Skip to content

Avenir Tech Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2029708, CENTRAL, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Avenir Tech Ltd reported $1,356,625,636 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-111710

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.36B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
100%
New
5
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBITadded+1,738,444$113M
ETHAnew+109,464$3.45M
WDHnew+859,202$1.62M
CLSnew+1,168$288K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDDTexited-50,000-$7.53M
OKLOexited-87,050-$4.87M
IBKRexited-82,016-$4.54M
TSMexited-19,900-$4.51M
MUexited-32,000-$3.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-111710, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,314,474,713, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 614,195 shares; 2024Q4: 11,293,797 shares; 2025Q1: 14,766,760 shares; 2025Q2: 16,558,663 shares; 2025Q3: 18,297,107 shares 18,297,107$1.19B90.48%+1,738,444Timeline
TIGRUP FINTECH HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,689,872 shares; 2025Q2: 10,667,581 shares; 2025Q3: 10,667,580 shares 10,667,580$114M8.66%-1Timeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436 shares; 2024Q4: 52,544 shares; 2025Q1: 58,627 shares; 2025Q2: 58,618 shares; 2025Q3: 58,618 shares 58,618$5.85M0.45%0Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 109,464 shares 109,464$3.45M0.26%newTimeline
WDHWATERDROP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 859,202 shares 859,202$1.62M0.12%newTimeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,168 shares 1,168$288K0.02%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50 shares; 2024Q4: 50 shares; 2025Q1: 50 shares; 2025Q2: 50 shares; 2025Q3: 50 shares 50$39.8K<0.01%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50 shares; 2024Q4: 50 shares; 2025Q1: 680 shares; 2025Q2: 50 shares; 2025Q3: 50 shares 50$36.7K<0.01%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares 100$25.5K<0.01%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 5,100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares 100$24.4K<0.01%-5,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,005 shares; 2025Q2: 6 shares; 2025Q3: 6 shares 6$1.12K<0.01%0Timeline
FBTFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$179<0.01%0Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$174<0.01%0Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$132<0.01%-21,999Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares 2$67<0.01%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$66<0.01%0Timeline
VIXMPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$16<0.01%0Timeline
UNGUNITED STS NAT GAS FD LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$13<0.01%0Timeline
DSUBLACKROCK DEBT STRATEGIES FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$11<0.01%0Timeline
YOLOADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$4<0.01%0Timeline
IQIQIYI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$3<0.01%0Timeline
DZZDEUTSCHE BK AG LONDON BRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$2<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput862,500$35.5Mnew
UP FINTECH HLDG LTDUP FINTECH HLDG LTD PUTput620,400$6.62M+10,000
ORACLE CORPORACLE CORP CALLcall100$28.1Knew
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF CALLcall200$13K-199,800
INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP ININTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN CALLcall100$6.88K-199,900

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR200,500$111Mput
RDDTREDDIT INC50,000$7.53Mshares
OKLOOKLO INC87,050$4.87Mshares
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN82,016$4.54Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC19,900$4.51Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC32,000$3.94Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC16,600$3.64Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD26,000$2.95Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP7,600$2.66Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP5,000$2.49Mshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC28,000$1.94Mshares
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC10,000$1.81Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC3,500$1.79Mshares
HSAIHESAI GROUP75,000$1.65Mshares
DDOGDATADOG INC10,000$1.34Mshares
RBRKRUBRIK INC.14,000$1.25Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD SHSCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD SHS1,000$407Kshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC574$201Kshares
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF600$36.7Kput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-111710 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set