Skip to content

Axiom Financial Strategies, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1831985, NEW ALBANY, IN

Axiom Financial Strategies, LLC reported $319,103,421 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001951757-26-001108

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$319M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
94.03%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
USCIadded+19,892$1.84M
RSPadded+6,228$1.33M
AVDEadded+8,142$726K
IVVadded+886$664K
VOTadded+2,139$655K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLMIreduced-152,495-$3.84M
HIMUreduced-15,087-$751K
SPHBreduced-2,820-$439K
CTRAexited-8,808-$310K
SMLFreduced-2,853-$254K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001951757-26-001108, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $319,103,421, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,098 shares; 2025Q3: 194,774 shares; 2025Q4: 201,965 shares; 2026Q1: 320,862 shares; 2026Q2: 327,090 shares 327,090$69.6M21.81%+6,228Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 51,691 shares; 2024Q4: 52,533 shares; 2025Q1: 52,443 shares; 2025Q2: 50,256 shares; 2025Q3: 64,606 shares; 2025Q4: 63,851 shares; 2026Q1: 90,059 shares; 2026Q2: 90,945 shares 90,945$68.1M21.34%+886Timeline
SPHBINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 135,621 shares; 2025Q4: 130,070 shares; 2026Q1: 212,453 shares; 2026Q2: 209,633 shares 209,633$32.6M10.22%-2,820Timeline
FLMIFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,336,255 shares; 2026Q2: 1,183,760 shares 1,183,760$29.8M9.34%-152,495Timeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,128 shares; 2025Q4: 50,304 shares; 2026Q1: 89,466 shares; 2026Q2: 91,605 shares 91,605$28.1M8.79%+2,139Timeline
PIZINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 235,598 shares; 2025Q4: 232,664 shares; 2026Q1: 399,835 shares; 2026Q2: 407,770 shares 407,770$22.8M7.14%+7,935Timeline
AVDEAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 141,314 shares; 2025Q4: 141,759 shares; 2026Q1: 241,977 shares; 2026Q2: 250,119 shares 250,119$22.3M6.99%+8,142Timeline
PXHINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,714 shares; 2025Q4: 273,688 shares; 2026Q1: 512,912 shares; 2026Q2: 507,955 shares 507,955$14.2M4.44%-4,957Timeline
USCIUNITED STS COMMODITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 85,541 shares; 2025Q4: 86,688 shares; 2026Q1: 63,338 shares; 2026Q2: 83,230 shares 83,230$7.71M2.42%+19,892Timeline
HIMUBLACKROCK ETF TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 113,680 shares; 2026Q2: 98,593 shares 98,593$4.91M1.54%-15,087Timeline
SPTSSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 142,672 shares; 2025Q4: 144,789 shares; 2026Q1: 145,965 shares; 2026Q2: 148,616 shares 148,616$4.31M1.35%+2,651Timeline
VGLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,428 shares; 2025Q4: 45,672 shares; 2026Q1: 45,089 shares; 2026Q2: 46,270 shares 46,270$2.55M0.8%+1,181Timeline
SMLFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,078 shares; 2025Q4: 10,188 shares; 2026Q1: 22,741 shares; 2026Q2: 19,888 shares 19,888$1.77M0.56%-2,853Timeline
RFVINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,716 shares; 2025Q4: 5,858 shares; 2026Q1: 13,375 shares; 2026Q2: 11,742 shares 11,742$1.68M0.53%-1,633Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,432 shares; 2025Q4: 16,749 shares; 2026Q1: 17,087 shares; 2026Q2: 17,677 shares 17,677$1.55M0.49%+590Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 926 shares; 2024Q4: 926 shares; 2025Q1: 1,130 shares; 2025Q2: 1,195 shares; 2025Q3: 1,264 shares; 2025Q4: 1,264 shares; 2026Q1: 1,368 shares; 2026Q2: 1,368 shares 1,368$685K0.21%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,552 shares; 2025Q3: 1,524 shares; 2025Q4: 1,476 shares; 2026Q1: 1,662 shares; 2026Q2: 1,702 shares 1,702$608K0.19%+40Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,522 shares; 2025Q2: 1,725 shares; 2025Q3: 1,812 shares; 2025Q4: 1,812 shares; 2026Q1: 2,200 shares; 2026Q2: 2,351 shares 2,351$472K0.15%+151Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,315 shares; 2025Q3: 5,986 shares; 2025Q4: 6,017 shares; 2026Q1: 7,398 shares; 2026Q2: 7,468 shares 7,468$451K0.14%+70Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,250 shares; 2025Q2: 20,791 shares; 2025Q3: 19,591 shares; 2025Q4: 22,592 shares; 2026Q1: 27,084 shares; 2026Q2: 27,328 shares 27,328$434K0.14%+244Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,345 shares; 2024Q4: 2,202 shares; 2025Q1: 2,247 shares; 2025Q2: 1,539 shares; 2025Q3: 1,355 shares; 2025Q4: 1,270 shares; 2026Q1: 1,270 shares; 2026Q2: 1,288 shares 1,288$422K0.13%+18Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,134 shares; 2025Q3: 1,237 shares; 2025Q4: 1,237 shares; 2026Q1: 1,429 shares; 2026Q2: 1,747 shares 1,747$416K0.13%+318Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,317 shares; 2025Q3: 3,638 shares; 2025Q4: 3,638 shares; 2026Q1: 3,922 shares; 2026Q2: 3,977 shares 3,977$411K0.13%+55Timeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,002 shares; 2025Q3: 7,497 shares; 2025Q4: 7,246 shares; 2026Q1: 7,887 shares; 2026Q2: 8,256 shares 8,256$395K0.12%+369Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,114 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,281 shares; 2026Q2: 1,311 shares 1,311$391K0.12%+30Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,523 shares; 2024Q4: 2,576 shares; 2025Q1: 2,624 shares; 2025Q2: 1,455 shares; 2025Q3: 1,085 shares; 2025Q4: 990 shares; 2026Q1: 990 shares; 2026Q2: 1,004 shares 1,004$375K0.12%+14Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 424 shares; 2024Q4: 417 shares; 2025Q1: 552 shares; 2025Q2: 670 shares; 2025Q3: 494 shares; 2025Q4: 527 shares; 2026Q1: 608 shares; 2026Q2: 596 shares 596$336K0.11%-12Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,046 shares 8,046$332K0.1%newTimeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,656 shares; 2025Q4: 1,706 shares; 2026Q1: 1,706 shares; 2026Q2: 1,712 shares 1,712$269K0.08%+6Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,691 shares; 2025Q3: 2,786 shares; 2025Q4: 2,786 shares; 2026Q1: 3,217 shares; 2026Q2: 3,217 shares 3,217$266K0.08%0Timeline
TSNTYSON FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,988 shares; 2026Q2: 4,069 shares 4,069$233K0.07%+81Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 555 shares; 2024Q4: 575 shares; 2025Q1: 574 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 558 shares 558$232K0.07%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,656 shares; 2024Q4: 3,258 shares; 2025Q1: 3,210 shares; 2025Q2: 1,628 shares; 2025Q3: 1,199 shares; 2025Q4: 1,005 shares; 2026Q1: 814 shares; 2026Q2: 797 shares 797$231K0.07%-17Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,642 shares 3,642$217K0.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC8,808$310Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-26-001108 base2026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-26-001108 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-26-000668 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-26-000277 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-25-001431 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-25-001001 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-25-000558 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-25-000095 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-24-001197 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-24-000748 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-24-000388 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-24-000247 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-23-000566 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-23-000506 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-23-000316 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001951757-23-000317 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831985-22-000012 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831985-22-000011 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001831985-22-000010 Quarter ended 2020-03-312022-06-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001831985-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-06-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001831985-22-000008 Quarter ended 2020-09-302022-06-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001831985-22-000007 Quarter ended 2020-06-302022-06-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001831985-22-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312022-06-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001831985-22-000009 Quarter ended 2020-12-312022-06-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001831985-22-000006 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-06-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001831985-22-000005 Quarter ended 2021-06-302022-06-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831985-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831985-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831985-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831985-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831985-21-000001 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803662-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001831985-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-11-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831985-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-11-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831985-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-11-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831985-20-000001 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set