Skip to content

AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011524, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd reported $418,641,388 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 42.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000929638-25-003036

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$419M
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
42.44%
New
29
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLRnew+175,100$8.98M
NTGRnew+250,002$7.27M
GXOnew+135,000$6.57M
MEOHnew+195,973$6.49M
CLSnew+36,700$5.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KEXexited-71,500-$7.22M
IIIVexited-243,707-$6.01M
DDexited-74,100-$5.53M
DCBOexited-175,602-$5.04M
KBRreduced-104,900-$5.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000929638-25-003036, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $183,518,363, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OFIXORTHOFIX MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 655,506 shares; 2024Q4: 539,871 shares; 2025Q1: 539,770 shares; 2025Q2: 943,203 shares 943,203$10.5M5.73%+403,433Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 175,100 shares 175,100$8.98M4.89%newTimeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 325,321 shares; 2025Q1: 284,521 shares; 2025Q2: 297,139 shares 297,139$8.41M4.58%+12,618Timeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,204,246 shares; 2024Q4: 1,508,946 shares; 2025Q1: 1,508,946 shares; 2025Q2: 1,153,800 shares 1,153,800$8.03M4.38%-355,146Timeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 881,924 shares; 2025Q1: 881,360 shares; 2025Q2: 874,577 shares 874,577$7.59M4.14%-6,783Timeline
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 612,500 shares; 2024Q4: 949,284 shares; 2025Q1: 1,242,680 shares; 2025Q2: 1,092,000 shares 1,092,000$7.52M4.1%-150,680Timeline
NTGRNETGEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,002 shares 250,002$7.27M3.96%newTimeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 135,000 shares 135,000$6.57M3.58%newTimeline
SRISTONERIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,559 shares; 2024Q4: 923,494 shares; 2025Q1: 923,494 shares; 2025Q2: 923,494 shares 923,494$6.5M3.54%0Timeline
MEOHMETHANEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 195,973 shares 195,973$6.49M3.53%newTimeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 160,000 shares; 2025Q2: 210,000 shares 210,000$6.39M3.48%+50,000Timeline
ATEXANTERIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 98,671 shares; 2025Q2: 240,171 shares 240,171$6.16M3.36%+141,500Timeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 278,472 shares; 2024Q4: 224,100 shares; 2025Q1: 232,541 shares; 2025Q2: 144,319 shares 144,319$5.94M3.24%-88,222Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,700 shares 36,700$5.73M3.12%newTimeline
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 89,000 shares; 2025Q1: 71,000 shares; 2025Q2: 71,000 shares 71,000$5.64M3.07%0Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,400 shares; 2024Q4: 163,400 shares; 2025Q1: 163,400 shares; 2025Q2: 118,200 shares 118,200$5.54M3.02%-45,200Timeline
GSMFERROGLOBE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,411,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,410,380 shares; 2025Q1: 1,426,315 shares; 2025Q2: 1,497,438 shares 1,497,438$5.5M2.99%+71,123Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$5.45M2.97%newTimeline
GLGLOBE LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 43,000 shares 43,000$5.34M2.91%newTimeline
CLMTCALUMET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 335,000 shares 335,000$5.28M2.88%newTimeline
AGCOAGCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.16M2.81%newTimeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 567,900 shares; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares 800,000$5.1M2.78%+232,100Timeline
NOANORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,200 shares; 2024Q4: 418,570 shares; 2025Q1: 457,470 shares; 2025Q2: 312,070 shares 312,070$4.99M2.72%-145,400Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,000 shares 26,000$4.92M2.68%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$4.67M2.54%newTimeline
PALPROFICIENT AUTO LOGISTICS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,100 shares; 2024Q4: 321,100 shares; 2025Q1: 453,459 shares; 2025Q2: 590,700 shares 590,700$4.29M2.34%+137,241Timeline
SKYHSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 502,278 shares; 2025Q1: 502,278 shares; 2025Q2: 424,592 shares 424,592$4.15M2.26%-77,686Timeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 165,937 shares 165,937$4M2.18%newTimeline
ANIPANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66,715 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$3.92M2.13%-6,715Timeline
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.78M1.51%newTimeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.5M0.82%newTimeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 860,000 shares; 2025Q2: 327,069 shares 327,069$1.41M0.77%-532,931Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,100 shares; 2025Q2: 10,150 shares 10,150$910K0.5%+2,050Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,000 shares; 2025Q1: 118,200 shares; 2025Q2: 13,300 shares 13,300$638K0.35%-104,900Timeline
PROFPROFOUND MED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 41,308 shares 41,308$244K0.13%-8,692Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput147,500$91.1M+34,900
MTUMISHARES TR SHSput145,000$34.8Mnew
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput390,000$31.5M+105,000
NLRVANECK ETF TRUST URANI NUCLE ETFput145,000$16.1Mnew
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INC COMcall2,045,000$14.1Mnew
ALGTALLEGIANT TRAVEL CO COMcall189,400$10.4Mnew
DTCRGLOBAL X FDS DATA CTR & DIGITput300,000$5.59Mnew
AGXARGAN INC COMput25,000$5.51Mnew
KBESPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP BANKcall95,000$5.3Mnew
MEOHMETHANEX CORP Stockput150,000$4.96Mnew
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC Stockcall150,000$4.45Mnew
GTLSCHART INDS INC COMcall17,500$2.88Mnew
CPRTCOPART INC Stockput50,000$2.45Mnew
DOWDOW HLDGS INC Stockput75,000$1.99Mnew
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC CL Aput65,000$1.39Mnew
HCIHCI GROUP INC COMput8,500$1.29Mnew
BXPBXP INC REITput18,500$1.25Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLBSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR225,000$19.3Mput
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUST95,000$12.5Mput
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORP500,000$11.1Mput
KEXKIRBY CORP71,500$7.22Mshares
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INC243,707$6.01Mshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC74,100$5.53Mshares
DCBODOCEBO INC175,602$5.04Mshares
CONTEXTLOGIC INCCONTEXTLOGIC INC716,859$5Mshares
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INC265,000$4.28Mcall
LSPDLIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INC460,000$4.03Mcall
CNHCNH INDL N V300,000$3.68Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC5,500$2.88Mput
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INC345,000$2.87Mcall
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC111,000$2.42Mcall
KBRKBR INC47,500$2.37Mcall
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUP62,684$2.32Mshares
NTGRNETGEAR INC90,000$2.2Mcall
VITLVITAL FARMS INC42,500$1.29Mput
DOOBRP INC31,800$1.08Mcall
PERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INCPERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INC180,251$534Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000929638-25-003036 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set