Skip to content

AXON CAPITAL LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1508755, New York, NY

AXON CAPITAL LP reported $69,313,458 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002015

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$69.3M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
94.5%
New
7
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+35,200$6.14M
KKRnew+39,900$3.69M
METAnew+5,500$3.15M
VSTnew+17,600$2.65M
TLNnew+7,800$2.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLUTexited-45,600-$9.81M
BKRexited-172,400-$7.85M
CLHexited-31,000-$7.27M
DKNGexited-201,700-$6.95M
VMIreduced-14,580-$5.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002015, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $51,110,118, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 55,600 shares; 2026Q1: 48,400 shares 48,400$10.1M19.72%-7,200Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 28,300 shares; 2026Q1: 28,300 shares 28,300$9.56M18.71%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,200 shares 35,200$6.14M12.01%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 298,000 shares; 2026Q1: 298,000 shares 298,000$4.25M8.31%0Timeline
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 292,600 shares; 2026Q1: 234,100 shares 234,100$3.92M7.67%-58,500Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,900 shares 39,900$3.69M7.22%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$3.15M6.16%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,600 shares 17,600$2.65M5.18%newTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,800 shares 7,800$2.49M4.87%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,800 shares 1,800$2.38M4.65%newTimeline
VMIVALMONT INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 18,880 shares; 2026Q1: 4,300 shares 4,300$1.72M3.36%-14,580Timeline
ATAIATAIBECKLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 305,802 shares 305,802$1.08M2.12%newTimeline
MNTSWMOMENTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$10.2K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW COM CL Acall427,000$9.23M0
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC Stockcall88,000$8.97M0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC45,600$9.81Mshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY172,400$7.85Mshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC31,000$7.27Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW201,700$6.95Mshares
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITED504,500$5.56Mshares
TICTIC SOLUTIONS INC394,200$3.99Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002015 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set