1: 1,206,924 shares; 2026Q2: 1,241,297 shares 1,241,297$45.7M22.04%+34,373Timeline
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 682,399 shares; 2025Q1: 680,609 shares; 2025Q2: 700,112 shares; 2025Q3: 736,271 shares; 2025Q4: 815,566 shares; 2026Q1: 847,345 shares; 2026Q2: 880,703 shares 880,703$39.1M18.83%+33,358Timeline
DFATDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 330,360 shares; 2025Q1: 343,222 shares; 2025Q2: 358,514 shares; 2025Q3: 378,882 shares; 2025Q4: 428,563 shares; 2026Q1: 438,199 shares; 2026Q2: 453,835 shares 453,835$31.7M15.29%+15,636Timeline
DFUSDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 252,727 shares; 2025Q1: 254,858 shares; 2025Q2: 259,755 shares; 2025Q3: 269,931 shares; 2025Q4: 291,921 shares; 2026Q1: 303,546 shares; 2026Q2: 314,557 shares 314,557$25.8M12.42%+11,011Timeline
DFCFDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 292,278 shares; 2025Q1: 309,323 shares; 2025Q2: 329,237 shares; 2025Q3: 363,449 shares; 2025Q4: 431,748 shares; 2026Q1: 462,863 shares; 2026Q2: 502,526 shares 502,526$21.2M10.22%+39,663Timeline
DFGXDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 144,249 shares; 2025Q1: 153,243 shares; 2025Q2: 160,626 shares; 2025Q3: 177,840 shares; 2025Q4: 217,066 shares; 2026Q1: 236,805 shares; 2026Q2: 257,900 shares 257,900$13.8M6.66%+21,095Timeline
DUSBDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 104,225 shares; 2025Q1: 120,857 shares; 2025Q2: 117,865 shares; 2025Q3: 171,543 shares; 2025Q4: 226,158 shares; 2026Q1: 210,509 shares; 2026Q2: 217,424 shares 217,424$11M5.32%+6,915Timeline
DFSDDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 85,430 shares; 2025Q1: 82,680 shares; 2025Q2: 83,916 shares; 2025Q3: 93,829 shares; 2025Q4: 124,876 shares; 2026Q1: 132,004 shares; 2026Q2: 140,830 shares 140,830$6.72M3.24%+8,826Timeline
DFSUDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 60,841 shares; 2025Q1: 46,413 shares; 2025Q2: 46,535 shares; 2025Q3: 46,361 shares; 2025Q4: 58,916 shares; 2026Q1: 63,664 shares; 2026Q2: 63,176 shares 63,176$2.95M1.42%-488Timeline
DFAWDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 31,822 shares; 2025Q1: 31,223 shares; 2025Q2: 26,743 shares; 2025Q3: 26,777 shares; 2025Q4: 27,335 shares; 2026Q1: 28,783 shares; 2026Q2: 29,159 shares 29,159$2.41M1.16%+376Timeline
GBCIGLACIER BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 49,363 shares; 2025Q1: 42,367 shares; 2025Q2: 42,343 shares; 2025Q3: 42,343 shares; 2025Q4: 42,343 shares; 2026Q1: 37,343 shares; 2026Q2: 37,343 shares 37,343$1.93M0.93%0Timeline
DFSBDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,074 shares; 2025Q1: 17,797 shares; 2025Q2: 17,649 shares; 2025Q3: 17,655 shares; 2025Q4: 22,953 shares; 2026Q1: 25,315 shares; 2026Q2: 28,869 shares 28,869$1.5M0.73%+3,554Timeline
DFSIDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,814 shares; 2025Q1: 20,566 shares; 2025Q2: 20,208 shares; 2025Q3: 20,229 shares; 2025Q4: 24,341 shares; 2026Q1: 24,806 shares; 2026Q2: 22,710 shares 22,710$1.02M0.49%-2,096Timeline
DFUVDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,197 shares; 2025Q1: 17,155 shares; 2025Q2: 17,148 shares; 2025Q3: 15,725 shares; 2025Q4: 15,764 shares; 2026Q1: 15,400 shares; 2026Q2: 14,834 shares 14,834$816K0.39%-566Timeline
DFICDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,934 shares; 2026Q1: 14,346 shares; 2026Q2: 14,346 shares 14,346$535K0.26%0Timeline
DFSEDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,484 shares; 2025Q1: 9,253 shares; 2025Q2: 9,272 shares; 2025Q3: 9,197 shares; 2025Q4: 11,004 shares; 2026Q1: 11,104 shares; 2026Q2: 10,008 shares 10,008$489K0.24%-1,096Timeline
DFEMDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,485 shares; 2026Q1: 6,993 shares; 2026Q2: 6,993 shares 6,993$284K0.14%0Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 654 shares; 2026Q2: 654 shares 654$242K0.12%0Timeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,239 shares; 2025Q3: 2,239 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,984 shares 1,984$212K0.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FDXFEDEX CORP567$202Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001941040-26-000600 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001941040-26-000600 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-26-000361 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-26-000099 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-25-000609 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-25-000469 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-25-000261 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-25-000088 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set