Skip to content

Atlantic Edge Private Wealth Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011145, JACKSONVILLE, FL

Atlantic Edge Private Wealth Management, LLC reported $389,287,402 across 542 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002011145-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$389M
Holdings
542
Top 10 weight
38.84%
New
50
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JAAAadded+69,125$3.51M
MSFTadded+4,240$2.2M
APTVadded+5,625$485K
LOWadded+1,885$474K
IUSVnew+4,500$450K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HPQreduced-50,694-$1.38M
KLACreduced-1,259-$1.36M
ORCLreduced-2,927-$823K
ROPreduced-1,386-$691K
IEFAreduced-7,294-$637K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002011145-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $388,927,726, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7 shares; 2025Q2: 7 shares; 2025Q3: 7 shares 7$1.76K<0.01%0Timeline
FCFFIRST COMWLTH FINL CORP PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares 100$1.71K<0.01%0Timeline
BBVABANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87 shares; 2024Q4: 87 shares; 2025Q1: 87 shares; 2025Q2: 87 shares; 2025Q3: 87 shares 87$1.68K<0.01%0Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32 shares; 2025Q1: 32 shares; 2025Q2: 32 shares; 2025Q3: 32 shares 32$1.62K<0.01%0Timeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100 shares 100$1.61K<0.01%newTimeline
VNAMGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70 shares 70$1.59K<0.01%newTimeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25 shares 25$1.52K<0.01%newTimeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25 shares 25$1.51K<0.01%newTimeline
IZRLARK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50 shares 50$1.46K<0.01%newTimeline
GDLCGRAYSCALE COINDESK CRYPTOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25 shares 25$1.4K<0.01%newTimeline
MJAMPLIFY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37 shares; 2025Q2: 37 shares; 2025Q3: 37 shares 37$1.38K<0.01%0Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22 shares 22$1.38K<0.01%newTimeline
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25 shares 25$1.27K<0.01%newTimeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17 shares; 2024Q4: 17 shares; 2025Q1: 17 shares; 2025Q2: 17 shares; 2025Q3: 17 shares 17$1.24K<0.01%0Timeline
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25 shares; 2024Q4: 25 shares; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 25 shares 25$1.23K<0.01%0Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares 8$1.11K<0.01%0Timeline
SANBANCO SANTANDER SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100 shares 100$1.05K<0.01%newTimeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares 2$971<0.01%0Timeline
BFLYBUTTERFLY NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500 shares; 2024Q4: 500 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 500 shares; 2025Q3: 500 shares 500$965<0.01%0Timeline
ADNTADIENT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40 shares; 2024Q4: 40 shares; 2025Q1: 40 shares; 2025Q2: 40 shares; 2025Q3: 40 shares 40$964<0.01%0Timeline
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33 shares; 2024Q4: 33 shares; 2025Q1: 33 shares; 2025Q2: 33 shares; 2025Q3: 33 shares 33$921<0.01%0Timeline
MLCOMELCO RESORTS AND ENTMNT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100 shares 100$917<0.01%newTimeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10 shares 10$839<0.01%newTimeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 137 shares; 2025Q2: 137 shares; 2025Q3: 137 shares 137$807<0.01%0Timeline
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100 shares 100$797<0.01%newTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63 shares; 2024Q4: 63 shares; 2025Q1: 63 shares; 2025Q2: 63 shares; 2025Q3: 63 shares 63$787<0.01%0Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69 shares; 2024Q4: 69 shares; 2025Q1: 69 shares; 2025Q2: 69 shares; 2025Q3: 69 shares 69$684<0.01%0Timeline
FURYFURY GOLD MINES LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$654<0.01%0Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,346 shares; 2024Q4: 1,058 shares; 2025Q1: 1,106 shares; 2025Q2: 34 shares; 2025Q3: 34 shares 34$636<0.01%0Timeline
WVVIWILLAMETTE VALLEY VINEYARDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares 100$364<0.01%0Timeline
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18 shares; 2024Q4: 18 shares; 2025Q1: 18 shares; 2025Q2: 18 shares; 2025Q3: 18 shares 18$349<0.01%0Timeline
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11 shares; 2024Q4: 11 shares; 2025Q1: 11 shares; 2025Q2: 11 shares; 2025Q3: 11 shares 11$281<0.01%0Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18 shares; 2024Q4: 18 shares; 2025Q1: 18 shares; 2025Q2: 18 shares; 2025Q3: 18 shares 18$254<0.01%0Timeline
YEXTYEXT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25 shares; 2024Q4: 25 shares; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 25 shares 25$213<0.01%0Timeline
WWWW INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares 3$83<0.01%newTimeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25 shares; 2024Q4: 25 shares; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 25 shares 25$37<0.01%0Timeline
AQBAQUABOUNTY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14 shares; 2024Q4: 14 shares; 2025Q1: 14 shares; 2025Q2: 14 shares; 2025Q3: 14 shares 14$32<0.01%0Timeline
ITMVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 0 shares; 2024Q4: 0 shares; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares; 2025Q3: 0 shares 0$1<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
SCHKSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 0 shares; 2024Q4: 0 shares; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares; 2025Q3: 0 shares 0$1<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16 shares; 2024Q4: 16 shares; 2025Q1: 16 shares; 2025Q2: 16 shares; 2025Q3: 16 shares 16$1<0.01%0
SVASINOVAC BIOTECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NFLXNETFLIX INC. COMput300$360K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ESGVVANGUARD WORLD FD1,090$120Kshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION700$111Kput
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR213$23.1Kshares
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC120$21.8Kshares
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP195$14.3Kshares
CERTCERTARA INC800$9.36Kshares
GTLBGITLAB INC200$9.02Kshares
LPGDORIAN LPG LTD250$6.09Kshares
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INC45$4.69Kshares
CSWCCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP200$4.41Kshares
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC25$4.12Kshares
GLOBAL MED REIT INCGLOBAL MED REIT INC500$3.46Kshares
GAPGAP INC150$3.27Kshares
OCSLOAKTREE SPECIALTY LENDING200$2.73Kshares
GSBDGOLDMAN SACHS BDC INC200$2.25Kshares
CHYMCHIME FINL INC50$1.73Kshares
TPVGTRIPLEPOINT VENTURE GROWTH B200$1.4Kshares
ONONON HLDG AG25$1.3Kshares
PHGKONINKLIJKE PHILIPS N V1$24shares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002011145-25-000007 base2025-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set