Skip to content

Aurelius Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1362948, New York, NY

Aurelius Capital Management, LP reported $55,199,387 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004781

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$55.2M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
6
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BITFnew+6,737,261$19M
CIFRnew+500,000$6.29M
WULFnew+450,000$5.14M
RIOTnew+238,220$4.53M
WLACnew+304,000$3.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TDAYreduced-595,595-$2.46M
BTDRreduced-58,608-$1M
OSGexited-60,546-$430K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004781, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $55,199,387, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BITFBITFARMS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,737,261 shares 6,737,261$19M34.42%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,276,977 shares; 2025Q1: 674,452 shares; 2025Q2: 438,394 shares; 2025Q3: 470,965 shares 470,965$8.45M15.31%+32,571Timeline
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$6.29M11.4%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 923,031 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 450,000 shares 450,000$5.14M9.31%newTimeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 93,941 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 238,220 shares 238,220$4.53M8.21%newTimeline
WLACWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 304,000 shares 304,000$3.52M6.38%newTimeline
CLSKCLEANSPARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 207,390 shares 207,390$3.01M5.45%newTimeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 121,653 shares; 2025Q2: 228,433 shares; 2025Q3: 169,825 shares 169,825$2.9M5.26%-58,608Timeline
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,165,592 shares; 2025Q3: 569,997 shares 569,997$2.35M4.26%-595,595Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC60,546$430Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004781 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004781 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003131 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001862 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000692 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-004338 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-003389 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-002364 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-001124 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-008800 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-007884 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-007083 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-005866 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-004369 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-003491 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-002540 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-001075 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set