Skip to content

Ayrshire Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1801563, WESTPORT, CT

Ayrshire Capital Management LLC reported $217,866,050 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 43% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000137

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$218M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
43%
New
7
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLACadded+4,804$5.84M
ICEnew+31,947$5.17M
AVGOnew+13,732$4.75M
GOOGnew+14,358$4.51M
JPMnew+10,933$3.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APHreduced-50,702-$6.85M
METAreduced-9,935-$6.56M
FISVexited-45,050-$5.81M
ZTSexited-32,571-$4.77M
PODDreduced-13,878-$3.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000137, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $217,866,050, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,321 shares; 2024Q4: 29,195 shares; 2025Q1: 31,101 shares; 2025Q2: 31,199 shares; 2025Q3: 30,548 shares; 2025Q4: 28,532 shares 28,532$13.8M6.33%-2,016Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,286 shares; 2024Q4: 145,430 shares; 2025Q1: 148,383 shares; 2025Q2: 144,986 shares; 2025Q3: 133,752 shares; 2025Q4: 83,050 shares 83,050$11.2M5.15%-50,702Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,426 shares; 2024Q4: 7,682 shares; 2025Q1: 7,827 shares; 2025Q2: 8,592 shares; 2025Q3: 9,726 shares; 2025Q4: 9,651 shares 9,651$10.4M4.76%-75Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,899 shares; 2024Q4: 39,077 shares; 2025Q1: 41,317 shares; 2025Q2: 41,397 shares; 2025Q3: 40,544 shares; 2025Q4: 34,496 shares 34,496$9.38M4.3%-6,048Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,891 shares; 2024Q4: 61,950 shares; 2025Q1: 62,867 shares; 2025Q2: 60,822 shares; 2025Q3: 60,709 shares; 2025Q4: 60,849 shares 60,849$9.35M4.29%+140Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,793 shares; 2024Q4: 31,193 shares; 2025Q1: 33,057 shares; 2025Q2: 34,039 shares; 2025Q3: 37,992 shares; 2025Q4: 38,203 shares 38,203$8.75M4.01%+211Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,915 shares; 2024Q4: 1,979 shares; 2025Q1: 2,036 shares; 2025Q2: 2,036 shares; 2025Q3: 1,891 shares; 2025Q4: 6,695 shares 6,695$8.13M3.73%+4,804Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,706 shares; 2024Q4: 44,282 shares; 2025Q1: 43,693 shares; 2025Q2: 43,831 shares; 2025Q3: 33,246 shares; 2025Q4: 33,763 shares 33,763$7.79M3.58%+517Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,358 shares; 2024Q4: 15,660 shares; 2025Q1: 16,130 shares; 2025Q2: 12,846 shares; 2025Q3: 11,797 shares; 2025Q4: 13,194 shares 13,194$7.53M3.46%+1,397Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,853 shares; 2024Q4: 4,358 shares; 2025Q1: 23,627 shares; 2025Q2: 36,464 shares; 2025Q3: 36,374 shares; 2025Q4: 39,511 shares 39,511$7.37M3.38%+3,137Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,873 shares; 2024Q4: 9,942 shares; 2025Q1: 12,416 shares; 2025Q2: 14,444 shares; 2025Q3: 42,892 shares; 2025Q4: 46,497 shares 46,497$7.17M3.29%+3,605Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,418 shares; 2025Q4: 38,477 shares 38,477$7.09M3.25%+1,059Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,317 shares; 2024Q4: 9,385 shares; 2025Q1: 8,654 shares; 2025Q2: 8,598 shares; 2025Q3: 7,549 shares; 2025Q4: 8,083 shares 8,083$6.97M3.2%+534Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,525 shares; 2024Q4: 25,817 shares; 2025Q1: 26,122 shares; 2025Q2: 20,349 shares; 2025Q3: 20,308 shares; 2025Q4: 20,430 shares 20,430$6.9M3.17%+122Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,837 shares; 2024Q4: 13,126 shares; 2025Q1: 13,255 shares; 2025Q2: 13,201 shares; 2025Q3: 13,451 shares; 2025Q4: 15,405 shares 15,405$6.86M3.15%+1,954Timeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,541 shares; 2024Q4: 28,449 shares; 2025Q1: 28,943 shares; 2025Q2: 27,588 shares; 2025Q3: 27,755 shares; 2025Q4: 32,052 shares 32,052$6.79M3.12%+4,297Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,270 shares; 2024Q4: 20,581 shares; 2025Q1: 21,939 shares; 2025Q2: 22,231 shares; 2025Q3: 20,066 shares; 2025Q4: 20,750 shares 20,750$6.61M3.03%+684Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,129 shares; 2024Q4: 13,414 shares; 2025Q1: 13,612 shares; 2025Q2: 13,752 shares; 2025Q3: 13,668 shares; 2025Q4: 15,021 shares 15,021$6.4M2.94%+1,353Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,968 shares; 2024Q4: 29,416 shares; 2025Q1: 23,723 shares; 2025Q2: 22,989 shares; 2025Q3: 14,617 shares; 2025Q4: 24,421 shares 24,421$6.32M2.9%+9,804Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,361 shares; 2024Q4: 25,790 shares; 2025Q1: 25,804 shares; 2025Q2: 23,041 shares; 2025Q3: 22,360 shares; 2025Q4: 23,238 shares 23,238$6.1M2.8%+878Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,976 shares; 2024Q4: 119,149 shares; 2025Q1: 92,324 shares; 2025Q2: 93,093 shares; 2025Q3: 69,417 shares; 2025Q4: 71,155 shares 71,155$6.09M2.79%+1,738Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,196 shares; 2024Q4: 16,348 shares; 2025Q1: 15,646 shares; 2025Q2: 16,083 shares; 2025Q3: 15,508 shares; 2025Q4: 16,436 shares 16,436$5.66M2.6%+928Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,343 shares; 2024Q4: 32,282 shares; 2025Q1: 32,961 shares; 2025Q2: 32,692 shares; 2025Q3: 32,559 shares; 2025Q4: 36,262 shares 36,262$5.2M2.39%+3,703Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,947 shares 31,947$5.17M2.37%newTimeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,066 shares; 2024Q4: 45,227 shares; 2025Q1: 44,167 shares; 2025Q2: 39,526 shares; 2025Q3: 37,671 shares; 2025Q4: 40,525 shares 40,525$5.08M2.33%+2,854Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,732 shares 13,732$4.75M2.18%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,358 shares 14,358$4.51M2.07%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,933 shares 10,933$3.52M1.62%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,407 shares; 2025Q1: 3,217 shares; 2025Q2: 9,174 shares; 2025Q3: 8,749 shares; 2025Q4: 8,087 shares 8,087$2.53M1.16%-662Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,044 shares; 2024Q4: 2,992 shares; 2025Q1: 2,723 shares; 2025Q2: 2,723 shares; 2025Q3: 2,741 shares; 2025Q4: 2,743 shares 2,743$1.87M0.86%+2Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,351 shares; 2024Q4: 71,945 shares; 2025Q1: 75,411 shares; 2025Q2: 79,049 shares; 2025Q3: 78,467 shares; 2025Q4: 82,271 shares 82,271$1.66M0.76%+3,804Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,955 shares; 2024Q4: 5,014 shares; 2025Q1: 5,120 shares; 2025Q2: 5,894 shares; 2025Q3: 5,530 shares; 2025Q4: 5,699 shares 5,699$1.51M0.69%+169Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,077 shares; 2024Q4: 22,988 shares; 2025Q1: 23,534 shares; 2025Q2: 23,561 shares; 2025Q3: 18,942 shares; 2025Q4: 5,064 shares 5,064$1.44M0.66%-13,878Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,009 shares; 2024Q4: 2,659 shares; 2025Q1: 2,277 shares; 2025Q2: 2,277 shares; 2025Q3: 2,268 shares; 2025Q4: 2,075 shares 2,075$1.04M0.48%-193Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,290 shares; 2025Q2: 13,954 shares; 2025Q3: 13,400 shares; 2025Q4: 14,901 shares 14,901$896K0.41%+1,501Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,315 shares; 2024Q4: 7,528 shares; 2025Q1: 8,687 shares; 2025Q2: 8,537 shares; 2025Q3: 8,072 shares; 2025Q4: 11,130 shares 11,130$773K0.35%+3,058Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,981 shares 8,981$734K0.34%newTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,800 shares; 2025Q1: 4,800 shares; 2025Q2: 4,800 shares; 2025Q3: 4,800 shares; 2025Q4: 3,800 shares 3,800$610K0.28%-1,000Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,023 shares; 2024Q4: 1,023 shares; 2025Q1: 1,023 shares; 2025Q2: 1,023 shares; 2025Q3: 1,023 shares; 2025Q4: 1,023 shares 1,023$535K0.25%0Timeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,831 shares; 2024Q4: 1,837 shares; 2025Q1: 1,893 shares; 2025Q2: 1,986 shares; 2025Q3: 2,087 shares; 2025Q4: 3,262 shares 3,262$485K0.22%+1,175Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,500 shares; 2024Q4: 6,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,700 shares; 2025Q2: 5,193 shares; 2025Q3: 5,193 shares; 2025Q4: 5,193 shares 5,193$484K0.22%0Timeline
AKREPROFESIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,890 shares 6,890$451K0.21%newTimeline
MDYSTATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 40Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 765 shares; 2024Q4: 767 shares; 2025Q1: 767 shares; 2025Q2: 767 shares; 2025Q3: 667 shares; 2025Q4: 667 shares 667$402K0.18%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 837 shares; 2024Q4: 812 shares; 2025Q1: 631 shares; 2025Q2: 631 shares; 2025Q3: 631 shares; 2025Q4: 631 shares 631$396K0.18%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,060 shares; 2025Q1: 8,060 shares; 2025Q2: 8,060 shares; 2025Q3: 8,060 shares; 2025Q4: 5,060 shares 5,060$354K0.16%-3,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 550 shares; 2025Q1: 750 shares; 2025Q2: 6,330 shares; 2025Q3: 10,435 shares; 2025Q4: 500 shares 500$330K0.15%-9,935Timeline
IESCIES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 595 shares; 2025Q4: 702 shares 702$273K0.13%+107Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,917 shares 1,917$202K0.09%newTimeline
BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$9.86K<0.01%0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FISVFISERV INC45,050$5.81Mshares
ZTSZOETIS INC32,571$4.77Mshares
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC5,400$599Kshares
DEDEERE & CO1,000$457Kshares
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP1,000$300Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000137 base2026-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set