Skip to content

Avory & Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842766, MIAMI, FL

Avory & Company, LLC reported $77,285,999 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000528

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$77.3M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
76.42%
New
8
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVRYnew+341,225$7.29M
AMZNnew+11,204$2.33M
BXadded+19,973$2.3M
ABNBnew+15,849$2M
OKTAnew+20,236$1.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FVRRexited-962,059-$19M
ZMreduced-172,692-$13.9M
XYZreduced-211,341-$12.7M
YOUreduced-153,945-$7.45M
CPRIexited-221,670-$5.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000528, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $77,285,999, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,810 shares; 2024Q4: 28,810 shares; 2025Q1: 28,810 shares; 2025Q2: 28,810 shares; 2025Q3: 28,810 shares; 2025Q4: 28,810 shares; 2026Q1: 28,810 shares 28,810$17.2M22.27%0Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,750 shares; 2024Q4: 302,590 shares; 2025Q1: 295,833 shares; 2025Q2: 291,946 shares; 2025Q3: 291,435 shares; 2025Q4: 279,509 shares; 2026Q1: 106,817 shares 106,817$8.59M11.11%-172,692Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,190 shares; 2024Q4: 262,379 shares; 2025Q1: 342,040 shares; 2025Q2: 357,153 shares; 2025Q3: 355,038 shares; 2025Q4: 334,421 shares; 2026Q1: 123,080 shares 123,080$7.41M9.58%-211,341Timeline
AVRYEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 341,225 shares 341,225$7.29M9.43%newTimeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,560 shares; 2024Q4: 292,738 shares; 2025Q1: 204,289 shares; 2025Q2: 203,938 shares; 2025Q3: 203,181 shares; 2025Q4: 192,946 shares; 2026Q1: 103,272 shares 103,272$4.27M5.53%-89,674Timeline
YOUCLEAR SECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,474 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 245,713 shares; 2025Q2: 246,849 shares; 2025Q3: 245,981 shares; 2025Q4: 237,832 shares; 2026Q1: 83,887 shares 83,887$4.06M5.25%-153,945Timeline
FWRGFIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 341,553 shares; 2025Q2: 352,351 shares; 2025Q3: 354,699 shares; 2025Q4: 334,209 shares; 2026Q1: 254,147 shares 254,147$2.66M3.45%-80,062Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,893 shares; 2024Q4: 3,463 shares; 2025Q1: 2,643 shares; 2025Q2: 2,733 shares; 2025Q3: 2,734 shares; 2025Q4: 2,560 shares; 2026Q1: 22,533 shares 22,533$2.59M3.35%+19,973Timeline
OMCLOMNICELL COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,132 shares; 2024Q4: 241,206 shares; 2025Q1: 241,557 shares; 2025Q2: 243,874 shares; 2025Q3: 242,561 shares; 2025Q4: 233,708 shares; 2026Q1: 77,137 shares 77,137$2.57M3.33%-156,571Timeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,777 shares; 2024Q4: 38,939 shares; 2025Q1: 40,029 shares; 2025Q2: 39,207 shares; 2025Q3: 39,229 shares; 2025Q4: 39,131 shares; 2026Q1: 19,762 shares 19,762$2.4M3.11%-19,369Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,792 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,204 shares 11,204$2.33M3.02%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,719 shares; 2024Q4: 14,509 shares; 2025Q1: 9,576 shares; 2025Q2: 9,191 shares; 2025Q3: 9,118 shares; 2025Q4: 8,720 shares; 2026Q1: 3,957 shares 3,957$2.26M2.93%-4,763Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,849 shares 15,849$2M2.59%newTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.76M2.28%0Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,236 shares 20,236$1.59M2.06%newTimeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 368,537 shares; 2025Q2: 374,833 shares; 2025Q3: 376,419 shares; 2025Q4: 358,309 shares; 2026Q1: 226,138 shares 226,138$1.28M1.66%-132,171Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 21,653 shares 21,653$1.22M1.58%newTimeline
IHDVOYA EMERGING MKTS HIGH DIVIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,848 shares; 2024Q4: 94,848 shares; 2025Q1: 94,848 shares; 2025Q2: 94,848 shares; 2025Q3: 94,848 shares; 2025Q4: 94,848 shares; 2026Q1: 94,848 shares 94,848$632K0.82%0Timeline
BINCBLACKROCK ETF TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,565 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,875 shares 9,875$513K0.66%newTimeline
XBOEXBLACKROCK ENHANCED GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,196 shares; 2024Q4: 46,196 shares; 2025Q1: 46,196 shares; 2025Q2: 46,196 shares; 2025Q3: 46,196 shares; 2025Q4: 46,196 shares; 2026Q1: 46,196 shares 46,196$506K0.66%0Timeline
WTPIWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,527 shares; 2025Q1: 7,527 shares; 2025Q2: 7,527 shares; 2025Q3: 7,527 shares; 2025Q4: 15,167 shares; 2026Q1: 15,167 shares 15,167$484K0.63%0Timeline
OEILISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,531 shares; 2026Q1: 19,531 shares 19,531$479K0.62%0Timeline
QQQXNUVEEN NASDAQ 100 DYNAMIC OVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,157 shares; 2024Q4: 17,157 shares; 2025Q1: 17,157 shares; 2025Q2: 17,157 shares; 2025Q3: 17,157 shares; 2025Q4: 17,157 shares; 2026Q1: 17,157 shares 17,157$458K0.59%0Timeline
ETWEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,682 shares; 2024Q4: 45,682 shares; 2025Q1: 45,682 shares; 2025Q2: 45,682 shares; 2025Q3: 45,682 shares; 2025Q4: 45,682 shares; 2026Q1: 45,682 shares 45,682$401K0.52%0Timeline
PGFINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,261 shares; 2024Q4: 43,055 shares; 2025Q1: 41,079 shares; 2025Q2: 30,990 shares; 2025Q3: 31,001 shares; 2025Q4: 22,985 shares; 2026Q1: 23,681 shares 23,681$326K0.42%+696Timeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,423 shares; 2025Q4: 24,423 shares; 2026Q1: 24,423 shares 24,423$315K0.41%0Timeline
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,761 shares; 2026Q1: 15,248 shares 15,248$302K0.39%-1,513Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 963 shares; 2024Q4: 776 shares; 2025Q1: 752 shares; 2025Q2: 738 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,595 shares; 2026Q1: 1,228 shares 1,228$229K0.3%-1,367Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,565 shares; 2024Q4: 40,975 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,460 shares; 2026Q1: 2,443 shares 2,443$220K0.28%-1,017Timeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,884 shares; 2024Q4: 9,569 shares; 2025Q1: 7,046 shares; 2025Q2: 4,044 shares; 2025Q3: 4,045 shares; 2025Q4: 3,547 shares; 2026Q1: 2,686 shares 2,686$214K0.28%-861Timeline
SPHYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,062 shares 9,062$211K0.27%newTimeline
PFFDGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,014 shares 11,014$203K0.26%newTimeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,761 shares; 2026Q1: 13,535 shares 13,535$150K0.19%-3,226Timeline
AGNCAGNC INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,929 shares; 2025Q4: 11,315 shares; 2026Q1: 11,687 shares 11,687$117K0.15%+372Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FVRRFIVERR INTL LTD962,059$19Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED221,670$5.41Mshares
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INC700,114$3.89Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC1,093$383Kshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC1,179$369Kshares
NTNXNUTANIX INC7,099$367Kshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD2,284$337Kshares
FVRRFIVERR INTL LTD16,800$332Kcall
XMTRXOMETRY INC4,184$249Kshares
TGTTARGET CORP2,445$239Kshares
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC1,187$239Kshares
BBYBEST BUY INC3,479$233Kshares
WMTWALMART INC1,962$219Kshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC1,046$214Kshares
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INC1,000$159Kcall
FWRGFIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROUP1,800$27.1Kcall

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000528 base2026-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set