Skip to content

ATWOOD & PALMER INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1044929, KANSAS CITY, MO

ATWOOD & PALMER INC reported $1,599,659,325 across 514 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 32.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001044929-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.6B
Holdings
514
Top 10 weight
32.73%
New
87
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JEMBnew+1,035,255$53.6M
BBBInew+711,570$36.7M
PSQOadded+1,398,637$28.7M
TPYPnew+659,221$23.6M
GSadded+32,985$23.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MANAGED PORTFOLIO SERIESexited-656,996-$23.9M
HOLXreduced-353,126-$23M
GBILreduced-209,468-$21M
IBTKreduced-1,029,781-$20.4M
PYPLreduced-250,289-$18.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001044929-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,599,659,325, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares 5$163<0.01%0Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares 2$147<0.01%0Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$126<0.01%0Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$120<0.01%0Timeline
ENVIROTECH VEHICLES INCENVIROTECH VEHICLES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 650 shares; 2025Q1: 650 shares; 2025Q2: 650 shares 650$117<0.01%0
DDD3D SYS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 50 shares; 2025Q1: 50 shares; 2025Q2: 50 shares 50$77<0.01%0Timeline
INOINOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18 shares; 2025Q1: 18 shares; 2025Q2: 18 shares 18$37<0.01%0Timeline
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$21<0.01%0Timeline
TRIBTRINITY BIOTECH INVT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: 20 shares; 2025Q2: 20 shares 20$13<0.01%0Timeline
ONLORION PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5 shares 5$11<0.01%newTimeline
VBRVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares 0$10<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$2<0.01%0Timeline
TILRAY INCTILRAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares 4$2<0.01%0
WKHSWKHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$2<0.01%0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MANAGED PORTFOLIO SERIESMANAGED PORTFOLIO SERIES656,996$23.9Mshares
SHVISHARES TR8,316$919Kshares
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDS5,691$282Kshares
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCS750$128Kshares
IEFISHARES TR710$67.7Kshares
IWMISHARES TR240$47.9Kshares
TOTLSSGA ACTIVE ETF TR922$37.1Kshares
BILSPDR SERIES TRUST400$36.7Kshares
IWOISHARES TR75$19.2Kshares
NICENICE LTD115$17.7Kshares
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN45$7.45Kshares
SLBSLB LIMITED125$5.22Kshares
TBLLINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II39$4.12Kshares
MBINMERCHANTS BANCORP IND1$37shares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001044929-25-000006 base2025-07-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set