Skip to content

Avanda Investment Management Pte. Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1650258, SINGAPORE, Singapore

Avanda Investment Management Pte. Ltd. reported $127,027,383 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001650258-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$127M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
86.58%
New
11
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+10,100$1.88M
AVGOnew+2,900$957K
ASMLnew+900$871K
KLACnew+800$863K
AMDnew+4,500$728K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYexited-97,736-$60.4M
EWZreduced-49,693-$1.54M
KSAreduced-14,719-$597K
MBBreduced-2,884-$274K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001650258-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $127,027,383, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,365 shares; 2024Q4: 252,167 shares; 2025Q1: 251,362 shares; 2025Q2: 189,269 shares; 2025Q3: 189,269 shares 189,269$33.8M26.63%0Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 543,250 shares; 2024Q4: 569,850 shares; 2025Q1: 586,150 shares; 2025Q2: 553,500 shares; 2025Q3: 553,500 shares 553,500$24.3M19.1%0Timeline
MBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 249,458 shares; 2025Q3: 246,574 shares 246,574$23.5M18.47%-2,884Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,252 shares; 2024Q4: 34,419 shares; 2025Q1: 34,688 shares; 2025Q2: 19,250 shares; 2025Q3: 19,250 shares 19,250$6.57M5.17%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,460 shares; 2024Q4: 36,418 shares; 2025Q1: 36,686 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$4.86M3.83%0Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,692 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,650 shares; 2025Q2: 10,200 shares; 2025Q3: 10,200 shares 10,200$4.84M3.81%0Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,270 shares; 2024Q4: 6,567 shares; 2025Q1: 19,874 shares; 2025Q2: 18,614 shares; 2025Q3: 18,614 shares 18,614$3.78M2.97%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,395 shares; 2024Q4: 11,474 shares; 2025Q1: 11,563 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares 6,000$3.11M2.45%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,042 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares 6,000$2.91M2.29%0Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,102 shares; 2024Q4: 6,567 shares; 2025Q1: 6,674 shares; 2025Q2: 4,150 shares; 2025Q3: 4,150 shares 4,150$2.35M1.85%0Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,800 shares; 2024Q4: 28,419 shares; 2025Q1: 28,688 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$2.2M1.74%0Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,693 shares; 2024Q4: 14,331 shares; 2025Q1: 14,600 shares; 2025Q2: 13,538 shares; 2025Q3: 13,538 shares 13,538$1.98M1.56%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,433 shares; 2024Q4: 24,000 shares; 2025Q1: 19,472 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares 10,100$1.88M1.48%newTimeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,061 shares; 2024Q4: 22,367 shares; 2025Q1: 22,814 shares; 2025Q2: 20,894 shares; 2025Q3: 20,894 shares 20,894$1.62M1.28%0Timeline
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,570 shares; 2024Q4: 236,714 shares; 2025Q1: 99,385 shares; 2025Q2: 99,385 shares; 2025Q3: 49,692 shares 49,692$1.54M1.21%-49,693Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,082 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,400 shares 2,400$1.14M0.9%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,900 shares 2,900$957K0.75%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 900 shares 900$871K0.69%newTimeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 800 shares 800$863K0.68%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares 4,500$728K0.57%newTimeline
KSAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,170 shares; 2024Q4: 81,540 shares; 2025Q1: 53,499 shares; 2025Q2: 29,438 shares; 2025Q3: 14,719 shares 14,719$597K0.47%-14,719Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,400 shares 3,400$455K0.36%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares 2,200$450K0.35%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,300 shares 5,300$446K0.35%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares 2,500$418K0.33%newTimeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,300 shares 2,300$383K0.3%newTimeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,400 shares 2,400$340K0.27%newTimeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,150 shares; 2024Q4: 6,184 shares; 2025Q1: 7,368 shares; 2025Q2: 2,368 shares; 2025Q3: 4,736 shares 4,736$162K0.13%+2,368Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T97,736$60.4Mshares
KBESPDR SERIES TRUST577,500$32.2Mcall
KBWBINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II437,500$31.3Mcall
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC23,400$16.6Mcall
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO55,000$15.9Mcall
CCITIGROUP INC186,500$15.9Mcall
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO194,500$15.6Mcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001650258-25-000009 base2025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set