Skip to content

ATMOS CAPITAL GESTAO DE RECURSOS LTDA.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1832439, Leblon - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

ATMOS CAPITAL GESTAO DE RECURSOS LTDA. reported $713,729,366 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-26-057292

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$714M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
92.23%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+177,187$36.9M
MSFTadded+97,806$36.2M
NUadded+2,203,825$31.7M
BKNGadded+56,249$9.47M
NVDAadded+19,064$3.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MELIreduced-44,362-$76.7M
XPreduced-3,239,121-$61.7M
TSMreduced-3,849-$1.3M
VTEXreduced-29,341-$117K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-26-057292, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $579,571,622, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,866,736 shares; 2024Q4: 4,606,283 shares; 2025Q1: 3,304,622 shares; 2025Q2: 12,469,985 shares; 2025Q3: 14,261,084 shares; 2025Q4: 15,815,788 shares; 2026Q1: 18,019,613 shares 18,019,613$259M44.68%+2,203,825Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,900 shares; 2024Q4: 48,568 shares; 2025Q1: 44,963 shares; 2025Q2: 49,076 shares; 2025Q3: 14,665 shares; 2025Q4: 75,535 shares; 2026Q1: 31,173 shares 31,173$53.9M9.3%-44,362Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499,220 shares; 2024Q4: 204,673 shares; 2025Q1: 83,811 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,304 shares; 2025Q4: 50,964 shares; 2026Q1: 228,151 shares 228,151$47.5M8.2%+177,187Timeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,101,111 shares; 2024Q4: 7,436,029 shares; 2025Q1: 8,941,951 shares; 2025Q2: 8,103,248 shares; 2025Q3: 8,348,466 shares; 2025Q4: 5,621,659 shares; 2026Q1: 2,382,538 shares 2,382,538$45.4M7.83%-3,239,121Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,235 shares; 2025Q4: 22,750 shares; 2026Q1: 120,556 shares 120,556$44.6M7.7%+97,806Timeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,493,806 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,913,998 shares; 2026Q1: 2,071,719 shares 2,071,719$26.9M4.64%+157,721Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 84,565 shares; 2025Q4: 66,213 shares; 2026Q1: 85,277 shares 85,277$14.9M2.57%+19,064Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 267,795 shares; 2025Q1: 263,446 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 59,903 shares; 2025Q4: 47,401 shares; 2026Q1: 50,716 shares 50,716$14.6M2.52%+3,315Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 134,754 shares; 2025Q3: 58,836 shares; 2025Q4: 46,110 shares; 2026Q1: 42,261 shares 42,261$14.3M2.46%-3,849Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 63,293 shares; 2025Q4: 49,735 shares; 2026Q1: 53,442 shares 53,442$13.6M2.34%+3,707Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 93,701 shares; 2026Q1: 100,558 shares 100,558$12.7M2.19%+6,857Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,759 shares; 2025Q4: 119,889 shares; 2026Q1: 128,326 shares 128,326$12.3M2.13%+8,437Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,176 shares; 2026Q1: 58,425 shares 58,425$9.84M1.7%+56,249Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,807 shares; 2024Q4: 83,671 shares; 2025Q1: 76,112 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,706 shares; 2025Q4: 15,336 shares; 2026Q1: 16,436 shares 16,436$9.4M1.62%+1,100Timeline
VTEXVTEXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,572 shares; 2024Q4: 260,358 shares; 2025Q1: 243,315 shares; 2025Q2: 226,055 shares; 2025Q3: 223,027 shares; 2025Q4: 222,514 shares; 2026Q1: 193,173 shares 193,173$773K0.13%-29,341Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
XPXP INC Stockcall7,046,100$134M+910,100

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-057292 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set