Skip to content

Azarias Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1625279, West Chester, PA

Azarias Capital Management, L.P. reported $229,818,119 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001625279-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$230M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
72.39%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MOHnew+30,593$7M
DNNadded+1,315,775$4.03M
SDRLadded+74,656$2.82M
GPORadded+4,318$733K
IPIadded+4,627$152K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVTexited-43,934-$2.71M
MANreduced-71,467-$2.41M
MTUSreduced-123,815-$2.31M
UFIreduced-418,415-$1.99M
MTRXreduced-143,329-$1.96M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001625279-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $229,818,119, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 106,461 shares; 2025Q2: 106,461 shares; 2025Q3: 106,461 shares; 2025Q4: 106,461 shares; 2026Q1: 106,461 shares; 2026Q2: 106,461 shares 106,461$79.5M34.59%0Timeline
URGUR-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,271,674 shares; 2024Q4: 20,949,653 shares; 2025Q1: 17,945,808 shares; 2025Q2: 17,764,624 shares; 2025Q3: 13,504,298 shares; 2025Q4: 13,950,155 shares; 2026Q1: 13,604,304 shares; 2026Q2: 13,199,479 shares 13,199,479$18M7.81%-404,825Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,526,586 shares; 2024Q4: 3,326,586 shares; 2025Q1: 3,064,876 shares; 2025Q2: 3,064,876 shares; 2025Q3: 2,922,967 shares; 2025Q4: 2,922,967 shares; 2026Q1: 2,922,967 shares; 2026Q2: 4,238,742 shares 4,238,742$13M5.64%+1,315,775Timeline
MTRXMATRIX SVC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,438,259 shares; 2024Q4: 1,218,105 shares; 2025Q1: 571,155 shares; 2025Q2: 627,766 shares; 2025Q3: 634,843 shares; 2025Q4: 730,767 shares; 2026Q1: 817,021 shares; 2026Q2: 673,692 shares 673,692$9.23M4.02%-143,329Timeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 205,731 shares; 2025Q4: 289,883 shares; 2026Q1: 337,613 shares; 2026Q2: 266,146 shares 266,146$8.99M3.91%-71,467Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 136,645 shares; 2026Q2: 211,301 shares 211,301$7.99M3.48%+74,656Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,931 shares; 2025Q3: 44,541 shares; 2025Q4: 38,273 shares; 2026Q1: 42,121 shares; 2026Q2: 46,439 shares 46,439$7.88M3.43%+4,318Timeline
MTUSMETALLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 663,998 shares; 2025Q1: 519,773 shares; 2025Q2: 593,036 shares; 2025Q3: 567,486 shares; 2025Q4: 484,811 shares; 2026Q1: 543,322 shares; 2026Q2: 419,507 shares 419,507$7.84M3.41%-123,815Timeline
MPAAMOTORCAR PTS AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,252,221 shares; 2024Q4: 1,083,105 shares; 2025Q1: 634,649 shares; 2025Q2: 615,852 shares; 2025Q3: 302,954 shares; 2025Q4: 216,408 shares; 2026Q1: 532,869 shares; 2026Q2: 458,325 shares 458,325$7.02M3.06%-74,544Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,593 shares 30,593$7M3.04%newTimeline
EIGEMPLOYERS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 69,108 shares; 2026Q1: 140,180 shares; 2026Q2: 132,159 shares 132,159$6.67M2.9%-8,021Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,767,474 shares; 2024Q4: 2,038,627 shares; 2025Q1: 1,788,651 shares; 2025Q2: 1,414,414 shares; 2025Q3: 1,117,009 shares; 2025Q4: 1,079,795 shares; 2026Q1: 682,943 shares; 2026Q2: 682,943 shares 682,943$6.41M2.79%0Timeline
HOFTHOOKER FURNISHINGS CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 684,047 shares; 2024Q4: 754,328 shares; 2025Q1: 485,707 shares; 2025Q2: 354,190 shares; 2025Q3: 473,179 shares; 2025Q4: 473,179 shares; 2026Q1: 397,176 shares; 2026Q2: 336,453 shares 336,453$6M2.61%-60,723Timeline
IPIINTREPID POTASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 612,018 shares; 2024Q4: 657,464 shares; 2025Q1: 239,380 shares; 2025Q2: 157,522 shares; 2025Q3: 259,788 shares; 2025Q4: 294,870 shares; 2026Q1: 173,654 shares; 2026Q2: 178,281 shares 178,281$5.84M2.54%+4,627Timeline
MLRMILLER INDS INC TENNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,047 shares; 2026Q1: 110,426 shares; 2026Q2: 109,926 shares 109,926$5.62M2.45%-500Timeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 931,721 shares; 2024Q4: 911,721 shares; 2025Q1: 911,721 shares; 2025Q2: 857,933 shares; 2025Q3: 595,983 shares; 2025Q4: 419,028 shares; 2026Q1: 380,528 shares; 2026Q2: 380,528 shares 380,528$5.52M2.4%0Timeline
EUENCORE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,003,356 shares; 2024Q4: 5,346,013 shares; 2025Q1: 5,103,345 shares; 2025Q2: 3,680,164 shares; 2025Q3: 4,032,939 shares; 2025Q4: 4,132,851 shares; 2026Q1: 5,067,708 shares; 2026Q2: 4,091,894 shares 4,091,894$5.36M2.33%-975,814Timeline
TBITRUEBLUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,722,348 shares; 2024Q4: 1,590,516 shares; 2025Q1: 1,074,069 shares; 2025Q2: 899,119 shares; 2025Q3: 983,711 shares; 2025Q4: 988,880 shares; 2026Q1: 1,001,950 shares; 2026Q2: 759,341 shares 759,341$5.29M2.3%-242,609Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 204,256 shares; 2024Q4: 118,666 shares; 2025Q1: 111,666 shares; 2025Q2: 96,572 shares; 2025Q3: 87,728 shares; 2025Q4: 87,728 shares; 2026Q1: 50,371 shares; 2026Q2: 50,371 shares 50,371$5.13M2.23%0Timeline
SMPSTANDARD MTR PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 377,415 shares; 2024Q4: 362,642 shares; 2025Q1: 266,053 shares; 2025Q2: 257,726 shares; 2025Q3: 178,995 shares; 2025Q4: 151,941 shares; 2026Q1: 127,206 shares; 2026Q2: 121,073 shares 121,073$4.72M2.05%-6,133Timeline
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 71,476 shares; 2025Q2: 346,070 shares; 2025Q3: 481,704 shares; 2025Q4: 410,574 shares; 2026Q1: 312,396 shares; 2026Q2: 321,558 shares 321,558$4.41M1.92%+9,162Timeline
UFIUNIFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,441,763 shares; 2024Q4: 1,430,375 shares; 2025Q1: 943,364 shares; 2025Q2: 671,986 shares; 2025Q3: 812,558 shares; 2025Q4: 904,013 shares; 2026Q1: 875,137 shares; 2026Q2: 456,722 shares 456,722$2.17M0.94%-418,415Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 378 shares; 2026Q2: 378 shares 378$302K0.13%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVTAVNET INC43,934$2.71Mshares
COHUCOHU INC59,559$1.82Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001625279-26-000004 base2026-07-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001625279-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001625279-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001625279-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001625279-25-000012 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003990 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002210 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000624 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005319 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003251 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-001923 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-000342 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003869 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003267 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002389 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-001283 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003899 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002966 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002015 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001025 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set